Oct 21, 2023
|
v. Shanxi Zhongyu |
W, 118 - 98 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
1-0 |
PTS: 27. T. Waters
REB: 10. Junfei Ren
AST: 7. T. Waters
|
PTS: 28. Shuai Yuan
REB: 7. J. Patton
AST: 4. I. Taylor
|
138.0 - 114.6 |
Oct 24, 2023
|
@ Zhejiang Chouzhou |
W, 96 - 106 |
Yiwu Maeho Sports Center
Chinese CBA
|
2-0 |
PTS: 21. M. Brooks
REB: 10. Xuhong Zhao
AST: 5. M. Brooks
|
PTS: 23. Reggie Perry
REB: 9. Harold Yu
AST: 7. S. Cheng
|
102.1 - 112.7 |
Oct 27, 2023
|
@ Jilin Northeast |
W, 104 - 105 |
Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
3-0 |
PTS: 17. T. Waters
REB: 8. M. Brooks
AST: 5. T. Waters
|
PTS: 50. N. Rakocevic
REB: 18. N. Rakocevic
AST: 9. Weize Jiang
|
117.8 - 118.9 |
Oct 29, 2023
|
@ Liaoning |
L, 106 - 97 |
Tiexi Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
3-1 |
PTS: 22. T. Waters
REB: 8. Xu Xin
AST: 8. T. Waters
|
PTS: 33. Kyle Fogg
REB: 14. Dejun Han
AST: 6. Z. Zhang
|
120.9 - 110.6 |
Nov 1, 2023
|
v. Tianjin Ronggang |
L, 105 - 112 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
3-2 |
PTS: 22. T. Waters
REB: 9. Xu Xin
AST: 8. Mingxuan Hu
|
PTS: 25. S. James
REB: 10. S. James
AST: 5. S. James
|
110.0 - 117.3 |
Nov 5, 2023
|
@ Qingdao |
W, 109 - 111 |
Qingdao University Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
4-2 |
PTS: 29. M. Brooks
REB: 10. Xu Xin
AST: 5. M. Brooks
|
PTS: 41. Myles Powell
REB: 15. Hansen Yang
AST: 6. Hong Wang
|
122.4 - 124.6 |
Nov 8, 2023
|
@ Shandong |
L, 112 - 88 |
Shandong Arena
Chinese CBA
|
4-3 |
PTS: 19. T. Waters
REB: 8. M. Brooks
AST: 4. Xu Jie
|
PTS: 31. M. Shayok
REB: 10. Cheng Jia
AST: 8. M. Shayok
|
119.9 - 94.2 |
Nov 10, 2023
|
v. Ningbo Rockets |
W, 91 - 82 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
5-3 |
PTS: 31. T. Waters
REB: 8. T. Waters
AST: 8. T. Waters
|
PTS: 21. Azat Arslan
REB: 16. A. Mitchell
AST: 10. Azat Arslan
|
108.4 - 97.7 |
Nov 12, 2023
|
@ Nanjing Tongxi Monkey King |
W, 107 - 121 |
Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Games Sport Park
Chinese CBA
|
6-3 |
PTS: 31. Xu Jie
REB: 8. M. Brooks
AST: 9. T. Waters
|
PTS: 24. Lin Wei
REB: 11. Fanri Zeng
AST: 6. Lin Wei
|
112.1 - 126.8 |
Nov 15, 2023
|
@ Jiangsu Kendia |
W, 100 - 110 |
Nangang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
7-3 |
PTS: 32. T. Waters
REB: 6. Xu Jie
AST: 7. Mingxuan Hu
|
PTS: 29. Cui Xiaolong
REB: 17. Alpha Kaba
AST: 7. ZhiXuan Liu
|
114.9 - 126.4 |
Dec 2, 2023
|
v. Sichuan Blue Whales |
W, 121 - 94 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
8-3 |
PTS: 27. T. Waters
REB: 9. T. Waters
AST: 12. T. Waters
|
PTS: 19. Trae Golden
REB: 11. Greg Monroe
AST: 8. Trae Golden
|
127.7 - 99.2 |
Dec 4, 2023
|
v. Fujian |
W, 122 - 115 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
9-3 |
PTS: 27. Du Runwang
REB: 10. Zhou Qi
AST: 10. M. Brooks
|
