Africa |
N/A |
N/A |
GLOBL JAM (4th) |
Albania |
N/A |
U20 Euro Championship B (19th) U18 Euro Championship B (22nd) U16 Euro Championship C (6th) |
N/A |
Andorra |
N/A |
U18 Euro Championship C (8th) U16 Euro Championship C (Bronze) |
N/A |
Angola |
FIBA World Cup (26th) FIBA AfroCan (7th) |
U16 Africa Championship (4th) |
N/A |
Argentina |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Argentina (Silver) |
U19 World Cup (5th) U16 Americas Championship (4th) |
Universiade (4th) |
Armenia |
N/A |
U16 Euro Championship C (5th) |
N/A |
Australia |
FIBA World Cup (10th) |
U16 Asia Championship (Gold) U17 Oceania Championship (Gold) |
N/A |
Austria |
N/A |
U20 Euro Championship B (12th) U18 Euro Championship B (4th) U16 Euro Championship B (18th) |
N/A |
Azerbaijan |
N/A |
U20 Euro Championship B (20th) U18 Euro Championship C (5th) U16 Euro Championship C (Silver) |
Universiade (14th) |
Bahamas |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Argentina (Gold) |
N/A |
N/A |
Bahrain |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Syria |
U16 Asia Championship (15th) |
N/A |
Belgium |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Turkey |
U20 Euro Championship A (4th) U18 Euro Championship B (Silver) U16 Euro Championship A (15th) |
N/A |
Belize |
N/A |
U17 Centrobasket (Bronze) |
N/A |
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Poland-Estonia |
U18 Euro Championship B (14th) U16 Euro Championship B (11th) |
N/A |
Brazil |
FIBA World Cup (11th) |
U19 World Cup (11th) U16 Americas Championship (5th) |
Universiade (Silver) |
Bulgaria |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Turkey |
U20 Euro Championship B (10th) U18 Euro Championship B (10th) U16 Euro Championship B (Silver) |
N/A |
Cameroon |
FIBA AfroCan (11th) Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Nigeria (Gold) |
N/A |
N/A |
Canada |
FIBA World Cup (Bronze) |
U19 World Cup (7th) U16 Americas Championship (Silver) |
GLOBL JAM (Silver) |
Cape Verde |
FIBA World Cup (28th) |
N/A |
N/A |
Chad |
N/A |
U16 Africa Championship (7th) |
N/A |
Chile |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Argentina (Bronze) |
N/A |
N/A |
China |
FIBA World Cup (29th) |
U19 World Cup (10th) U16 Asia Championship (Bronze) |
Universiade (10th) |
Colombia |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Argentina (5th) |
N/A |
N/A |
Costa Rica |
N/A |
U17 Centrobasket (7th) |
N/A |
Croatia |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Turkey |
U20 Euro Championship A (14th) U18 Euro Championship A (10th) U16 Euro Championship B (Gold) |
N/A |
Cuba |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Argentina (7th) |
N/A |
N/A |
Cyprus |
N/A |
U18 Euro Championship C (Gold) U16 Euro Championship C (Gold) |
N/A |
Czech Republic |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Poland-Estonia |
U20 Euro Championship B (Gold) U18 Euro Championship A (16th) U16 Euro Championship B (8th) |
Universiade (Gold) |
Democratic Republic of the Congo |
FIBA AfroCan (4th) |
N/A |
N/A |
Denmark |
N/A |
U18 Euro Championship A (13th) U16 Euro Championship B (9th) |
N/A |
Dominican Republic |
FIBA World Cup (14th) |
U16 Americas Championship (6th) U17 Centrobasket (Silver) |
N/A |
Egypt |
FIBA World Cup (20th) |
U19 World Cup U16 Africa Championship (Silver) |
N/A |
El Salvador |
N/A |
U17 Centrobasket (8th) |
N/A |
Estonia |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Poland-Estonia |
U20 Euro Championship A (16th) U18 Euro Championship B (13th) U16 Euro Championship B (6th) |
N/A |
Finland |
FIBA World Cup (21st) |
U20 Euro Championship B (9th) U18 Euro Championship A (15th) U16 Euro Championship A (12th) |
Universiade (5th) |
France |
FIBA World Cup (18th) |
U20 Euro Championship A (Gold) U19 World Cup (Silver) U18 Euro Championship A (4th) U16 Euro Championship A (Bronze) |
N/A |
Gabon |
FIBA AfroCan (9th) |
N/A |
N/A |
Georgia |
