Sep 21, 2023
|
v. Manama Club |
W, 105 - 50 |
Singapore Indoor Stadium
Intercontinental Cup
|
1-0 |
PTS: 28. Sam Griesel
REB: 10. Sam Griesel
AST: 6. Harald Frey
|
PTS: 14. Dom Pointer
REB: 5. T. Thibodeaux
AST: 6. T. Thibodeaux
|
141.5 - 67.4 |
Sep 23, 2023
|
@ Zhejiang Chouzhou |
W, 50 - 111 |
Singapore Indoor Stadium
Intercontinental Cup
|
2-0 |
PTS: 16. Sam Griesel
REB: 9. B. Turudic
AST: 9. Harald Frey
|
PTS: 10. Reggie Perry
REB: 9. Reggie Perry
AST: 2. Yibo Wang
|
62.8 - 139.5 |
Sep 24, 2023
|
@ Franca |
L, 70 - 69 |
Singapore Indoor Stadium
Intercontinental Cup
|
2-1 |
PTS: 16. Glynn Watson
REB: 5. Sam Griesel
AST: 5. Glynn Watson
|
PTS: 15. M. Santos
REB: 8. M. Santos
AST: 8. M. Jackson
|
97.5 - 96.1 |
Oct 1, 2023
|
@ SC Rasta Vechta |
L, 84 - 79 |
RASTA-Dome
German BBL
|
0-1 |
PTS: 16. Glynn Watson
REB: 5. N. Kirkwood
AST: 6. Glynn Watson
|
PTS: 27. Tommy Kuhse
REB: 6. J. Gruenloh
AST: 6. Tommy Kuhse
|
117.3 - 110.3 |
Oct 4, 2023
|
v. Walter Tigers Tubingen |
L, 76 - 88 |
Telekom Dome
German BBL
|
0-2 |
PTS: 22. Glynn Watson
REB: 6. Glynn Watson
AST: 7. Glynn Watson
|
PTS: 27. J. Jackson
REB: 5. J. Jackson
AST: 8. A. Kivimaki
|
103.8 - 120.2 |
Oct 9, 2023
|
v. Mitteldeutscher BC |
W, 100 - 73 |
Telekom Dome
German BBL
|
1-2 |
PTS: 21. Till Pape
REB: 6. C. Sengfelder
AST: 9. Harald Frey
|
PTS: 15. John Bryant
REB: 7. M. Breunig
AST: 4. D. Baldwin
|
142.0 - 103.7 |
Oct 14, 2023
|
@ MHP Riesen |
W, 79 - 80 |
Arena Ludwigsburg
German Cup
|
1-0 |
PTS: 21. Glynn Watson
REB: 8. Savion Flagg
AST: 8. Glynn Watson
|
PTS: 19. J. Graves
REB: 7. Yorman Polas
AST: 4. J. Graves
|
105.8 - 107.2 |
Oct 21, 2023
|
@ MHP Riesen |
W, 86 - 91 |
Arena Ludwigsburg
German BBL
|
2-2 |
PTS: 24. Harald Frey
REB: 7. Till Pape
AST: 5. Glynn Watson
|
PTS: 17. D. Hammond
REB: 5. Eddy Edigin
AST: 8. Desure Buie
|
117.3 - 124.1 |
Oct 25, 2023
|
@ Bursaspor |
W, 73 - 91 |
Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
1-0 |
PTS: 16. Till Pape
REB: 8. Savion Flagg
AST: 5. Glynn Watson
|
PTS: 17. J. Hamilton
REB: 6. J. Hamilton
AST: 5. A. Brown
|
99.2 - 123.7 |
Oct 29, 2023
|
v. HARKO Merlins Crailsheim |
W, 90 - 68 |
Telekom Dome
German BBL
|
3-2 |
PTS: 19. Brian Fobbs
REB: 7. Ike Udanoh
AST: 7. Harald Frey
|
PTS: 20. L. Westermann
REB: 5. Fabian Bleck
AST: 3. J. Murray-Boyles
|
127.4 - 96.3 |
Nov 1, 2023
|
v. Hapoel Unet Holon |
L, 74 - 75 |
Telekom Dome
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
1-1 |
PTS: 26. Harald Frey
REB: 11. Till Pape
AST: 10. Harald Frey
|
PTS: 17. C.J. Harris
REB: 7. C.J. Harris
AST: 5. Niv Misgav
|
103.6 - 105.0 |
Nov 5, 2023
|
@ Ratiopharm Ulm |
L, 105 - 87 |
Ratiopharm Arena
German BBL
|
3-3 |
PTS: 18. Glynn Watson
REB: 10. Savion Flagg
AST: 4. Ike Udanoh
|
PTS: 20. T. Williams
REB: 6. T. Williams
AST: 8. T. Williams
|
137.1 - 113.6 |
Nov 8, 2023
|
v. Rio Breogan |
W, 86 - 71 |
Telekom Dome
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
2-1 |
PTS: 21. Brian Fobbs