PTS: 33. E. German
REB: 13. E. German
AST: 6. E. German
|
131.1 - 123.6 |
Dec 6, 2023
|
@ Beijing BeiKong |
W, 106 - 107 |
Chinese CBA
|
10-3 |
PTS: 27. Zhou Qi
REB: 21. Zhou Qi
AST: 5. Xu Jie
|
PTS: 32. J. Sampson
REB: 10. J. Sampson
AST: 6. Zou Yuchen
|
115.6 - 116.6 |
Dec 9, 2023
|
@ Beijing Shougang |
W, 110 - 114 |
Shougang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
11-3 |
PTS: 27. T. Waters
REB: 12. Zhou Qi
AST: 6. T. Waters
|
PTS: 33. Marcus Keene
REB: 9. Ziming Fan
AST: 6. Shuo Fang
|
116.0 - 120.2 |
Dec 11, 2023
|
@ Tianjin Ronggang |
W, 111 - 116 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
12-3 |
PTS: 38. T. Waters
REB: 13. Zhou Qi
AST: 11. T. Waters
|
PTS: 51. S. James
REB: 15. S. James
AST: 7. Wang Xu
|
120.5 - 125.9 |
Dec 13, 2023
|
v. Beijing Shougang |
W, 106 - 95 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
13-3 |
PTS: 19. M. Brooks
REB: 11. Junfei Ren
AST: 16. M. Brooks
|
PTS: 20. Xiaochuan Di
REB: 12. T.J. Leaf
AST: 5. Xiang Tianyu
|
119.8 - 107.4 |
Dec 15, 2023
|
@ Xinjiang Guanghui |
L, 110 - 88 |
Hongshan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
13-4 |
PTS: 28. T. Waters
REB: 15. Xuhong Zhao
AST: 3. M. Brooks
|
PTS: 21. A. Abudushalamu
REB: 9. A. Abudushalamu
AST: 19. D. Jones
|
112.8 - 90.3 |
Dec 17, 2023
|
@ Sichuan Blue Whales |
W, 104 - 115 |
Wenjiang District Stadium
Chinese CBA
|
14-4 |
PTS: 27. T. Waters
REB: 11. Xu Xin
AST: 7. T. Waters
|
PTS: 34. Trae Golden
REB: 9. Jing Hanyi
AST: 6. Trae Golden
|
109.8 - 121.4 |
Dec 19, 2023
|
v. Nanjing Tongxi Monkey King |
W, 127 - 92 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
15-4 |
PTS: 23. Mingxuan Hu
REB: 13. Zhou Qi
AST: 6. Mingxuan Hu
|
PTS: 29. A. Blakeney
REB: 5. Tacko Fall
AST: 8. Zirui Wang
|
135.0 - 97.8 |
Dec 22, 2023
|
@ Shanghai Dongfang |
L, 122 - 115 |
Pudong Yuanshen Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
15-5 |
PTS: 24. Xu Jie
REB: 8. Zhou Qi
AST: 4. Sonny Weems
|
PTS: 28. Eric Bledsoe
REB: 10. Eric Bledsoe
AST: 7. Eric Bledsoe
|
118.8 - 112.0 |
Dec 25, 2023
|
v. Shenzhen |
W, 120 - 93 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
16-5 |
PTS: 22. T. Waters
REB: 12. Junfei Ren
AST: 4. T. Waters
|
PTS: 26. Darius Adams
REB: 10. J. Sullinger
AST: 4. Darius Adams
|
128.1 - 99.2 |
Dec 27, 2023
|
v. Jilin Northeast |
W, 112 - 102 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
17-5 |
PTS: 26. M. Brooks
REB: 17. Xu Xin
AST: 4. Sonny Weems
|
PTS: 20. Tianyi Liu
REB: 11. Jiang Yuxing
AST: 5. N. Rakocevic
|
113.3 - 103.2 |
Dec 29, 2023
|
v. Zhejiang Guangsha |
W, 106 - 95 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
18-5 |
PTS: 16. Du Runwang
REB: 13. Zhou Qi
AST: 5. T. Waters
|
PTS: 17. Sun Minghui
REB: 13. Xiao Wu
AST: 6. Sun Minghui
|
111.9 - 100.3 |
Jan 1, 2024
|
@ Liaoning |
L, 104 - 93 |
