Nov 26, 2021 |
Angola |
Ivory Coast |
56-57 |
N/A |
PTS: 15. Souleyman Diabate
REB: 7. Cedric Bah
AST: 6. Souleyman Diabate
|
PTS: 9. Abou Gakou
REB: 11. Jilson Bango
AST: 5. Gerson Domingos
|
Nov 26, 2021 |
Uganda |
Mali |
66-76 |
N/A |
PTS: 19. Ibrahim Djambo
REB: 7. Ibrahim Djambo
AST: 5. Mahamadou Kante
|
PTS: 24. Brandon Davies
REB: 16. Brandon Davies
AST: 5. Brandon Davies
|
Nov 26, 2021 |
Central African Republic |
Guinea |
71-76 |
N/A |
PTS: 22. Mohamed Lamine Queta
REB: 13. Mohamed Lamine Queta
AST: 10. Shannon Evans
|
PTS: 26. Evans Ganapamo
REB: 12. Allan Julien Dokossi
AST: 4. Max Kouguere
|
Nov 26, 2021 |
Nigeria |
Cape Verde |
71-79 |
N/A |
PTS: 15. Anderson Correia
REB: 7. Anderson Correia
AST: 4. Anderson Correia
|
PTS: 13. Ike Diogu
REB: 8. Ben Uzoh
AST: 11. Ben Uzoh
|
Nov 27, 2021 |
Guinea |
Angola |
59-75 |
N/A |
PTS: 18. Islando Manuel
REB: 10. Abou Gakou
AST: 4. Childe Dundao
|
PTS: 22. Shannon Evans
REB: 7. Daouda Conde
AST: 3. Shannon Evans
|
Nov 27, 2021 |
Cape Verde |
Uganda |
74-77 |
N/A |
PTS: 27. Brandon Davies
REB: 10. Brandon Davies
AST: 4. Robinson Odoch Opong
|
PTS: 15. Jeff Xavier
REB: 8. Keven Gomes
AST: 4. Ivan Almeida
|
Nov 27, 2021 |
Ivory Coast |
Central African Republic |
92-64 |
N/A |
PTS: 17. Johan Grebongo
REB: 10. Allan Julien Dokossi
AST: 2. Max Kouguere
|
PTS: 20. Assemian Moulare
REB: 7. Bali Coulibaly
AST: 5. Jean-Francois Kebe
|
Nov 27, 2021 |
Mali |
Nigeria |
70-72 |
N/A |
PTS: 19. Ike Diogu
REB: 6. Deji Akindele
AST: 7. Ben Uzoh
|
PTS: 17. Ibrahima Sidibe
REB: 7. Ibrahim Djambo
AST: 4. Ibrahima Sidibe
|
Nov 28, 2021 |
Mali |
Cape Verde |
64-58 |
N/A |
PTS: 16. Ivan Almeida
REB: 8. Ivan Almeida
AST: 4. Ivan Almeida
|
PTS: 12. Mahamadou Kante
REB: 7. Ibrahim Djambo
AST: 5. Mahamadou Kante
|
Nov 28, 2021 |
Guinea |
Ivory Coast |
69-80 |
N/A |
PTS: 16. Vafessa Fofana
REB: 7. Stephane Konate
AST: 8. Souleyman Diabate
|
PTS: 19. Mohamed Lamine Queta
REB: 8. Mohamed Lamine Queta
AST: 10. Shannon Evans
|
Nov 28, 2021 |
Nigeria |
Uganda |
95-69 |
N/A |
PTS: 22. Brandon Davies
REB: 9. Robinson Odoch Opong
AST: 4. Robinson Odoch Opong
|
PTS: 27. Ike Diogu
REB: 10. Ike Diogu
AST: 8. Ben Uzoh
|
Nov 28, 2021 |
Angola |
Central African Republic |
78-48 |
N/A |
PTS: 15. Yowane Ngoy
REB: 9. Jimmy Djimrabaye
AST: 1. Max Kouguere
|
PTS: 18. Childe Dundao
REB: 7. Abou Gakou