REB: 6. Glynn Watson
AST: 4. Glynn Watson
|
PTS: 16. Matej Rudan
REB: 4. M. Diouf
AST: 4. Matas Jogela
|
114.2 - 94.3 |
Nov 12, 2023
|
v. Bayern Munich |
W, 88 - 83 |
Telekom Dome
German BBL
|
4-3 |
PTS: 25. Brian Fobbs
REB: 8. Savion Flagg
AST: 9. Glynn Watson
|
PTS: 21. Serge Ibaka
REB: 12. Serge Ibaka
AST: 4. S. Francisco
|
110.6 - 104.3 |
Nov 19, 2023
|
@ BG Goettingen |
W, 77 - 101 |
Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
|
5-3 |
PTS: 23. Savion Flagg
REB: 6. B. Turudic
AST: 5. Harald Frey
|
PTS: 23. K. Silins
REB: 4. G. Anticevich
AST: 5. Fedor Zugic
|
112.4 - 147.4 |
Nov 21, 2023
|
v. Bursaspor |
L, 82 - 92 |
Telekom Dome
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
2-2 |
PTS: 22. Brian Fobbs
REB: 6. Sam Griesel
AST: 3. Harald Frey
|
PTS: 20. D. Michineau
REB: 4. Mike Young
AST: 7. A. Brown
|
118.6 - 133.1 |
Nov 26, 2023
|
v. MLP Academics Heidelberg |
W, 92 - 69 |
Telekom Dome
German BBL
|
6-3 |
PTS: 19. Savion Flagg
REB: 9. Savion Flagg
AST: 6. Till Pape
|
PTS: 12. N. Wurzner
REB: 7. I. Whaley
AST: 4. Tim Coleman
|
130.7 - 98.0 |
Dec 3, 2023
|
@ Basketball Lowen Braunschweig |
W, 94 - 102 |
Volkswagen Halle
German BBL
|
7-3 |
PTS: 26. Harald Frey
REB: 9. C. Sengfelder
AST: 6. Harald Frey
|
PTS: 24. T. Crockett
REB: 5. M. Peterka
AST: 8. Ahmaad Rorie
|
128.1 - 139.0 |
Dec 6, 2023
|
@ Hapoel Unet Holon |
W, 65 - 72 |
Holon City Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
3-2 |
PTS: 12. Savion Flagg
REB: 11. Savion Flagg
AST: 3. C. Sengfelder
|
PTS: 15. Shawn Dawson
REB: 10. Justin Smith
AST: 3. C.J. Harris
|
90.1 - 99.8 |
Dec 10, 2023
|
v. Bayern Munich |
L, 78 - 86 |
Telekom Dome
German Cup
|
1-1 |
PTS: 21. C. Sengfelder
REB: 6. C. Sengfelder
AST: 5. Glynn Watson
|
PTS: 22. S. Francisco
REB: 8. Isaac Bonga
AST: 5. S. Francisco
|
106.3 - 117.2 |
Dec 13, 2023
|
v. Basketball Lowen Braunschweig |
L, 76 - 80 |
Telekom Dome
German BBL
|
7-4 |
PTS: 16. N. Kirkwood
REB: 10. T. Kennedy
AST: 3. T. Kennedy
|
PTS: 27. Ahmaad Rorie
REB: 6. N. Tischler
AST: 5. Ahmaad Rorie
|
101.8 - 107.2 |
Dec 16, 2023
|
@ s.Oliver Baskets |
L, 97 - 78 |
s. Oliver Arena
German BBL
|
7-5 |
PTS: 18. N. Kirkwood
REB: 7. Glynn Watson
AST: 8. Harald Frey
|
PTS: 21. O. Livingston II
REB: 8. Zac Seljaas
AST: 7. O. Livingston II
|
135.2 - 108.7 |
Dec 20, 2023
|
@ Rio Breogan |
L, 97 - 92 |
Pazo dos Deportes
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
3-3 |
PTS: 19. Glynn Watson
REB: 8. C. Sengfelder
AST: 5. Glynn Watson
|
PTS: 24. M. Sajus
REB: 11. M. Sajus
AST: 6. S. Quintela
|
119.0 - 112.9 |
Dec 23, 2023
|
v. Hamburg Towers |
W, 108 - 94 |
Telekom Dome
German BBL
|
8-5 |
PTS: 29. Glynn Watson
REB: 6. Brian Fobbs
AST: 9. Glynn Watson
|
PTS: 23. V.J. King
REB: 7. J. Wohlfarth-Bottermann
AST: 5. W. Christmas
|
147.7 - 128.5 |
Dec 26, 2023
|
@ Rostock Seawolves |
L, 98 - 92 |
OSPA Arena
German BBL
|
8-6 |
PTS: 22. Glynn Watson
REB: 4. C. Sengfelder
AST: 6. Glynn Watson
|
PTS: 22. D. Alston, Jr.