Tiexi Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
18-6 |
PTS: 23. Zhou Qi
REB: 13. Zhou Qi
AST: 5. T. Waters
|
PTS: 20. Zhao Jiwei
REB: 11. Dejun Han
AST: 6. Zhao Jiwei
|
116.8 - 104.4 |
Jan 3, 2024
|
@ Guangzhou Loong Lions |
W, 93 - 105 |
Chinese CBA
|
19-6 |
PTS: 32. T. Waters
REB: 11. Zhou Qi
AST: 6. T. Waters
|
PTS: 24. M. Zhu
REB: 8. Jiao Boqiao
AST: 11. Ray Chen
|
105.9 - 119.5 |
Jan 5, 2024
|
@ Shanxi Zhongyu |
L, 119 - 108 |
Riverside Sports Arena
Chinese CBA
|
19-7 |
PTS: 33. T. Waters
REB: 9. Xu Xin
AST: 4. Sonny Weems
|
PTS: 26. F. Jackson
REB: 8. Ning Zhang
AST: 9. Alexey Shved
|
125.1 - 113.6 |
Jan 7, 2024
|
v. Xinjiang Guanghui |
L, 110 - 114 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
19-8 |
PTS: 26. M. Brooks
REB: 8. Junfei Ren
AST: 3. M. Brooks
|
PTS: 33. Lin Qi
REB: 15. A. Abudushalamu
AST: 9. D. Jones
|
115.6 - 119.8 |
Jan 10, 2024
|
v. Shanxi Zhongyu |
W, 115 - 110 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
20-8 |
PTS: 40. T. Waters
REB: 11. Junfei Ren
AST: 7. T. Waters
|
PTS: 27. I. Taylor
REB: 10. Peiyu Han
AST: 12. Alexey Shved
|
118.0 - 112.9 |
Jan 12, 2024
|
@ Ningbo Rockets |
W, 76 - 88 |
Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
|
21-8 |
PTS: 26. M. Brooks
REB: 17. Junfei Ren
AST: 4. Mingxuan Hu
|
PTS: 21. D. Dotson
REB: 6. Carlos Curry
AST: 5. D. Dotson
|
87.0 - 100.7 |
Jan 14, 2024
|
v. Shanghai Dongfang |
W, 112 - 99 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
22-8 |
PTS: 35. T. Waters
REB: 15. Xu Xin
AST: 7. T. Waters
|
PTS: 30. Zhelin Wang
REB: 13. Zhelin Wang
AST: 9. Eric Bledsoe
|
116.1 - 102.6 |
Jan 16, 2024
|
v. Qingdao |
L, 99 - 109 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
22-9 |
PTS: 35. T. Waters
REB: 7. Mingxuan Hu
AST: 4. T. Waters
|
PTS: 35. Stefan Moody
REB: 10. Stefan Moody
AST: 12. Stefan Moody
|
110.9 - 122.1 |
Jan 19, 2024
|
v. Beijing Shougang |
W, 104 - 87 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
23-9 |
PTS: 28. T. Waters
REB: 6. Junfei Ren
AST: 9. T. Waters
|
PTS: 26. Marcus Keene
REB: 9. Marcus Keene
AST: 3. Marcus Keene
|
118.6 - 99.2 |
Jan 21, 2024
|
v. Liaoning |
L, 97 - 104 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
23-10 |
PTS: 25. T. Waters
REB: 9. M. Brooks
AST: 5. T. Waters
|
PTS: 25. Zhao Jiwei
REB: 12. E. Moreland
AST: 11. Zhao Jiwei
|
115.3 - 123.6 |
Jan 23, 2024
|
@ Jilin Northeast |
W, 111 - 116 |
Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
24-10 |
PTS: 28. Mingxuan Hu
REB: 20. Zhou Qi
AST: 6. T. Waters
|
PTS: 60. Q. Peterson
REB: 12. Q. Peterson
AST: 7. Q. Peterson
|
128.9 - 134.8 |
Jan 26, 2024
|
@ Zhejiang Guangsha |
L, 105 - 91 |
Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
24-11 |
PTS: 24. Zhou Qi
REB: 15. Zhou Qi
AST: 11. T. Waters
|
PTS: 35. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 11. Xiao Wu
AST: 11. D. Walton, Jr.