AST: 6. Gerson Domingos
|
Feb 25, 2022 |
Rwanda |
South Sudan |
56-68 |
N/A |
PTS: 18. Kuany Ngor Kuany
REB: 7. Deng Acuoth
AST: 4. Anyiarbany Makoi
|
PTS: 12. Dieudonne Ndayisaba Ndizeye
REB: 7. Ntore Habimana
AST: 5. Kenneth Gasana
|
Feb 25, 2022 |
Democratic Republic of the Congo |
Kenya |
66-56 |
N/A |
PTS: 12. Griffin Ligare Wisyuba
REB: 9. Joel Awich
AST: 2. Situma Khaemba
|
PTS: 11. Henry Pwono
REB: 11. Shekinah Munanga
AST: 5. Malela Mutuale
|
Feb 25, 2022 |
Tunisia |
Cameroon |
55-51 |
N/A |
PTS: 12. Benoit Mbala
REB: 8. Roger Moute a Bidias
AST: 2. Gedeon Pitard
|
PTS: 25. Omar Abada
REB: 9. Makram Ben Romdhane
AST: 2. Omar Abada
|
Feb 25, 2022 |
Egypt |
Senegal |
57-75 |
N/A |
PTS: 18. Cheikh Diallo
REB: 20. Youssou Ndoye
AST: 7. Brancou Badio
|
PTS: 18. Anas Mahmoud
REB: 9. Anas Mahmoud
AST: 4. Ehab Amin
|
Feb 26, 2022 |
Cameroon |
Rwanda |
57-45 |
N/A |
PTS: 12. Dieudonne Ndayisaba Ndizeye
REB: 9. Kendall Gray
AST: 1. Kendall Gray
|
PTS: 16. Arnaud Moto
REB: 8. Jordan Philippe Bayehe
AST: 3. Gedeon Pitard
|
Feb 26, 2022 |
Senegal |
Democratic Republic of the Congo |
57-62 |
N/A |
PTS: 14. Henry Pwono
REB: 6. Henry Pwono
AST: 6. Malela Mutuale
|
PTS: 11. Boubacar Toure
REB: 8. Boubacar Toure
AST: 7. Brancou Badio
|
Feb 26, 2022 |
South Sudan |
Tunisia |
72-64 |
N/A |
PTS: 13. Omar Abada
REB: 8. Makram Ben Romdhane
AST: 6. Omar Abada
|
PTS: 20. Nuni Omot
REB: 7. Deng Acuoth
AST: 6. Anyiarbany Makoi
|
Feb 26, 2022 |
Kenya |
Egypt |
51-105 |
N/A |
PTS: 17. Yusuf Shehata
REB: 8. Ahmed Khalaf
AST: 5. Yusuf Shehata
|
PTS: 14. Valentine Onyango Nyakinda
REB: 4. Preston Bungei
AST: 2. Okall Koranga
|
Feb 27, 2022 |
Democratic Republic of the Congo |
Egypt |
51-62 |
N/A |
PTS: 16. Anas Mahmoud
REB: 12. Khaled Abdelgawad
AST: 5. Ehab Amin
|
PTS: 16. Henry Pwono
REB: 8. Henry Pwono
AST: 7. Malela Mutuale
|
Feb 27, 2022 |
Cameroon |
South Sudan |
68-74 |
N/A |
PTS: 25. Anyiarbany Makoi
REB: 7. Nuni Omot
AST: 3. Anyiarbany Makoi
|
PTS: 21. Jordan Philippe Bayehe
REB: 7. Paul Eboua
AST: 3. Aristide Mouaha
|
Feb 27, 2022 |
Senegal |
Kenya |
100-55 |
N/A |
PTS: 19. Preston Bungei
REB: 7. Griffin Ligare Wisyuba
AST: 4. Griffin Ligare Wisyuba
|
PTS: 21. Youssou Ndoye
REB: 11. Youssou Ndoye
AST: 4. Alkaly Mamadou Ndour
|
Feb 27, 2022 |
Rwanda |
Tunisia |
51-65 |
N/A |
PTS: 20. Makram Ben Romdhane
