Oct 22, 2023
|
@ Ningbo Rockets |
L, 102 - 97 |
Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
|
0-1 |
PTS: 28. S. James
REB: 23. S. James
AST: 9. Benson Lin
|
PTS: 33. D. Dotson
REB: 8. D. Dotson
AST: 9. Junjie Wang
|
111.5 - 106.0 |
Oct 25, 2023
|
@ Shanxi Zhongyu |
L, 124 - 113 |
Riverside Sports Arena
Chinese CBA
|
0-2 |
PTS: 22. Benson Lin
REB: 11. S. James
AST: 7. T. Rochestie
|
PTS: 37. Moses Wright
REB: 10. Moses Wright
AST: 11. Ruheng Wang
|
124.1 - 113.1 |
Oct 27, 2023
|
v. Zhejiang Guangsha |
W, 115 - 102 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
1-2 |
PTS: 29. Benson Lin
REB: 10. S. James
AST: 8. T. Rochestie
|
PTS: 23. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 9. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 10. Sun Minghui
|
133.0 - 117.9 |
Oct 29, 2023
|
@ Jilin Northeast |
L, 102 - 91 |
Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
1-3 |
PTS: 20. T. Rochestie
REB: 13. S. James
AST: 5. T. Rochestie
|
PTS: 31. Jiang Yuxing
REB: 19. N. Rakocevic
AST: 11. Weize Jiang
|
124.5 - 111.1 |
Nov 1, 2023
|
@ Guangdong Dongguan |
W, 105 - 112 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
2-3 |
PTS: 25. S. James
REB: 10. S. James
AST: 5. S. James
|
PTS: 22. T. Waters
REB: 9. Xu Xin
AST: 8. Mingxuan Hu
|
110.0 - 117.3 |
Nov 4, 2023
|
v. Shanxi Zhongyu |
L, 104 - 114 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
2-4 |
PTS: 20. S. James
REB: 15. S. James
AST: 8. Benson Lin
|
PTS: 21. ZhaoBao Ge
REB: 12. ZhaoBao Ge
AST: 6. ZhaoBao Ge
|
112.4 - 123.2 |
Nov 6, 2023
|
v. Liaoning |
L, 92 - 117 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
2-5 |
PTS: 27. S. James
REB: 10. S. James
AST: 6. Zeyu Gu
|
PTS: 22. Z. Zhang
REB: 9. Hao Fu
AST: 13. Zhao Jiwei
|
99.1 - 126.0 |
Nov 10, 2023
|
v. Shandong |
W, 106 - 89 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
3-5 |
PTS: 27. S. James
REB: 15. S. James
AST: 9. Zeyu Gu
|
PTS: 18. M. Shayok
REB: 8. M. Shayok
AST: 6. M. Shayok
|
127.9 - 107.4 |
Nov 12, 2023
|
@ Zhejiang Chouzhou |
L, 130 - 97 |
Yiwu Maeho Sports Center
Chinese CBA
|
3-6 |
PTS: 27. S. James
REB: 10. S. James
AST: 4. Zeyu Gu
|
PTS: 20. Harold Yu
REB: 10. Harold Yu
AST: 8. Jamal Geli
|
148.5 - 110.8 |
Nov 15, 2023
|
@ Liaoning |
L, 107 - 75 |
Tiexi Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
3-7 |
PTS: 26. Li Rongpei
REB: 14. S. James
AST: 5. Zeyu Gu
|
PTS: 21. Dejun Han
REB: 12. Dejun Han
AST: 11. Zhao Jiwei
|
121.9 - 85.5 |
Dec 2, 2023
|
v. Beijing Shougang |
W, 95 - 88 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
4-7 |
PTS: 23. S. James
REB: 14. S. James
AST: 13. T. Rochestie
|
PTS: 18. T.J. Leaf
REB: 9. Xiaochuan Di
AST: 8. Shuo Fang
|
106.3 - 98.5 |
Dec 4, 2023
|
v. Qingdao |
W, 100 - 83 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
5-7 |
PTS: 31. T. Rochestie
REB: 10. S. James
AST: 11. T. Rochestie
|
PTS: 23. Wang Ruize
REB: 14. Hansen Yang
AST: 8. Hansen Yang
|
113.7 - 94.4 |
Dec 6, 2023
|
@ Nanjing Tongxi Monkey King |
L, 125 - 104 |
Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Games Sport Park
Chinese CBA
|
5-8 |
PTS: 19. S. James
REB: 6. S. James
AST: 5. Li Rongpei
|
PTS: 41. Lin Wei
REB: 11. Fanri Zeng
AST: 10. A. Blakeney
|
137.8 - 114.7 |