|
125.5 - 108.8 |
Jan 28, 2024
|
v. Nanjing Tongxi Monkey King |
W, 138 - 112 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
25-11 |
PTS: 35. Xu Jie
REB: 7. Zhang Hao
AST: 6. Xu Jie
|
PTS: 35. A. Blakeney
REB: 9. Fanri Zeng
AST: 5. Fanri Zeng
|
139.3 - 113.0 |
Jan 30, 2024
|
v. Tianjin Ronggang |
L, 117 - 133 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
25-12 |
PTS: 40. T. Waters
REB: 13. Zhou Qi
AST: 5. Zhou Qi
|
PTS: 63. S. James
REB: 21. S. James
AST: 9. Li Rongpei
|
116.2 - 132.1 |
Feb 3, 2024
|
@ Shenzhen |
L, 97 - 90 |
New Shenzhen Arena
Chinese CBA
|
25-13 |
PTS: 25. T. Waters
REB: 14. Zhou Qi
AST: 8. T. Waters
|
PTS: 44. Xining He
REB: 12. Zijie Shen
AST: 9. J. Sullinger
|
103.7 - 96.2 |
Feb 5, 2024
|
v. Zhejiang Chouzhou |
L, 122 - 126 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
25-14 |
PTS: 28. Sonny Weems
REB: 16. Zhou Qi
AST: 7. Mingxuan Hu
|
PTS: 29. Carlik Jones
REB: 6. Carlik Jones
AST: 7. S. Cheng
|
127.2 - 131.3 |
Mar 7, 2024
|
v. Beijing BeiKong |
W, 134 - 131 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
26-14 |
PTS: 27. T. Waters
REB: 11. Junfei Ren
AST: 11. T. Waters
|
PTS: 21. Liao Sanning
REB: 8. Changdong Yu
AST: 8. Liao Sanning
|
131.6 - 128.7 |
Mar 9, 2024
|
v. Jilin Northeast |
W, 121 - 113 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
27-14 |
PTS: 24. T. Waters
REB: 10. Junfei Ren
AST: 9. T. Waters
|
PTS: 52. Q. Peterson
REB: 9. Q. Peterson
AST: 6. Q. Peterson
|
124.4 - 116.2 |
Mar 13, 2024
|
@ Fujian |
W, 116 - 120 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
28-14 |
PTS: 26. Mingxuan Hu
REB: 22. Zhou Qi
AST: 6. Sonny Weems
|
PTS: 37. E. German
REB: 10. Thon Maker
AST: 7. Li Yiyang
|
116.3 - 120.3 |
Mar 15, 2024
|
v. Liaoning |
W, 119 - 94 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
29-14 |
PTS: 24. Mingxuan Hu
REB: 9. Sonny Weems
AST: 8. T. Waters
|
PTS: 14. Zhao Jiwei
REB: 13. E. Moreland
AST: 9. Zhao Jiwei
|
135.0 - 106.6 |
Mar 17, 2024
|
@ Sichuan Blue Whales |
W, 92 - 104 |
Wenjiang District Stadium
Chinese CBA
|
30-14 |
PTS: 19. Yuqi Ma
REB: 9. Jordan Bell
AST: 8. Mingxuan Hu
|
PTS: 22. Xinkai Wang
REB: 15. Venky Jois
AST: 6. Jiachen Fang
|
95.2 - 107.6 |
Mar 20, 2024
|
v. Shandong |
W, 127 - 101 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
31-14 |
PTS: 23. Sonny Weems
REB: 8. Zhou Qi
AST: 9. Xu Jie
|
PTS: 21. M. Shayok
REB: 7. HanLin Tao
AST: 6. ShiYan Gao
|
137.1 - 109.0 |
Mar 22, 2024
|
v. Jiangsu Kendia |
W, 94 - 87 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
32-14 |
PTS: 28. T. Waters
REB: 17. Zhou Qi
AST: 4. T. Waters
|
PTS: 15. Yanru Tao
REB: 9. Alpha Kaba
AST: 4. Cui Xiaolong
|
98.4 - 91.0 |
Mar 24, 2024
|
@ Beijing BeiKong |
W, 107 - 121 |
Chinese CBA
|
33-14 |
PTS: 32. Sonny Weems
REB: 10. Zhou Qi
AST: 6. Xu Jie
|
PTS: 17. Zikai Meng
REB: 6. Changdong Yu
AST: 11. Kay Felder
|
109.8 - 124.1 |
Mar 27, 2024
|
@ Beijing Shougang |
W, 92 - 110 |
Shougang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
34-14 |
PTS: 21. T. Waters
REB: 16. Zhou Qi
AST: 7. T. Waters
|
PTS: 14. Lei Meng
REB: 7. Fanbo Zeng
AST: 4. Askia Booker
|
105.2 - 125.8 |
Mar 29, 2024
|
v. Zhejiang Guangsha |
W, 131 - 78 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
35-14 |
PTS: 24. Z. Mingchi
REB: 10. Zhou Qi
AST: 11. Xu Jie
|
PTS: 15. Q. Weatherspoon
REB: 4. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 4. J. Okafor
|
144.2 - 85.9 |
Mar 31, 2024
|
v. Guangzhou Loong Lions |
W, 124 - 97 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
36-14 |
PTS: 23. Zhou Qi
REB: 7. Z. Mingchi
AST: 9. T. Waters
|
PTS: 22. B. Brown, Jr.
