Dynamo 2023-2024 Schedule
Date | Opponent | Result | Venue | Record | Dynamo Leaders | Opponent Leaders | PPP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 19, 2023 |
@ Kenya Ports Authority | W, 63 - 75 |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
1-0 |
PTS: 18. O. Oyoro REB: 18. O. Oyoro AST: 8. Hameed Ali |
PTS: 22. Ty Jordan REB: 7. O. Koranga AST: 3. Eugene Adera |
88.5 - 105.3 |
Oct 20, 2023 |
v. Pazi BC | L, 62 - 71 |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
1-1 |
PTS: 20. D. Deng REB: 15. K. Revolution AST: 2. Hameed Ali |
PTS: 17. L. Rucklin REB: 14. Dhieu Deing AST: 4. Dhieu Deing |
83.6 - 95.7 |
Oct 21, 2023 |
v. Elan Coton | W, 88 - 59 |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
2-1 |
PTS: 21. O. Oyoro REB: 11. O. Oyoro AST: 6. Hameed Ali |
PTS: 14. Y. Ngaransou REB: 12. Y. Ngaransou AST: 3. T. Andebi |
117.0 - 78.5 |
Nov 21, 2023 |
@ Cape Town Tigers | L, 76 - 61 |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
2-2 |
PTS: 14. G. Nijimbere REB: 18. O. Oyoro AST: 4. D. Morman |
PTS: 25. T. Larrier REB: 13. N. Sibanyoni AST: 5. T. Larrier |
99.8 - 80.1 |
Nov 22, 2023 |
v. NBA Academy Africa | L, 71 - 76 |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
2-3 |
PTS: 22. O. Oyoro REB: 10. O. Oyoro AST: 3. D. Morman |
PTS: 23. K. Maluach REB: 18. K. Maluach AST: 5. U. Chomche |
91.3 - 97.8 |
Nov 23, 2023 |
@ Pazi BC | W, 85 - 88 |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
3-3 |
PTS: 20. O. Oyoro REB: 18. O. Oyoro AST: 4. G. Nijimbere |
PTS: 32. Dhieu Deing REB: 12. H. Thabeet AST: 5. M. Gatkuoth |
81.1 - 83.9 |
Nov 25, 2023 |
@ City Oilers | L, 72 - 61 |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
3-4 |
PTS: 15. D. Morman REB: 13. C. Obekpa AST: 5. B. Ndikuriyo |
PTS: 17. R. Odoch Opong REB: 10. Dane Miller AST: 6. Dane Miller |
89.8 - 76.1 |
Nov 26, 2023 |
@ COSPN | W, 78 - 79 |
Palais des Sports Mahamasina Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
4-4 |
PTS: 17. D. Deng REB: 14. C. Obekpa AST: 4. B. Ndikuriyo |
PTS: 20. E. Randriamampionona REB: 8. A. Rasolomanana AST: 8. M. Adewunmi |
100.9 - 102.2 |