FIBA World Cup (16th) |
U20 Euro Championship B (14th) U18 Euro Championship B (19th) U16 Euro Championship B (Bronze) |
N/A |
Germany |
FIBA World Cup (Gold) |
U20 Euro Championship A (6th) U18 Euro Championship A (Bronze) U16 Euro Championship A (5th) |
GLOBL JAM (Bronze) |
Gibraltar |
N/A |
U18 Euro Championship C (7th) U16 Euro Championship C (9th) |
N/A |
Great Britain |
N/A |
U20 Euro Championship B (8th) U18 Euro Championship B (5th) U16 Euro Championship B (10th) |
N/A |
Greece |
FIBA World Cup (15th) |
U20 Euro Championship A (Bronze) U18 Euro Championship A (7th) U16 Euro Championship A (8th) |
N/A |
Guam |
N/A |
U17 Oceania Championship (4th) |
N/A |
Guinea |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Nigeria (4th) |
U16 Africa Championship (Gold) |
N/A |
Hungary |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Poland-Estonia |
U20 Euro Championship B (15th) U19 World Cup U18 Euro Championship B (11th) U16 Euro Championship B (5th) |
N/A |
Iceland |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Turkey |
U20 Euro Championship A (12th) U18 Euro Championship B (12th) U16 Euro Championship B (15th) |
N/A |
India |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Syria |
U16 Asia Championship (9th) |
N/A |
Indonesia |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Syria |
N/A |
N/A |
Iran |
FIBA World Cup (31st) |
U16 Asia Championship (6th) |
N/A |
Ireland |
N/A |
U20 Euro Championship B (16th) U18 Euro Championship B (20th) U16 Euro Championship B (21st) |
N/A |
Israel |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Poland-Estonia |
U20 Euro Championship A (Silver) U18 Euro Championship A (6th) U16 Euro Championship A (13th) |
N/A |
Italy |
FIBA World Cup (8th) |
U20 Euro Championship A (9th) U18 Euro Championship A (9th) U16 Euro Championship A (Silver) |
N/A |
Ivory Coast |
FIBA World Cup (27th) FIBA AfroCan (Silver) |
U16 Africa Championship (6th) |
N/A |
Jamaica |
N/A |
U17 Centrobasket (6th) |
N/A |
Japan |
FIBA World Cup (19th) |
U19 World Cup (8th) U16 Asia Championship (5th) |
Universiade (12th) |
Jordan |
FIBA World Cup (32nd) |
U16 Asia Championship (7th) |
N/A |
Kazakhstan |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Syria |
U16 Asia Championship (12th) |
N/A |
Kenya |
FIBA AfroCan (6th) |
N/A |
N/A |
Kosovo |
N/A |
U20 Euro Championship B (11th) U18 Euro Championship B (21st) U16 Euro Championship C (4th) |
N/A |
Latvia |
FIBA World Cup (5th) |
U20 Euro Championship B (13th) U18 Euro Championship B (Gold) U16 Euro Championship A (11th) |
N/A |
Lebanon |
FIBA World Cup (24th) |
U19 World Cup U16 Asia Championship (11th) |
N/A |
Lithuania |
FIBA World Cup (6th) |
U20 Euro Championship A (8th) U18 Euro Championship A (11th) U16 Euro Championship A (4th) |
Universiade (7th) |
Luxembourg |
N/A |
U20 Euro Championship B (17th) U18 Euro Championship C (4th) U16 Euro Championship B (14th) |
N/A |
Madagascar |
N/A |
U19 World Cup |
N/A |
Malaysia |
N/A |
U16 Asia Championship (12th) |
N/A |
Mali |
FIBA AfroCan (12th) Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Nigeria (Bronze) |
U16 Africa Championship (Bronze) |
N/A |
Malta |
N/A |
U18 Euro Championship C (6th) U16 Euro Championship C (7th) |
N/A |
Mexico |
FIBA World Cup (23rd) |
U16 Americas Championship (7th) U17 Centrobasket (4th) |
N/A |
Moldova |
N/A |
U18 Euro Championship C (Bronze) |
N/A |
Monaco |
N/A |
U18 Euro Championship C (Silver) |
N/A |
Mongolia |
N/A |
N/A |
Universiade (13th) |
Montenegro |
FIBA World Cup (12th) |
U20 Euro Championship A (13th) U18 Euro Championship B (Bronze) U16 Euro Championship A (14th) |
N/A |
Morocco |
FIBA AfroCan (Gold) |
U16 Africa Championship (8th) |
N/A |
Mozambique |
FIBA AfroCan (10th) |
N/A |
N/A |
Netherlands |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Turkey |
U20 Euro Championship B (5th) U18 Euro Championship B (6th) U16 Euro Championship B (17th) |
N/A |
New Zealand |