REB: 7. M. Zhu
AST: 11. B. Brown, Jr.
|
139.7 - 109.3 |
Apr 2, 2024
|
@ Nanjing Tongxi Monkey King |
W, 93 - 110 |
Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Games Sport Park
Chinese CBA
|
37-14 |
PTS: 15. Du Runwang
REB: 9. Clyde Huang
AST: 6. Xu Jie
|
PTS: 24. Lin Wei
REB: 13. Fanri Zeng
AST: 11. Fanri Zeng
|
98.8 - 116.8 |
Apr 6, 2024
|
@ Tianjin Ronggang |
L, 113 - 112 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
37-15 |
PTS: 26. Mingxuan Hu
REB: 10. Junfei Ren
AST: 7. Mingxuan Hu
|
PTS: 35. S. James
REB: 16. S. James
AST: 12. Benson Lin
|
113.5 - 112.5 |
Apr 18, 2024
|
v. Zhejiang Guangsha |
W, 120 - 100 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
38-15 |
PTS: 22. Zhou Qi
REB: 8. Zhou Qi
AST: 8. T. Waters
|
PTS: 30. Q. Weatherspoon
REB: 9. Jiaren Zhao
AST: 6. Sun Minghui
|
133.1 - 110.9 |
Apr 20, 2024
|
v. Zhejiang Guangsha |
W, 106 - 96 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
39-15 |
PTS: 28. T. Waters
REB: 17. Zhou Qi
AST: 8. T. Waters
|
PTS: 22. Sun Minghui
REB: 7. Xiao Wu
AST: 4. Jordan Floyd
|
109.8 - 99.4 |
Apr 23, 2024
|
@ Zhejiang Guangsha |
L, 109 - 102 |
Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
39-16 |
PTS: 23. Mingxuan Hu
REB: 8. Haojia Zhang
AST: 8. Sonny Weems
|
PTS: 25. Yanhao Zhao
REB: 12. Xiao Wu
AST: 13. Sun Minghui
|
119.4 - 111.7 |
Apr 25, 2024
|
@ Zhejiang Guangsha |
W, 82 - 117 |
Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
40-16 |
PTS: 23. Mingxuan Hu
REB: 9. Junfei Ren
AST: 11. T. Waters
|
PTS: 27. Sun Minghui
REB: 9. Xiao Wu
AST: 2. Jordan Floyd
|
91.0 - 129.9 |
May 1, 2024
|
@ Liaoning |
L, 119 - 97 |
Tiexi Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
40-17 |
PTS: 20. Xu Jie
REB: 6. Du Runwang
AST: 6. T. Waters
|
PTS: 34. Z. Zhang
REB: 11. Dejun Han
AST: 14. Zhao Jiwei
|
127.3 - 103.8 |
May 3, 2024
|
@ Liaoning |
W, 94 - 110 |
Tiexi Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
41-17 |
PTS: 26. Xu Jie
REB: 18. Zhou Qi
AST: 10. Jordan Bell
|
PTS: 20. Zhao Jiwei
REB: 11. Dejun Han
AST: 10. Zhao Jiwei
|
96.6 - 113.1 |
May 6, 2024
|
v. Liaoning |
W, 98 - 82 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
42-17 |
PTS: 16. Mingxuan Hu
REB: 12. Jordan Bell
AST: 9. T. Waters
|
PTS: 17. S. Cooper
REB: 9. Z. Zhang
AST: 4. Zhao Jiwei
|
107.7 - 90.1 |
May 8, 2024
|
v. Liaoning |
L, 90 - 107 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
42-18 |
PTS: 18. Zhou Qi
REB: 10. Zhou Qi
AST: 5. Jordan Bell
|
PTS: 31. Hao Fu
REB: 11. Kyle Fogg
AST: 5. Zhao Jiwei
|
100.6 - 119.6 |
May 11, 2024
|
@ Liaoning |
L, 116 - 95 |
Tiexi Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
42-19 |
PTS: 24. T. Waters
REB: 9. Z. Mingchi
AST: 7. T. Waters
|
PTS: 31. Zhao Jiwei
REB: 13. Zhao Jiwei
AST: 8. Z. Zhang
|
126.9 - 104.0 |