Dec 8, 2023
|
v. Beijing BeiKong |
L, 97 - 116 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
5-9 |
PTS: 29. T. Rochestie
REB: 9. Deshaui Shi
AST: 5. S. James
|
PTS: 22. Kay Felder
REB: 11. Zou Yuchen
AST: 14. Kay Felder
|
109.8 - 131.3 |
Dec 11, 2023
|
v. Guangdong Dongguan |
L, 111 - 116 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
5-10 |
PTS: 51. S. James
REB: 15. S. James
AST: 7. Wang Xu
|
PTS: 38. T. Waters
REB: 13. Zhou Qi
AST: 11. T. Waters
|
120.5 - 125.9 |
Dec 13, 2023
|
v. Sichuan Blue Whales |
W, 121 - 103 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
6-10 |
PTS: 28. S. James
REB: 19. S. James
AST: 8. Benson Lin
|
PTS: 41. Trae Golden
REB: 6. Trae Golden
AST: 12. Trae Golden
|
121.8 - 103.7 |
Dec 15, 2023
|
@ Guangzhou Loong Lions |
W, 93 - 106 |
Chinese CBA
|
7-10 |
PTS: 28. T. Rochestie
REB: 11. S. James
AST: 8. Benson Lin
|
PTS: 37. Dallas Moore
REB: 10. Kai Guo
AST: 8. Ray Chen
|
111.2 - 126.8 |
Dec 18, 2023
|
@ Shenzhen |
L, 103 - 89 |
New Shenzhen Arena
Chinese CBA
|
7-11 |
PTS: 23. T. Rochestie
REB: 10. S. James
AST: 6. Benson Lin
|
PTS: 25. J. Sullinger
REB: 14. J. Sullinger
AST: 8. Xining He
|
111.3 - 96.1 |
Dec 21, 2023
|
@ Zhejiang Guangsha |
L, 129 - 103 |
Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
7-12 |
PTS: 15. Deshaui Shi
REB: 6. Gao Shiao
AST: 7. T. Rochestie
|
PTS: 24. Sun Minghui
REB: 9. C. Oliver
AST: 17. Sun Minghui
|
136.1 - 108.6 |
Dec 23, 2023
|
v. Fujian |
W, 106 - 91 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
8-12 |
PTS: 31. S. James
REB: 16. S. James
AST: 6. S. James
|
PTS: 26. E. German
REB: 8. E. German
AST: 5. E. German
|
117.7 - 101.0 |
Dec 25, 2023
|
v. Jiangsu Kendia |
W, 108 - 105 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
9-12 |
PTS: 30. S. James
REB: 20. S. James
AST: 5. Benson Lin
|
PTS: 22. Cui Xiaolong
REB: 24. Alpha Kaba
AST: 7. Alpha Kaba
|
113.5 - 110.3 |
Dec 27, 2023
|
v. Ningbo Rockets |
W, 99 - 96 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
10-12 |
PTS: 38. S. James
REB: 23. S. James
AST: 5. Zeyu Gu
|
PTS: 19. Junjie Wang
REB: 10. D. Dotson
AST: 9. Azat Arslan
|
116.9 - 113.4 |
Dec 29, 2023
|
v. Xinjiang Guanghui |
L, 96 - 118 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
10-13 |
PTS: 27. S. James
REB: 12. S. James
AST: 5. Benson Lin
|
PTS: 18. A. Abudushalamu
REB: 12. A. Abudushalamu
AST: 10. Travis Trice
|
110.9 - 136.3 |
Dec 31, 2023
|
v. Shanghai Dongfang |
W, 117 - 113 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
11-13 |
PTS: 32. S. James
REB: 14. S. James
AST: 9. Benson Lin
|
PTS: 23. Zheng Liu
REB: 10. Zhelin Wang
AST: 6. Tangwen Yuan
|
124.6 - 120.3 |
Jan 3, 2024
|
@ Beijing BeiKong |
L, 121 - 112 |
Chinese CBA
|
11-14 |
PTS: 33. S. James
REB: 11. S. James
AST: 5. Benson Lin
|
PTS: 32. Kay Felder
REB: 14. Guohao Chen
AST: 14. Kay Felder
|
121.4 - 112.4 |
Jan 6, 2024
|
@ Beijing Shougang |
L, 115 - 99 |
Shougang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
11-15 |
PTS: 29. S. James
REB: 9. S. James
AST: 5. T. Rochestie
|
PTS: 22. Ziming Fan
REB: 12. Xiaochuan Di
AST: 12. Shuo Fang
|
123.8 - 106.6 |
Jan 8, 2024
|
v. Shanxi Zhongyu |
W, 130 - 119 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
12-15 |
