Sep 16, 2023
|
@ Surrey Scorchers |
W, 61 - 83 |
Surrey Sports Park
British BBL
|
1-0 |
PTS: 13. G. Olaseni
REB: 10. G. Olaseni
AST: 4. B. Kaboza
|
PTS: 12. Cam Gooden
REB: 14. S. Jamison
AST: 2. Cam Gooden
|
81.3 - 110.6 |
Sep 21, 2023
|
v. Caledonia Gladiators |
W, 93 - 65 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
British BBL
|
2-0 |
PTS: 14. G. Olaseni
REB: 10. G. Olaseni
AST: 4. D. Grantham
|
PTS: 17. Ian DuBose
REB: 7. T. Buttrick
AST: 7. Ian DuBose
|
121.6 - 85.0 |
Sep 23, 2023
|
@ Manchester Giants |
W, 76 - 115 |
Wright Robinson College
British BBL
|
3-0 |
PTS: 18. Luke Nelson
REB: 6. Josh Sharma
AST: 8. T. Phillip
|
PTS: 17. J. Anderson
REB: 8. N. Stampley
AST: 5. J. Anderson
|
89.9 - 136.0 |
Sep 28, 2023
|
v. Bristol Flyers |
W, 98 - 84 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
British BBL
|
4-0 |
PTS: 25. Matt Morgan
REB: 7. D. Grantham
AST: 5. D. Grantham
|
PTS: 20. K. Johnson
REB: 5. R. Thomas-Edwards
AST: 3. K. Johnson
|
120.9 - 103.6 |
Oct 1, 2023
|
@ Cheshire Phoenix |
W, 82 - 91 |
Northgate Arena
British BBL
|
5-0 |
PTS: 33. Matt Morgan
REB: 8. Matt Morgan
AST: 3. Matt Morgan
|
PTS: 20. Aaryn Rai
REB: 8. Aaryn Rai
AST: 4. L. Rideau
|
108.9 - 120.9 |
Oct 4, 2023
|
v. Umana Venezia |
W, 76 - 69 |
Cido Arena
Eurocup
|
1-0 |
PTS: 23. D. Grantham
REB: 7. D. Grantham
AST: 7. J. Taylor
|
PTS: 16. A. Tessitori
REB: 8. Aamir Simms
AST: 6. Marco Spissu
|
98.9 - 89.8 |
Oct 8, 2023
|
v. Manchester Giants |
W, 94 - 89 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
British BBL
|
6-0 |
PTS: 30. Conor Morgan
REB: 8. T. Phillip
AST: 7. J. Taylor
|
PTS: 24. N. Lewis
REB: 9. M. Bourcier
AST: 7. N. Lewis
|
118.7 - 112.3 |
Oct 10, 2023
|
@ Hamburg Towers |
W, 94 - 100 |
Halle in InselPark Hamburg
Eurocup
|
2-0 |
PTS: 21. Matt Morgan
REB: 9. Conor Morgan
AST: 6. Matt Morgan
|
PTS: 28. A. Dziewa
REB: 7. A.J. Durham
AST: 5. A.J. Durham
|
121.3 - 129.1 |
Oct 13, 2023
|
v. Cheshire Phoenix |
W, 99 - 80 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
British BBL
|
7-0 |
PTS: 17. Matt Morgan
REB: 8. Matt Morgan
AST: 10. Luke Nelson
|
PTS: 27. Cam Holden
REB: 8. David Ulph
AST: 4. L. Rideau
|
122.8 - 99.2 |
Oct 16, 2023
|
v. Newcastle Eagles |
W, 109 - 104 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
British BBL
|
8-0 |
PTS: 30. Matt Morgan
REB: 9. G. Olaseni
AST: 8. Luke Nelson
|
PTS: 24. J. Johnson
REB: 7. J. Ward-Hibbert
AST: 6. J. Johnson
|
116.9 - 111.5 |
Oct 18, 2023
|
@ SC Prometey Kamianske |
W, 87 - 99 |
Prometheus SC
Eurocup
|
3-0 |
PTS: 21. Matt Morgan
REB: 11. D. Grantham
AST: 8. T. Phillip
|
PTS: 18. Marcus Keene
REB: 11. O. Balvin
AST: 5. Marcus Keene
|
109.7 - 124.8 |
Oct 20, 2023
|
@ Sheffield Sharks |
W, 76 - 92 |
English Institute of Sport Sheffield
British BBL
|
8-0 |
PTS: 19. Matt Morgan