REB: 10. Haithem Saada
AST: 4. Makram Ben Romdhane
|
PTS: 10. Kenneth Gasana
REB: 6. Ntore Habimana
AST: 2. Kenneth Gasana
|
Jul 1, 2022 |
Cape Verde |
Nigeria |
79-70 |
N/A |
PTS: 13. Christian Mekowulu
REB: 13. Christian Mekowulu
AST: 8. Ikenna Ndugba
|
PTS: 15. Edy Tavares
REB: 13. Ivan Almeida
AST: 7. Ivan Almeida
|
Jul 1, 2022 |
South Sudan |
Rwanda |
73-63 |
N/A |
PTS: 15. Alex Mpoyo
REB: 8. William Robeyns
AST: 3. William Robeyns
|
PTS: 16. Bul Kuol
REB: 15. Deng Acuoth
AST: 8. Sunday Dech
|
Jul 1, 2022 |
Ivory Coast |
Angola |
75-73 |
N/A |
PTS: 20. Childe Dundao
REB: 11. Jilson Bango
AST: 4. Childe Dundao
|
PTS: 25. Assemian Moulare
REB: 6. Cedric Bah
AST: 4. Vafessa Fofana
|
Jul 1, 2022 |
Kenya |
Democratic Republic of the Congo |
0-20 |
N/A |
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
|
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
|
Jul 1, 2022 |
Cameroon |
Tunisia |
54-65 |
N/A |
PTS: 11. Radhouane Slimane
REB: 9. Salah Mejri
AST: 6. Michael Roll
|
PTS: 12. Benoit Mbala
REB: 6. Jordan Philippe Bayehe
AST: 3. Samir Gbetkom Bikantchou
|
Jul 1, 2022 |
Guinea |
Central African Republic |
56-61 |
N/A |
PTS: 15. Jimmy Djimrabaye
REB: 10. Max Kouguere
AST: 4. Yannick Zachee
|
PTS: 12. Abdoulaye Sy
REB: 12. Abdoulaye Sy
AST: 3. Cheick Sekou Conde
|
Jul 1, 2022 |
Senegal |
Egypt |
43-76 |
N/A |
PTS: 22. Ehab Amin
REB: 9. Assem Marei
AST: 4. Omar Farag
|
PTS: 13. Gorgui Dieng
REB: 12. Pape Moustapha Diop
AST: 2. Cheikh Diallo
|
Jul 1, 2022 |
Mali |
Uganda |
0-20 |
N/A |
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
|
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
|
Jul 2, 2022 |
Democratic Republic of the Congo |
Senegal |
72-60 |
N/A |
PTS: 16. Gorgui Dieng
REB: 7. Gorgui Dieng
AST: 4. Jean-Jacques Boissy
|
PTS: 19. Christian Lutete
REB: 8. Shekinah Munanga
AST: 4. Malela Mutuale
|
Jul 2, 2022 |
Tunisia |
South Sudan |
61-75 |
N/A |
PTS: 16. Nuni Omot
REB: 11. Deng Acuoth
AST: 8. Sunday Dech
|
PTS: 21. Michael Roll
REB: 9. Salah Mejri
AST: 3. Makram Ben Romdhane
|
Jul 2, 2022 |
Central African Republic |
Ivory Coast |
63-73 |
N/A |
PTS: 19. Maxence Dadiet
REB: 10. Matt Costello
AST: 5. Matt Costello
|
PTS: 17. Johan Grebongo
REB: 9. Jimmy Djimrabaye
AST: 4. Max Kouguere
|
Jul 2, 2022 |
Nigeria |
Mali |
20-0 |
N/A |
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