PTS: 31. S. James
REB: 10. S. James
AST: 9. Benson Lin
|
PTS: 30. Shuai Yuan
REB: 10. Alexey Shved
AST: 17. Alexey Shved
|
136.4 - 124.9 |
Jan 10, 2024
|
v. Beijing Shougang |
W, 130 - 124 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
13-15 |
PTS: 34. S. James
REB: 12. S. James
AST: 10. T. Rochestie
|
PTS: 32. T.J. Leaf
REB: 12. T.J. Leaf
AST: 5. T.J. Leaf
|
131.5 - 125.4 |
Jan 13, 2024
|
@ Jilin Northeast |
L, 106 - 102 |
Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
13-16 |
PTS: 22. T. Rochestie
REB: 12. S. James
AST: 7. Zeyu Gu
|
PTS: 23. Q. Peterson
REB: 12. Changze Wu
AST: 11. Weize Jiang
|
120.5 - 116.0 |
Jan 15, 2024
|
v. Nanjing Tongxi Monkey King |
W, 122 - 104 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
14-16 |
PTS: 34. S. James
REB: 10. S. James
AST: 12. T. Rochestie
|
PTS: 30. A. Blakeney
REB: 13. Liu Dong
AST: 9. Zirui Wang
|
131.4 - 112.0 |
Jan 17, 2024
|
@ Shandong |
L, 110 - 107 |
Shandong Arena
Chinese CBA
|
14-17 |
PTS: 27. S. James
REB: 18. S. James
AST: 8. Li Rongpei
|
PTS: 27. T. Gillenwater
REB: 8. T. Gillenwater
AST: 11. ShiYan Gao
|
122.7 - 119.4 |
Jan 19, 2024
|
@ Qingdao |
L, 119 - 114 |
Qingdao University Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
14-18 |
PTS: 34. T. Rochestie
REB: 14. S. James
AST: 10. T. Rochestie
|
PTS: 27. Wang Ruize
REB: 10. Hansen Yang
AST: 9. Stefan Moody
|
112.3 - 107.5 |
Jan 22, 2024
|
@ Beijing BeiKong |
L, 116 - 114 |
Chinese CBA
|
14-19 |
PTS: 39. S. James
REB: 18. S. James
AST: 7. Wang Xu
|
PTS: 28. Zhang Fan
REB: 9. Zou Yuchen
AST: 16. Kay Felder
|
128.1 - 125.9 |
Jan 24, 2024
|
@ Sichuan Blue Whales |
W, 98 - 112 |
Wenjiang District Stadium
Chinese CBA
|
15-19 |
PTS: 25. Li Rongpei
REB: 11. Deshaui Shi
AST: 7. T. Rochestie
|
PTS: 36. Trae Golden
REB: 7. Jing Hanyi
AST: 10. Trae Golden
|
107.4 - 122.8 |
Jan 26, 2024
|
v. Zhejiang Chouzhou |
L, 99 - 105 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
15-20 |
PTS: 19. S. James
REB: 10. S. James
AST: 5. Zeyu Gu
|
PTS: 36. S. Cheng
REB: 10. Reggie Perry
AST: 7. Jamal Geli
|
109.4 - 116.0 |
Jan 28, 2024
|
v. Jilin Northeast |
W, 124 - 110 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
16-20 |
PTS: 41. S. James
REB: 20. S. James
AST: 5. T. Rochestie
|
PTS: 34. N. Rakocevic
REB: 7. N. Rakocevic
AST: 13. Weize Jiang
|
127.4 - 113.0 |
Jan 30, 2024
|
@ Guangdong Dongguan |
W, 117 - 133 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
17-20 |
PTS: 63. S. James
REB: 21. S. James
AST: 9. Li Rongpei
|
PTS: 40. T. Waters
REB: 13. Zhou Qi
AST: 5. Zhou Qi
|
116.2 - 132.1 |
Feb 2, 2024
|
@ Fujian |
L, 115 - 109 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
17-21 |
PTS: 36. S. James
REB: 17. S. James
AST: 8. T. Rochestie
|
PTS: 28. Joe Young
REB: 19. Yang Zou
AST: 3. Yang Zou
|
130.5 - 123.7 |
Feb 5, 2024
|
@ Sichuan Blue Whales |
W, 84 - 94 |
Wenjiang District Stadium
Chinese CBA
|
18-21 |
PTS: 34. T. Rochestie
REB: 11. S. James
AST: 5. Zeyu Gu
|
PTS: 21. Jing Hanyi
REB: 20. C. Obekpa
AST: 5. Hong Xin
|
99.6 - 111.4 |
Mar 8, 2024
|
v. Shenzhen |
L, 99 - 109 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
18-22 |
PTS: 24. S. James
REB: 21. S. James
AST: 9. Benson Lin
|
PTS: 31. Xining He
REB: 11. Zijie Shen