REB: 9. Ciaran Sandy
AST: 5. Conor Morgan
|
PTS: 11. K. Nichols
REB: 8. Bennett Koch
AST: 5. D. Ramsey
|
93.9 - 113.7 |
Oct 22, 2023
|
v. Surrey Scorchers |
W, 82 - 70 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
British BBL
|
9-0 |
PTS: 17. Conor Morgan
REB: 8. Conor Morgan
AST: 6. D. Grantham
|
PTS: 15. Cam Gooden
REB: 11. S. Jamison
AST: 3. Cam Gooden
|
101.6 - 86.7 |
Oct 24, 2023
|
v. Paris Basketball |
L, 102 - 106 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
Eurocup
|
3-1 |
PTS: 26. Matt Morgan
REB: 11. G. Olaseni
AST: 9. T. Phillip
|
PTS: 24. T. Shorts II
REB: 6. Bandja Sy
AST: 6. T. Shorts II
|
108.0 - 112.3 |
Oct 27, 2023
|
@ Newcastle Eagles |
W, 86 - 99 |
Sport Central
British BBL
|
10-0 |
PTS: 17. Matt Morgan
REB: 10. G. Olaseni
AST: 9. G. Olaseni
|
PTS: 20. J. Johnson
REB: 8. R. McGill
AST: 5. J. Johnson
|
107.8 - 124.1 |
Nov 2, 2023
|
v. Hapoel Tel Aviv |
L, 90 - 98 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
Eurocup
|
3-2 |
PTS: 22. Matt Morgan
REB: 12. D. Grantham
AST: 8. J. Taylor
|
PTS: 24. Tomer Ginat
REB: 13. K. Alexander
AST: 6. J. Brown
|
111.7 - 121.6 |
Nov 3, 2023
|
v. Bristol Flyers |
W, 95 - 67 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
British BBL
|
11-0 |
PTS: 19. Matt Morgan
REB: 7. G. Olaseni
AST: 6. M. Soluade
|
PTS: 17. Tevin Olison
REB: 7. R. Thomas-Edwards
AST: 8. Te'Jon Lucas
|
119.1 - 84.0 |
Nov 5, 2023
|
@ Plymouth City Patriots |
L, 94 - 70 |
Plymouth Pavilions
British BBL
|
11-1 |
PTS: 21. B. Kaboza
REB: 7. D. Grantham
AST: 4. M. Soluade
|
PTS: 24. T. Johnson
REB: 13. Spencer Levi
AST: 5. Joseph Hart
|
118.2 - 88.0 |
Nov 8, 2023
|
@ Joventut Badalona |
W, 76 - 87 |
Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Eurocup
|
4-2 |
PTS: 21. G. Olaseni
REB: 9. G. Olaseni
AST: 5. G. Olaseni
|
PTS: 20. A. Andrews
REB: 8. D. Thomas
AST: 7. A. Andrews
|
102.5 - 117.3 |
Nov 10, 2023
|
@ Leicester Riders |
W, 95 - 102 |
Morningside Arena
British BBL
|
12-1 |
PTS: 22. D. Grantham
REB: 11. D. Grantham
AST: 5. J. Taylor
|
PTS: 18. Jaren Holmes
REB: 9. C. Asberry
AST: 8. Jaren Holmes
|
109.8 - 117.9 |
Nov 15, 2023
|
@ Besiktas Icrypex |
W, 80 - 83 |
Besiktas Milangaz Arena
Eurocup
|
5-2 |
PTS: 24. G. Olaseni
REB: 8. Matt Morgan
AST: 7. Matt Morgan
|
PTS: 19. J. Mathews
REB: 14. A. Delgado
AST: 5. D. Needham
|
110.3 - 114.4 |
Nov 19, 2023
|
@ Manchester Giants |
W, 84 - 92 |
Wright Robinson College
British BBL
|
13-1 |
PTS: 32. Conor Morgan
REB: 9. Josh Sharma
AST: 6. Conor Morgan
|
PTS: 33. N. Lewis
REB: 7. N. Lewis
AST: 4. N. Lewis
|
104.2 - 114.1 |
Nov 22, 2023
|
v. KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana |
W, 101 - 95 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
Eurocup
|
6-2 |
PTS: 24. Matt Morgan
REB: 12. G. Olaseni
AST: 8. J. Taylor
|