|
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
|
Jul 2, 2022 |
Egypt |
Kenya |
72-39 |
N/A |
PTS: 11. Kennedy Wachira
REB: 10. Joel Awich
AST: 1. Joel Awich
|
PTS: 10. Youssef Aboushousha
REB: 8. Assem Marei
AST: 6. Amro Abdelhalim
|
Jul 2, 2022 |
Uganda |
Cape Verde |
78-87 |
N/A |
PTS: 22. Will Tavares
REB: 11. Ivan Almeida
AST: 6. Fidel Mendonca
|
PTS: 21. Ish Wainright
REB: 5. Arthur Kaluma
AST: 5. Emmanuel Trinquier
|
Jul 2, 2022 |
Rwanda |
Cameroon |
59-52 |
N/A |
PTS: 19. Fabien Ateba
REB: 7. Jordan Philippe Bayehe
AST: 4. William Narace
|
PTS: 13. William Robeyns
REB: 6. Alex Mpoyo
AST: 5. Kenneth Gasana
|
Jul 2, 2022 |
Angola |
Guinea |
85-65 |
N/A |
PTS: 13. Alpha Kaba
REB: 9. Abdoulaye Sy
AST: 5. Abdoulaye Sy
|
PTS: 19. Antonio Monteiro
REB: 7. Jilson Bango
AST: 7. Childe Dundao
|
Jul 3, 2022 |
Egypt |
Democratic Republic of the Congo |
80-52 |
N/A |
PTS: 10. Jonathan Kasibabu
REB: 7. Jonathan Kasibabu
AST: 2. Myck Kabongo Lukusa
|
PTS: 17. Ehab Amin
REB: 10. Assem Marei
AST: 3. Ehab Amin
|
Jul 3, 2022 |
Cape Verde |
Mali |
N/A |
N/A |
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
|
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
|
Jul 3, 2022 |
South Sudan |
Cameroon |
67-56 |
N/A |
PTS: 12. Arnaud Moto
REB: 8. William Narace
AST: 3. Charles Minlend
|
PTS: 17. Nuni Omot
REB: 9. Kuany Ngor Kuany
AST: 4. Padiet Wang
|
Jul 3, 2022 |
Ivory Coast |
Guinea |
65-56 |
N/A |
PTS: 10. Abdoulaye Sy
REB: 10. Cheick Sekou Conde
AST: 3. Ousmane Drame
|
PTS: 12. Matt Costello
REB: 9. Matt Costello
AST: 5. Maxence Dadiet
|
Jul 3, 2022 |
Uganda |
Nigeria |
72-91 |
N/A |
PTS: 25. Chimezie Metu
REB: 10. Chimezie Metu
AST: 8. U.C. Iroegbu
|
PTS: 27. Arthur Kaluma
REB: 13. Ish Wainright
AST: 6. Ish Wainright
|
Jul 3, 2022 |
Kenya |
Senegal |
54-86 |
N/A |
PTS: 18. Mouhamed Alga N'Diaye
REB: 13. Gorgui Dieng
AST: 7. Jean-Jacques Boissy
|
PTS: 14. Joel Awich
REB: 12. Joel Awich
AST: 1. Joel Awich
|
Jul 3, 2022 |
Tunisia |
Rwanda |
76-66 |
N/A |
PTS: 14. Ntore Habimana
REB: 5. Wilson Nshobozwa
AST: 4. Wilson Nshobozwa
|
PTS: 16. Michael Roll
REB: 10. Salah Mejri
AST: 6. Mourad El Mabrouk
|
Jul 3, 2022 |
Central African Republic |
Angola |
60-76 |
N/A |
PTS: 15. Gerson Goncalves Lukeni
REB: 8. Jilson Bango
AST: 5. Gerson Domingos
|
PTS: 20. Jimmy Djimrabaye
REB: 10. Thierry Darlan