REB: 5. Matt Bradley
AST: 7. Wes Clark
|
139.4 - 130.8 |
Dec 29, 2023
|
v. Brose Baskets Bamberg |
W, 88 - 74 |
Telekom Dome
German BBL
|
9-6 |
PTS: 18. Brian Fobbs
REB: 6. Savion Flagg
AST: 8. Glynn Watson
|
PTS: 27. Z. Copeland
REB: 7. E.J. Onu
AST: 4. Z. Copeland
|
115.6 - 97.2 |
Jan 7, 2024
|
@ EWE Baskets Oldenburg |
W, 83 - 108 |
EWE Arena
German BBL
|
10-6 |
PTS: 21. N. Kirkwood
REB: 7. Savion Flagg
AST: 7. N. Kirkwood
|
PTS: 22. G. Crandall
REB: 5. Lukas Wank
AST: 6. G. Crandall
|
120.5 - 156.7 |
Jan 12, 2024
|
v. BV Chemnitz 99 |
L, 77 - 85 |
Telekom Dome
German BBL
|
10-7 |
PTS: 26. T. Kennedy
REB: 15. T. Kennedy
AST: 5. Glynn Watson
|
PTS: 22. Aher Uguak
REB: 8. Kevin Yebo
AST: 4. Aher Uguak
|
101.7 - 112.3 |
Jan 21, 2024
|
v. ALBA Berlin |
L, 87 - 95 |
Telekom Dome
German BBL
|
10-8 |
PTS: 19. T. Kennedy
REB: 6. Savion Flagg
AST: 5. N. Kirkwood
|
PTS: 22. Y. Wetzell
REB: 6. Y. Wetzell
AST: 8. M. Hermannsson
|
120.0 - 131.1 |
Jan 23, 2024
|
v. Galatasaray |
W, 89 - 76 |
Telekom Dome
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
4-3 |
PTS: 23. Glynn Watson
REB: 8. T. Kennedy
AST: 6. Harald Frey
|
PTS: 15. Corey Walden
REB: 8. M. Halilovic
AST: 6. K. Prepelic
|
113.9 - 97.3 |
Jan 26, 2024
|
@ Mitteldeutscher BC |
W, 92 - 100 |
Stadthalle Weissenfels
German BBL
|
11-8 |
PTS: 22. Brian Fobbs
REB: 10. T. Kennedy
AST: 7. Glynn Watson
|
PTS: 19. M. Breunig
REB: 6. C. Ndow
AST: 6. C. Callison
|
125.0 - 135.9 |
Jan 30, 2024
|
v. MHP Riesen |
W, 80 - 75 |
Telekom Dome
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
5-3 |
PTS: 20. T. Kennedy
REB: 9. T. Kennedy
AST: 7. Harald Frey
|
PTS: 13. Eddy Edigin
REB: 9. Eddy Edigin
AST: 4. Desure Buie
|
115.4 - 108.2 |
Feb 3, 2024
|
@ Hamburg Towers |
W, 80 - 87 |
Halle in InselPark Hamburg
German BBL
|
12-8 |
PTS: 14. Harald Frey
REB: 7. T. Kennedy
AST: 7. Harald Frey
|
PTS: 15. V.J. King
REB: 7. Mark Hughes
AST: 6. A.J. Durham
|
116.1 - 126.3 |
Feb 7, 2024
|
@ JDA Dijon Basket |
W, 62 - 72 |
Palais des Sports Jean-Michel Geoffroy
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
6-3 |
PTS: 13. C. Sengfelder
REB: 6. C. Sengfelder
AST: 9. Harald Frey
|
PTS: 18. Ahmad Caver
REB: 9. L. Hammonds
AST: 3. Ahmad Caver
|
94.6 - 109.9 |
Feb 10, 2024
|
v. Ratiopharm Ulm |
W, 98 - 97 |
Telekom Dome
German BBL
|
13-8 |
PTS: 20. Brian Fobbs
REB: 9. T. Kennedy
AST: 8. Harald Frey
|
PTS: 22. L. Figueroa
REB: 9. T. Williams
AST: 5. T. Williams
|
111.4 - 110.3 |
Feb 14, 2024
|
@ Walter Tigers Tubingen |
W, 82 - 92 |
Paul Horn-Arena
German BBL
|
14-8 |
PTS: 20. Brian Fobbs
REB: 4. Brian Fobbs
AST: 4. Brian Fobbs
|
PTS: 14. A. Kivimaki