PTS: 23. K. Prepelic
REB: 6. D.J. Stewart
AST: 10. K. Prepelic
|
121.1 - 113.9 |
Nov 23, 2023
|
v. Newcastle Eagles |
L, 80 - 102 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
British BBL
|
13-2 |
PTS: 13. K. Queeley
REB: 6. Conor Morgan
AST: 7. J. Taylor
|
PTS: 25. J. Johnson
REB: 7. Tajh Green
AST: 7. Larry Austin
|
100.5 - 128.1 |
Nov 28, 2023
|
@ BC Wolves |
W, 87 - 101 |
Alytus Arena
Eurocup
|
7-2 |
PTS: 22. Conor Morgan
REB: 8. D. Grantham
AST: 5. J. Taylor
|
PTS: 22. T. Thurman
REB: 8. T. Thurman
AST: 9. K. Zemaitis
|
109.4 - 127.0 |
Dec 1, 2023
|
@ Leicester Riders |
W, 79 - 89 |
Morningside Arena
British BBL
|
14-2 |
PTS: 19. Conor Morgan
REB: 7. Conor Morgan
AST: 8. J. Taylor
|
PTS: 15. C. Washington
REB: 9. M. Walker
AST: 6. M. Thomas
|
103.2 - 116.2 |
Dec 3, 2023
|
v. Caledonia Gladiators |
L, 94 - 100 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
British BBL
|
14-3 |
PTS: 26. G. Olaseni
REB: 6. Conor Morgan
AST: 8. J. Taylor
|
PTS: 24. P. Whelan
REB: 8. Lukas Palyza
AST: 7. Ian DuBose
|
117.8 - 125.3 |
Dec 5, 2023
|
@ Umana Venezia |
W, 91 - 95 |
Palasport Taliercio
Eurocup
|
8-2 |
PTS: 23. G. Olaseni
REB: 12. G. Olaseni
AST: 4. Conor Morgan
|
PTS: 20. R. Tucker
REB: 8. Aamir Simms
AST: 5. Marco Spissu
|
113.2 - 118.2 |
Dec 8, 2023
|
v. Plymouth City Patriots |
W, 91 - 84 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
British BBL
|
15-3 |
PTS: 27. Matt Morgan
REB: 8. Ciaran Sandy
AST: 5. J. Taylor
|
PTS: 18. M. Faulkner
REB: 9. T.J. Atwood
AST: 7. M. Faulkner
|
119.2 - 110.1 |
Dec 10, 2023
|
v. Leicester Riders |
W, 100 - 62 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
British BBL
|
16-3 |
PTS: 21. Conor Morgan
REB: 7. Conor Morgan
AST: 5. T. Phillip
|
PTS: 13. M. Thomas
REB: 6. M. Thomas
AST: 4. S. Russell
|
126.4 - 78.4 |
Dec 13, 2023
|
v. Hamburg Towers |
L, 81 - 83 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
Eurocup
|
8-3 |
PTS: 24. G. Olaseni
REB: 9. G. Olaseni
AST: 5. Luke Nelson
|
PTS: 15. A.J. Durham
REB: 6. J. Wohlfarth-Bottermann
AST: 7. A.J. Durham
|
107.6 - 110.2 |
Dec 15, 2023
|
v. Cheshire Phoenix |
W, 102 - 95 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
British BBL
|
17-3 |
PTS: 28. Matt Morgan
REB: 5. J. Taylor
AST: 9. J. Taylor
|
PTS: 32. Aaryn Rai
REB: 8. Aaryn Rai
AST: 5. L. Rideau
|
120.7 - 112.4 |
Dec 17, 2023
|
v. Manchester Giants |
W, 99 - 91 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
British BBL
|
18-3 |
PTS: 31. Matt Morgan
REB: 11. Matt Morgan
AST: 7. J. Taylor
|
PTS: 22. Evan Walshe
REB: 6. N. Lewis
AST: 7. N. Lewis
|
106.7 - 98.1 |
Dec 20, 2023
|
v. SC Prometey Kamianske |
W, 89 - 88 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
Eurocup
|
9-3 |
PTS: 19. G. Olaseni
REB: 10. G. Olaseni
AST: 6. Matt Morgan
|
PTS: 26. R. March, Jr.