AST: 4. Max Kouguere
|
Aug 26, 2022 |
Uganda |
Angola |
62-84 |
N/A |
PTS: 16. Bruno Fernando
REB: 7. Jilson Bango
AST: 7. Gerson Goncalves Lukeni
|
PTS: 17. Deng John Geu
REB: 8. Ish Wainright
AST: 3. Emmanuel Trinquier
|
Aug 26, 2022 |
Cameroon |
Democratic Republic of the Congo |
71-69 |
N/A |
PTS: 18. Jonathan Kuminga
REB: 7. Joel Ntambwe
AST: 3. Myck Kabongo Lukusa
|
PTS: 17. Charles Minlend
REB: 8. Charles Minlend
AST: 3. Arnaud Moto
|
Aug 26, 2022 |
Cape Verde |
Guinea |
65-48 |
N/A |
PTS: 16. Abdoulaye Sy
REB: 8. Mohamed Lamine Queta
AST: 3. Daouda Diaby
|
PTS: 15. Edy Tavares
REB: 13. Edy Tavares
AST: 4. Ivan Almeida
|
Aug 26, 2022 |
South Sudan |
Senegal |
66-69 |
N/A |
PTS: 17. Gorgui Dieng
REB: 15. Gorgui Dieng
AST: 8. Brancou Badio
|
PTS: 16. Bul Kuol
REB: 9. Deng Acuoth
AST: 5. Sunday Dech
|
Aug 26, 2022 |
Nigeria |
Ivory Coast |
66-78 |
N/A |
PTS: 25. Vafessa Fofana
REB: 11. Vafessa Fofana
AST: 4. Souleyman Diabate
|
PTS: 23. Josh Okogie
REB: 11. Chimezie Metu
AST: 3. U.C. Iroegbu
|
Aug 26, 2022 |
Tunisia |
Egypt |
61-67 |
N/A |
PTS: 18. Ehab Amin
REB: 13. Assem Marei
AST: 5. Anas Mahmoud
|
PTS: 19. Salah Mejri
REB: 10. Makram Ben Romdhane
AST: 4. Makram Ben Romdhane
|
Aug 27, 2022 |
Ivory Coast |
Uganda |
91-80 |
N/A |
PTS: 18. Robinson Odoch Opong
REB: 7. Ish Wainright
AST: 5. Jimmy Enabu
|
PTS: 24. Alex Poythress
REB: 9. Stephane Konate
AST: 11. Souleyman Diabate
|
Aug 27, 2022 |
Egypt |
Cameroon |
86-74 |
N/A |
PTS: 20. Fabien Ateba
REB: 6. Bertrand Awana
AST: 7. Paris Lee
|
PTS: 19. Assem Marei
REB: 9. Assem Marei
AST: 5. Amro Abdelhalim
|
Aug 27, 2022 |
Angola |
Cape Verde |
65-58 |
N/A |
PTS: 12. Joel Almeida
REB: 16. Edy Tavares
AST: 3. Ivan Almeida
|
PTS: 13. Jilson Bango
REB: 8. Bruno Fernando
AST: 2. Joao Fernandes
|
Aug 27, 2022 |
Democratic Republic of the Congo |
South Sudan |
58-101 |
N/A |
PTS: 19. Majok Deng
REB: 7. Deng Bar
AST: 4. Deng Bar
|
PTS: 16. Jonathan Kuminga
REB: 7. Shekinah Munanga
AST: 4. Jonathan Kuminga
|
Aug 27, 2022 |
Guinea |
Nigeria |
70-89 |
N/A |
PTS: 14. Amanze Egekeze
REB: 8. Chimezie Metu
AST: 6. Josh Okogie
|
PTS: 17. Daouda Diaby
REB: 5. Tidjan Keita
AST: 4. Daouda Diaby
|
Aug 27, 2022 |
Senegal |
Tunisia |
73-63 |
N/A |
PTS: 14. Yacine Toumi
REB: 8. Firas Lahyani
AST: 5. Makram Ben Romdhane
|
PTS: 20. Gorgui Dieng
REB: 13. Ibou Faye
AST: 5. Brancou Badio