FIBA World Cup (22nd) |
U16 Asia Championship (Silver) U17 Oceania Championship (Silver) |
N/A |
Nigeria |
FIBA AfroCan (8th) Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Nigeria (5th) |
N/A |
N/A |
North Macedonia |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Poland-Estonia |
U20 Euro Championship B (Silver) U18 Euro Championship B (16th) U16 Euro Championship A (16th) |
N/A |
Norway |
N/A |
U18 Euro Championship B (17th) U16 Euro Championship B (20th) |
N/A |
Panama |
N/A |
U17 Centrobasket (5th) |
N/A |
Papua New Guinea |
N/A |
U17 Oceania Championship (5th) |
N/A |
Philippines |
FIBA World Cup (25th) |
U16 Asia Championship (4th) |
N/A |
Poland |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Poland-Estonia |
U20 Euro Championship A (15th) U18 Euro Championship A (14th) U16 Euro Championship A (9th) |
Universiade (9th) |
Portugal |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Poland-Estonia |
U20 Euro Championship B (6th) U18 Euro Championship B (9th) U16 Euro Championship B (13th) |
N/A |
Puerto Rico |
FIBA World Cup (13th) |
U16 Americas Championship (Bronze) U17 Centrobasket (Gold) |
N/A |
Qatar |
N/A |
U16 Asia Championship (10th) |
N/A |
Romania |
N/A |
U18 Euro Championship B (7th) U16 Euro Championship B (4th) |
Universiade (6th) |
Rwanda |
FIBA AfroCan (Bronze) |
U16 Africa Championship (5th) |
N/A |
Samoa |
N/A |
U17 Oceania Championship (Bronze) |
N/A |
San Marino |
N/A |
U18 Euro Championship C (9th) U16 Euro Championship C (8th) |
N/A |
Saudi Arabia |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Syria |
U16 Asia Championship (13th) |
N/A |
Senegal |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Nigeria (Silver) |
N/A |
N/A |
Serbia |
FIBA World Cup (Silver) |
U20 Euro Championship A (5th) U19 World Cup (6th) U18 Euro Championship A (Gold) U16 Euro Championship A (7th) |
N/A |
Slovakia |
N/A |
U20 Euro Championship B (18th) U18 Euro Championship B (8th) U16 Euro Championship B (7th) |
N/A |
Slovenia |
FIBA World Cup (7th) |
U20 Euro Championship A (11th) U19 World Cup (9th) U18 Euro Championship A (8th) U16 Euro Championship A (6th) |
N/A |
South Africa |
N/A |
N/A |
Universiade (15th) |
South Korea |
N/A |
U19 World Cup (12th) U16 Asia Championship (10th) |
Universiade (8th) |
South Sudan |
FIBA World Cup (17th) |
N/A |
N/A |
Spain |
FIBA World Cup (9th) |
U20 Euro Championship A (10th) U19 World Cup (Gold) U18 Euro Championship A (Silver) U16 Euro Championship A (Gold) |
N/A |
Sri Lanka |
N/A |
U16 Asia Championship (16th) |
N/A |
Sweden |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Turkey |
U20 Euro Championship B (4th) U18 Euro Championship A (12th) U16 Euro Championship B (12th) |
N/A |
Switzerland |
N/A |
U20 Euro Championship B (7th) U18 Euro Championship B (18th) U16 Euro Championship B (19th) |
N/A |
Syria |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Syria |
N/A |
N/A |
Taipei |
N/A |
N/A |
Universiade (11th) |
Tunisia |
FIBA AfroCan (5th) Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Nigeria (6th) |
U16 Africa Championship (9th) |
N/A |
Turkey |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Turkey |
U20 Euro Championship A (7th) U19 World Cup (Bronze) U18 Euro Championship A (5th) U16 Euro Championship A (10th) |
N/A |
U.S. Virgin Islands |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Argentina (6th) |
N/A |
N/A |
Uganda |
N/A |
U16 Africa Championship (10th) |
N/A |
Ukraine |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Turkey |
U20 Euro Championship B (Bronze) U18 Euro Championship B (15th) U16 Euro Championship B (16th) |
N/A |
United States |
FIBA World Cup (4th) |
U19 World Cup (4th) U16 Americas Championship (Gold) |
Universiade (Bronze) GLOBL JAM (Gold) |
Uruguay |
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Argentina (4th) |
U16 Americas Championship (8th) |
N/A |
Venezuela |
FIBA World Cup (30th) |
N/A |
N/A |