REB: 16. O. Balvin
AST: 4. O. Balvin
|
104.5 - 103.3 |
Dec 24, 2023
|
v. Sheffield Sharks |
W, 83 - 64 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
British BBL
|
19-3 |
PTS: 15. Conor Morgan
REB: 10. Conor Morgan
AST: 5. J. Taylor
|
PTS: 15. P. Nixon
REB: 9. K. Nichols
AST: 6. P. Nixon
|
110.5 - 85.2 |
Dec 26, 2023
|
@ Paris Basketball |
L, 94 - 77 |
Halle Georges Carpentier
Eurocup
|
9-4 |
PTS: 18. Matt Morgan
REB: 7. G. Olaseni
AST: 4. J. Taylor
|
PTS: 26. Nadir Hifi
REB: 7. Leon Kratzer
AST: 4. T. Shorts II
|
117.9 - 96.6 |
Dec 29, 2023
|
@ Caledonia Gladiators |
W, 79 - 87 |
Kelvin Hall International Sports Arena
British BBL
|
20-3 |
PTS: 18. G. Olaseni
REB: 11. Conor Morgan
AST: 8. J. Taylor
|
PTS: 19. P. Onwas
REB: 8. C. Moore
AST: 7. P. Whelan
|
101.6 - 111.9 |
Jan 1, 2024
|
@ Surrey Scorchers |
W, 80 - 85 |
Surrey Sports Park
British BBL
|
21-3 |
PTS: 25. G. Olaseni
REB: 8. Conor Morgan
AST: 9. Luke Nelson
|
PTS: 14. Joshua Steel
REB: 8. T. Ogedegebe
AST: 9. Padiet Wang
|
99.1 - 105.3 |
Jan 9, 2024
|
@ Hapoel Tel Aviv |
W, 96 - 100 |
Hadar Yosef
Eurocup
|
10-4 |
PTS: 17. David Nwaba
REB: 10. G. Olaseni
AST: 7. T. Phillip
|
PTS: 24. X. Munford
REB: 8. K. Alexander
AST: 12. Bar Timor
|
119.7 - 124.7 |
Jan 17, 2024
|
v. Joventut Badalona |
L, 80 - 82 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
Eurocup
|
10-5 |
PTS: 20. Matt Morgan
REB: 8. David Nwaba
AST: 5. Conor Morgan
|
PTS: 14. V. Brodziansky
REB: 5. S. Evans
AST: 7. S. Evans
|
105.4 - 108.0 |
Jan 24, 2024
|
v. Besiktas Icrypex |
W, 93 - 72 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
Eurocup
|
11-5 |
PTS: 20. Matt Morgan
REB: 6. G. Olaseni
AST: 4. Matt Morgan
|
PTS: 16. M. Mitchell
REB: 9. Yigit Arslan
AST: 2. A. Delgado
|
122.2 - 94.6 |
Jan 31, 2024
|
@ KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana |
W, 85 - 92 |
Arena Stozice
Eurocup
|
12-5 |
PTS: 26. Matt Morgan
REB: 7. G. Olaseni
AST: 6. Matt Morgan
|
PTS: 28. Jaka Blazic
REB: 8. K. Matkovic
AST: 7. Justin Cobbs
|
107.6 - 116.4 |
Feb 2, 2024
|
@ Newcastle Eagles |
W, 87 - 105 |
Sport Central
British BBL
|
22-3 |
PTS: 18. D. Grantham
REB: 8. D. Grantham
AST: 5. David Nwaba
|
PTS: 19. J. Johnson
REB: 10. Larry Austin
AST: 9. R. McGill
|
103.4 - 124.8 |
Feb 4, 2024
|
v. Plymouth City Patriots |
W, 105 - 84 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
British BBL
|
23-3 |
PTS: 19. Matt Morgan
REB: 6. K. Queeley