|
Aug 28, 2022 |
Tunisia |
Democratic Republic of the Congo |
57-45 |
N/A |
PTS: 19. Jonathan Kuminga
REB: 8. Jonathan Kuminga
AST: 2. Ron Mvouika
|
PTS: 13. Omar Abada
REB: 6. Mokhtar Ghayaza
AST: 7. Omar Abada
|
Aug 28, 2022 |
Uganda |
Guinea |
69-76 |
N/A |
PTS: 32. Shannon Evans
REB: 12. Cheick Sekou Conde
AST: 6. Shannon Evans
|
PTS: 20. Robinson Odoch Opong
REB: 10. Deng John Geu
AST: 4. Jimmy Enabu
|
Aug 28, 2022 |
Cameroon |
Senegal |
71-90 |
N/A |
PTS: 22. Brancou Badio
REB: 13. Gorgui Dieng
AST: 8. Brancou Badio
|
PTS: 13. Benoit Mbala
REB: 11. Benoit Mbala
AST: 6. Paris Lee
|
Aug 28, 2022 |
Cape Verde |
Ivory Coast |
69-77 |
N/A |
PTS: 16. Stephane Konate
REB: 7. Alex Poythress
AST: 5. Souleyman Diabate
|
PTS: 23. Edy Tavares
REB: 14. Edy Tavares
AST: 6. Ivan Almeida
|
Aug 28, 2022 |
South Sudan |
Egypt |
85-65 |
N/A |
PTS: 22. Ehab Amin
REB: 7. Anas Mahmoud
AST: 6. Ehab Amin
|
PTS: 18. Sunday Dech
REB: 10. Jo Acuil
AST: 5. Sunday Dech
|
Aug 28, 2022 |
Nigeria |
Angola |
67-70 |
N/A |
PTS: 12. Jilson Bango
REB: 6. Bruno Fernando
AST: 3. Childe Dundao
|
PTS: 18. Amanze Egekeze
REB: 10. Chimezie Metu
AST: 3. Josh Okogie
|
Feb 24, 2023 |
Egypt |
Tunisia |
71-67 |
N/A |
PTS: 22. Makram Ben Romdhane
REB: 12. Makram Ben Romdhane
AST: 4. Omar Abada
|
PTS: 23. Ehab Amin
REB: 12. Anas Mahmoud
AST: 3. Amro Abdelhalim
|
Feb 24, 2023 |
Angola |
Uganda |
82-49 |
N/A |
PTS: 15. Fayed Baale
REB: 6. James Okello
AST: 4. Jimmy Enabu
|
PTS: 16. Childe Dundao
REB: 9. Milton Valente
AST: 5. Gerson Domingos
|
Feb 24, 2023 |
Democratic Republic of the Congo |
Cameroon |
56-85 |
N/A |
PTS: 15. Fabien Ateba
REB: 6. Samir Gbetkom Bikantchou
AST: 4. Roland Nyama
|
PTS: 15. Rolly Fula Nganga
REB: 8. Evariste Shonganya
AST: 6. Malela Mutuale
|
Feb 24, 2023 |
Guinea |
Cape Verde |
70-78 |
N/A |
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
|
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
|
Feb 24, 2023 |
Senegal |
South Sudan |
75-83 |
N/A |
PTS: 26. Nuni Omot
REB: 9. Sunday Dech
AST: 6. Sunday Dech
|
PTS: 29. Brancou Badio
REB: 7. Youssou Ndoye
AST: 6. Brancou Badio
|
Feb 24, 2023 |
Ivory Coast |
Nigeria |
63-72 |
N/A |
PTS: 18. Victor Ezeh
REB: 13. Otobo Israel Oyoro
AST: 5. Michael Afuwape
|
PTS: 19. Jean-Philippe Dally
REB: 10. Vafessa Fofana
AST: 11. Souleyman Diabate
|
Feb 25, 2023 |