AST: 9. J. Sullinger
|
102.5 - 112.9 |
Mar 10, 2024
|
v. Sichuan Blue Whales |
W, 113 - 93 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
19-22 |
PTS: 25. S. James
REB: 11. Bochao Du
AST: 7. T. Rochestie
|
PTS: 29. Venky Jois
REB: 9. Venky Jois
AST: 7. Jiachen Fang
|
133.9 - 110.2 |
Mar 12, 2024
|
@ Nanjing Tongxi Monkey King |
L, 127 - 109 |
Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Games Sport Park
Chinese CBA
|
19-23 |
PTS: 21. Deshaui Shi
REB: 8. S. James
AST: 10. Benson Lin
|
PTS: 36. Lin Wei
REB: 11. Fanri Zeng
AST: 8. Lanqin Wang
|
135.2 - 116.0 |
Mar 15, 2024
|
v. Zhejiang Guangsha |
W, 108 - 102 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
20-23 |
PTS: 56. S. James
REB: 12. S. James
AST: 16. Benson Lin
|
PTS: 33. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 25. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 6. Q. Weatherspoon
|
111.5 - 105.3 |
Mar 17, 2024
|
v. Liaoning |
L, 96 - 103 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
20-24 |
PTS: 21. Benson Lin
REB: 12. S. James
AST: 11. T. Rochestie
|
PTS: 37. Kyle Fogg
REB: 13. E. Moreland
AST: 12. Zhao Jiwei
|
106.8 - 114.6 |
Mar 19, 2024
|
v. Beijing BeiKong |
L, 107 - 125 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
20-25 |
PTS: 33. S. James
REB: 10. S. James
AST: 11. Benson Lin
|
PTS: 26. Grant Riller
REB: 7. Guohao Chen
AST: 11. Liao Sanning
|
105.6 - 123.4 |
Mar 21, 2024
|
@ Zhejiang Guangsha |
L, 110 - 101 |
Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
20-26 |
PTS: 22. T. Rochestie
REB: 8. Bochao Du
AST: 12. Benson Lin
|
PTS: 26. Q. Weatherspoon
REB: 13. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 8. Sun Minghui
|
124.0 - 113.9 |
Mar 24, 2024
|
@ Shanghai Dongfang |
L, 122 - 103 |
Pudong Yuanshen Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
20-27 |
PTS: 19. T. Rochestie
REB: 7. Bochao Du
AST: 8. T. Rochestie
|
PTS: 25. Eric Bledsoe
REB: 12. Li Hongquan
AST: 5. Eric Bledsoe
|
123.8 - 104.5 |
Mar 26, 2024
|
@ Jiangsu Kendia |
W, 111 - 129 |
Nangang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
21-27 |
PTS: 26. Y. Zhang
REB: 12. S. James
AST: 12. T. Rochestie
|
PTS: 23. Cui Xiaolong
REB: 11. Alpha Kaba
AST: 6. Cui Xiaolong
|
123.8 - 143.8 |
Mar 29, 2024
|
v. Guangzhou Loong Lions |
L, 99 - 103 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
21-28 |
PTS: 22. Zeyu Gu
REB: 20. S. James
AST: 8. Zeyu Gu
|
PTS: 23. Yongxi Cui
REB: 11. Maurice Kemp
AST: 10. Ray Chen
|
109.1 - 113.5 |
Mar 31, 2024
|
@ Shanxi Zhongyu |
L, 124 - 117 |
Riverside Sports Arena
Chinese CBA
|
21-29 |
PTS: 29. S. James
REB: 22. S. James
AST: 10. S. James
|
PTS: 39. Ning Zhang
REB: 8. Alexey Shved
AST: 13. Alexey Shved
|
126.8 - 119.6 |
Apr 2, 2024
|
@ Xinjiang Guanghui |
L, 121 - 103 |
Hongshan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
21-30 |
PTS: 30. J. Hamlet
REB: 9. S. James
AST: 8. J. Hamlet
|
PTS: 27. D. Jones
REB: 9. A. Abudushalamu
AST: 16. D. Jones
|
129.9 - 110.6 |
Apr 6, 2024
|
v. Guangdong Dongguan |
W, 113 - 112 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
22-30 |
PTS: 35. S. James
REB: 16. S. James
AST: 12. Benson Lin
|
PTS: 26. Mingxuan Hu
REB: 10. Junfei Ren
AST: 7. Mingxuan Hu
|
113.5 - 112.5 |