AST: 7. T. Phillip
|
PTS: 23. M. Faulkner
REB: 8. T.J. Atwood
AST: 10. M. Faulkner
|
124.1 - 99.3 |
Feb 7, 2024
|
v. BC Wolves |
L, 80 - 85 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
Eurocup
|
12-6 |
PTS: 16. David Nwaba
REB: 8. G. Olaseni
AST: 4. Matt Morgan
|
PTS: 18. C. Mekowulu
REB: 8. K. Zemaitis
AST: 5. K. Zemaitis
|
98.4 - 104.6 |
Feb 8, 2024
|
v. Sheffield Sharks |
W, 84 - 73 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
British BBL
|
24-3 |
PTS: 20. D. Grantham
REB: 10. D. Grantham
AST: 5. G. Olaseni
|
PTS: 18. K. Nichols
REB: 6. Bennett Koch
AST: 3. J. Pipkins
|
102.7 - 89.2 |
Feb 11, 2024
|
@ Sheffield Sharks |
W, 79 - 89 |
English Institute of Sport Sheffield
British BBL
|
25-3 |
PTS: 20. Conor Morgan
REB: 9. T. Phillip
AST: 5. T. Phillip
|
PTS: 13. D. Ramsey
REB: 7. D. Ramsey
AST: 5. R. Eytle-Rock
|
104.2 - 117.4 |
Feb 17, 2024
|
@ Bristol Flyers |
W, 93 - 101 |
SGS College Arena
British BBL
|
26-3 |
PTS: 31. Matt Morgan
REB: 11. Conor Morgan
AST: 6. T. Phillip
|
PTS: 31. Tevin Olison
REB: 12. Brad Greene
AST: 5. Brad Greene
|
112.4 - 122.1 |
Mar 3, 2024
|
v. Leicester Riders |
W, 105 - 89 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
British BBL
|
27-3 |
PTS: 17. Sam Dekker
REB: 6. G. Olaseni
AST: 6. D. Grantham
|
PTS: 26. Teddy Allen
REB: 9. Teddy Allen
AST: 3. M. Thomas
|
120.1 - 101.8 |
Mar 6, 2024
|
v. Turk Telekom |
W, 100 - 77 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
Eurocup
|
13-6 |
PTS: 19. David Nwaba
REB: 8. G. Olaseni
AST: 5. T. Phillip
|
PTS: 25. T. Wallace
REB: 4. Steven Enoch
AST: 4. T. Wallace
|
133.6 - 102.8 |
Mar 8, 2024
|
@ Caledonia Gladiators |
W, 76 - 82 |
Kelvin Hall International Sports Arena
British BBL
|
28-3 |
PTS: 22. Matt Morgan
REB: 19. G. Olaseni
AST: 5. Matt Morgan
|
PTS: 25. Quade Green
REB: 10. M. Bothwell
AST: 6. M. Bothwell
|
94.4 - 101.9 |
Mar 13, 2024
|
@ U-Banca Transilvania Cluj |
W, 79 - 91 |
Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Eurocup
|
14-6 |
PTS: 21. Sam Dekker
REB: 8. David Nwaba
AST: 4. D. Grantham
|
PTS: 23. Bryce Jones
REB: 5. Jarell Eddie
AST: 5. Bryce Jones
|
99.3 - 114.4 |
Mar 26, 2024
|
@ Paris Basketball |
L, 99 - 86 |
Halle Georges Carpentier
Eurocup
|
14-7 |
PTS: 24. David Nwaba
REB: 5. David Nwaba
AST: 8. T. Phillip
|
PTS: 23. T. Shorts II
REB: 9. M. Jantunen
AST: 7. T. Shorts II
|
120.7 - 104.8 |
Mar 29, 2024
|
v. Paris Basketball |