REB: 5. Evan Maxwell
AST: 10. A. Kivimaki
|
105.8 - 118.7 |
Mar 3, 2024
|
@ Bayern Munich |
L, 90 - 81 |
Audi Dome
German BBL
|
14-9 |
PTS: 17. N. Kirkwood
REB: 8. T. Kennedy
AST: 5. Glynn Watson
|
PTS: 17. L. Bolmaro
REB: 5. D. Brankovic
AST: 6. L. Bolmaro
|
128.4 - 115.5 |
Mar 5, 2024
|
@ Galatasaray |
L, 98 - 85 |
Abdi Ipekci Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
6-4 |
PTS: 19. Glynn Watson
REB: 8. T. Kennedy
AST: 5. Glynn Watson
|
PTS: 20. K. Prepelic
REB: 8. D. McCormack
AST: 8. B. Tuncer
|
123.5 - 107.1 |
Mar 10, 2024
|
@ MLP Academics Heidelberg |
L, 92 - 87 |
OSP Rhein-Neckar
German BBL
|
14-10 |
PTS: 20. T. Kennedy
REB: 10. T. Kennedy
AST: 7. Harald Frey
|
PTS: 21. J. Jaworski
REB: 11. E. Childs
AST: 4. I. Whaley
|
122.9 - 116.2 |
Mar 12, 2024
|
v. JDA Dijon Basket |
W, 89 - 74 |
Telekom Dome
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
7-4 |
PTS: 17. Sam Griesel
REB: 5. Savion Flagg
AST: 10. Harald Frey
|
PTS: 19. Cameron Hunt
REB: 9. A. Dokossi
AST: 4. G. Hrovat
|
129.0 - 107.2 |
Mar 20, 2024
|
@ MHP Riesen |
W, 81 - 85 |
Arena Ludwigsburg
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
8-4 |
PTS: 17. Glynn Watson
REB: 9. T. Kennedy
AST: 4. N. Kirkwood
|
PTS: 23. Silas Melson
REB: 7. J. Baehre
AST: 6. Desure Buie
|
116.1 - 121.9 |
Mar 26, 2024
|
v. EWE Baskets Oldenburg |
W, 100 - 85 |
Telekom Dome
German BBL
|
15-10 |
PTS: 20. C. Sengfelder
REB: 7. T. Kennedy
AST: 7. Harald Frey
|
PTS: 18. Ebuka Izundu
REB: 5. B. Chapman
AST: 8. D. Russell
|
140.2 - 119.2 |
Mar 30, 2024
|
v. SC Rasta Vechta |
W, 80 - 77 |
Telekom Dome
German BBL
|
16-10 |
PTS: 16. T. Kennedy
REB: 7. T. Kennedy
AST: 5. Harald Frey
|
PTS: 27. Tommy Kuhse
REB: 6. Tommy Kuhse
AST: 4. Tommy Kuhse
|
110.1 - 106.0 |
Apr 3, 2024
|
v. Peristeri BC |
W, 89 - 78 |
Telekom Dome
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
9-4 |
PTS: 19. Sam Griesel
REB: 8. T. Kennedy
AST: 9. Glynn Watson
|
PTS: 22. Elijah Long
REB: 13. T. Thompson
AST: 6. Joe Ragland
|
125.6 - 110.1 |
Apr 6, 2024
|
@ BV Chemnitz 99 |
L, 80 - 66 |
Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German BBL
|
16-11 |
PTS: 21. Brian Fobbs
REB: 7. T. Kennedy
AST: 3. Brian Fobbs
|
PTS: 16. J. Richter
REB: 9. Jeff Garrett
AST: 7. Kaza Keane
|
113.8 - 93.9 |
Apr 10, 2024
|
@ Peristeri BC |
L, 90 - 62 |
Peristeri Indoor Hall
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
9-5 |
PTS: 13. Glynn Watson
REB: 8. Glynn Watson
AST: 6. Glynn Watson
|
PTS: 21. Joe Ragland
REB: 6. N. Dangubic
AST: 9. Joe Ragland
|
134.5 - 92.7 |
Apr 14, 2024
|
v. BG Goettingen |
W, 95 - 85 |
Telekom Dome
German BBL
|
17-11 |