Tunisia |
Senegal |
70-53 |
N/A |
PTS: 14. Lamine Sambe
REB: 7. Mbaye N'Diaye
AST: 5. Brancou Badio
|
PTS: 26. Omar Abada
REB: 10. Makram Ben Romdhane
AST: 3. Michael Roll
|
Feb 25, 2023 |
Uganda |
Ivory Coast |
44-89 |
N/A |
PTS: 23. Sire Dieng
REB: 7. Moussa Kone
AST: 8. Sire Dieng
|
PTS: 11. Julius Kizito
REB: 10. Stanley Mugerwa
AST: 2. James Okello
|
Feb 25, 2023 |
Cameroon |
Egypt |
71-63 |
N/A |
PTS: 18. Amro Abdelhalim
REB: 12. Assem Marei
AST: 3. Youssef Aboushousha
|
PTS: 18. Benoit Mbala
REB: 10. Jordan Philippe Bayehe
AST: 3. Jeremiah Hill
|
Feb 25, 2023 |
Cape Verde |
Angola |
67-80 |
N/A |
PTS: 23. Childe Dundao
REB: 6. Childe Dundao
AST: 7. Childe Dundao
|
PTS: 14. Ivan Almeida
REB: 15. Edy Tavares
AST: 2. Jeff Xavier
|
Feb 25, 2023 |
South Sudan |
Democratic Republic of the Congo |
82-61 |
N/A |
PTS: 18. Mathieu Kamba
REB: 5. Garmine Kande Kieli
AST: 8. Malela Mutuale
|
PTS: 18. Majok Deng
REB: 4. Mareng Gatkuoth
AST: 9. Padiet Wang
|
Feb 25, 2023 |
Nigeria |
Guinea |
62-59 |
N/A |
PTS: 25. Cheick Sekou Conde
REB: 11. Alpha Kaba
AST: 8. Abdoulaye Sy
|
PTS: 16. Michael Daramola
REB: 6. Otobo Israel Oyoro
AST: 3. Ibe Abuchi Agu
|
Feb 26, 2023 |
Democratic Republic of the Congo |
Tunisia |
72-68 |
N/A |
PTS: 20. Omar Abada
REB: 10. Firas Lahyani
AST: 4. Michael Roll
|
PTS: 17. Mathieu Kamba
REB: 13. Jordan Sakho
AST: 10. Malela Mutuale
|
Feb 26, 2023 |
Guinea |
Uganda |
88-47 |
N/A |
PTS: 12. Titus Odeke
REB: 9. James Okello
AST: 3. Jimmy Enabu
|
PTS: 25. Cheick Sekou Conde
REB: 10. Cheick Sekou Conde
AST: 4. Abdoulaye Sy
|
Feb 26, 2023 |
Senegal |
Cameroon |
89-63 |
N/A |
PTS: 12. Roland Nyama
REB: 8. Jordan Philippe Bayehe
AST: 8. Jeremiah Hill
|
PTS: 30. Babacar Sane
REB: 9. Babacar Sane
AST: 9. Brancou Badio
|
Feb 26, 2023 |
Ivory Coast |
Cape Verde |
64-79 |
N/A |
PTS: 20. Ivan Almeida
REB: 5. Edy Tavares
AST: 3. Jeff Xavier
|
PTS: 12. Souleyman Diabate
REB: 5. Jean-Philippe Dally
AST: 10. Souleyman Diabate
|
Feb 26, 2023 |
Egypt |
South Sudan |
77-97 |
N/A |
PTS: 22. Kuany Ngor Kuany
REB: 8. Padiet Wang
AST: 6. Mareng Gatkuoth
|
PTS: 42. Amro Abdelhalim
REB: 9. Ahmed Khalaf
AST: 4. Amro Abdelhalim
|
Feb 26, 2023 |
Angola |
Nigeria |
65-59 |
N/A |
PTS: 26. Ibe Abuchi Agu
REB: 7. Victor Anthony
AST: 3. Johnson Anaiye
|
PTS: 10. Kevin Kolila
REB: 8. Teotonio Do
AST: 3. Antonio Monteiro
|