L, 85 - 93 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
Eurocup
|
14-8 |
PTS: 25. Matt Morgan
REB: 9. David Nwaba
AST: 4. David Nwaba
|
PTS: 21. T. Shorts II
REB: 7. Leon Kratzer
AST: 5. T. Shorts II
|
107.7 - 117.9 |
Apr 7, 2024
|
@ Bristol Flyers |
W, 71 - 86 |
SGS College Arena
British BBL
|
29-3 |
PTS: 21. G. Olaseni
REB: 10. G. Olaseni
AST: 5. Matt Morgan
|
PTS: 15. Brad Greene
REB: 16. Brad Greene
AST: 4. K. Johnson
|
89.8 - 108.8 |
Apr 12, 2024
|
@ Plymouth City Patriots |
W, 57 - 93 |
Plymouth Pavilions
British BBL
|
30-3 |
PTS: 20. Conor Morgan
REB: 11. Josh Sharma
AST: 7. T. Phillip
|
PTS: 14. Jacob Wiley
REB: 6. T. Bellot-Green
AST: 7. Elvisi Dusha
|
72.6 - 118.5 |
Apr 18, 2024
|
v. Surrey Scorchers |
W, 97 - 85 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
British BBL
|
31-3 |
PTS: 24. Matt Morgan
REB: 7. Josh Sharma
AST: 5. Matt Morgan
|
PTS: 21. Cam Gooden
REB: 14. S. Jamison
AST: 5. Cam Gooden
|
114.3 - 100.1 |
Apr 21, 2024
|
@ Cheshire Phoenix |
W, 92 - 105 |
Northgate Arena
British BBL
|
32-3 |
PTS: 30. Matt Morgan
REB: 9. David Nwaba
AST: 5. Matt Morgan
|
PTS: 28. Cam Christon
REB: 6. David Ulph
AST: 8. L. Rideau
|
106.8 - 121.8 |
Apr 28, 2024
|
v. Surrey Scorchers |
W, 80 - 65 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
British BBL
|
34-3 |
PTS: 16. G. Olaseni
REB: 7. G. Olaseni
AST: 7. Matt Morgan
|
PTS: 17. A. Lawrence
REB: 14. S. Jamison
AST: 3. S. Jamison
|
104.3 - 84.7 |
May 3, 2024
|
@ Surrey Scorchers |
W, 96 - 105 |
Surrey Sports Park
British BBL
|
35-3 |
PTS: 22. Matt Morgan
REB: 8. G. Olaseni
AST: 7. J. Taylor
|
PTS: 35. Cam Gooden
REB: 7. S. Jamison
AST: 8. A. Lawrence
|
117.3 - 128.3 |
May 10, 2024
|
@ Newcastle Eagles |
W, 75 - 106 |
Sport Central
British BBL
|
36-3 |
PTS: 19. David Nwaba
REB: 10. G. Olaseni
AST: 8. T. Phillip
|
PTS: 20. R. McGill
REB: 6. M. Delpeche
AST: 6. R. McGill
|
83.6 - 118.1 |
May 12, 2024
|
v. Newcastle Eagles |
W, 94 - 81 |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
British BBL
|
37-3 |
PTS: 18. David Nwaba
REB: 11. D. Grantham
AST: 5. Matt Morgan
|
PTS: 23. J. Johnson
REB: 6. Larry Austin
AST: 7. R. McGill
|
113.3 - 97.6 |
May 19, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
v. Cheshire Phoenix |
Preview |
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
British BBL
|
- |
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
|
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
|
N/A |