PTS: 17. T. Kennedy
REB: 8. T. Kennedy
AST: 8. Harald Frey
|
PTS: 16. K. Silins
REB: 8. Bodie Hume
AST: 5. D. DeJulius
|
119.4 - 106.9 |
Apr 16, 2024
|
v. Peristeri BC |
L, 77 - 89 |
Telekom Dome
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
9-6 |
PTS: 21. Harald Frey
REB: 7. T. Kennedy
AST: 4. T. Kennedy
|
PTS: 21. Joe Ragland
REB: 11. T. Thompson
AST: 8. Joe Ragland
|
107.8 - 124.6 |
Apr 20, 2024
|
@ HARKO Merlins Crailsheim |
L, 98 - 89 |
HAKRO Arena
German BBL
|
17-12 |
PTS: 25. Glynn Watson
REB: 9. T. Kennedy
AST: 11. Glynn Watson
|
PTS: 29. J. Murray-Boyles
REB: 7. Fabian Bleck
AST: 10. A. Borges
|
125.0 - 113.5 |
Apr 27, 2024
|
v. Rostock Seawolves |
W, 112 - 89 |
Telekom Dome
German BBL
|
18-12 |
PTS: 23. Brian Fobbs
REB: 7. Brian Fobbs
AST: 11. Harald Frey
|
PTS: 22. Tyler Nelson
REB: 6. Eric Lockett
AST: 8. L. Medford
|
142.5 - 113.2 |
Apr 30, 2024
|
@ Brose Baskets Bamberg |
W, 79 - 89 |
Stechert Arena
German BBL
|
19-12 |
PTS: 22. Glynn Watson
REB: 6. Brian Fobbs
AST: 5. Glynn Watson
|
PTS: 13. T. Woodbury
REB: 9. Filip Stanic
AST: 5. M. Johnson
|
112.3 - 126.5 |
May 5, 2024
|
v. s.Oliver Baskets |
L, 91 - 100 |
Telekom Dome
German BBL
|
19-13 |
PTS: 22. Glynn Watson
REB: 4. Glynn Watson
AST: 5. Glynn Watson
|
PTS: 24. O. Livingston II
REB: 6. Javon Bess
AST: 8. I. Washington
|
124.8 - 137.1 |
May 8, 2024
|
@ ALBA Berlin |
L, 90 - 69 |
o2 World
German BBL
|
19-14 |
PTS: 23. Harald Frey
REB: 5. Glynn Watson
AST: 7. Harald Frey
|
PTS: 22. S. Brown
REB: 7. C. Koumadje
AST: 4. S. Brown
|
128.1 - 98.2 |
May 12, 2024
|
v. MHP Riesen |
W, 87 - 60 |
Telekom Dome
German BBL
|
20-14 |
PTS: 13. C. Sengfelder
REB: 7. C. Sengfelder
AST: 7. Harald Frey
|
PTS: 14. Desure Buie
REB: 6. Jaren Lewis
AST: 4. Desure Buie
|
127.8 - 88.1 |
May 14, 2024
|
v. MHP Riesen |
W, 90 - 69 |
Telekom Dome
German BBL
|
21-14 |
PTS: 20. Brian Fobbs
REB: 8. Savion Flagg
AST: 6. Harald Frey
|
PTS: 13. D. Hammond
REB: 5. J. Baehre
AST: 3. J. Patrick
|
129.1 - 99.0 |
May 17, 2024
|
@ ALBA Berlin |
L, 94 - 68 |
o2 World
German BBL
|
21-15 |
PTS: 14. N. Kirkwood
REB: 4. N. Kirkwood
AST: 3. Glynn Watson
|
PTS: 18. Matt Thomas
REB: 7. Louis Olinde
AST: 8. S. Brown
|
135.9 - 98.3 |
May 19, 2024 11:00 AM ET |
@ ALBA Berlin |
Preview |
o2 World
German BBL
|
- |
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
|
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
|
N/A |
May 21, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
v. ALBA Berlin |
Preview |
Telekom Dome
German BBL
|
- |
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
|
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
|
N/A |