Rapla BS 2023-2024 Schedule
Date | Opponent | Result | Venue | Record | Rapla BS Leaders | Opponent Leaders | PPP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 22, 2023 |
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev | L, 72 - 78 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
0-1 |
PTS: 18. V. Shevchenko REB: 9. V. Shevchenko AST: 5. R. Laane |
PTS: 33. K. Robinson REB: 14. K. Robinson AST: 5. Mario Paiste |
104.5 - 113.2 |
Sep 29, 2023 |
@ BK Ogre | W, 75 - 77 |
Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
1-1 |
PTS: 17. R. Laane REB: 7. V. Shevchenko AST: 5. E. Hunter, Jr. |
PTS: 21. K. Mediss REB: 10. K. Dargais AST: 5. K. Dargais |
92.1 - 94.6 |
Oct 6, 2023 |
@ BK Valmiera | L, 77 - 75 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
1-2 |
PTS: 27. Obrad Tomic REB: 10. Obrad Tomic AST: 5. M. Paasoja |
PTS: 36. S. Knight REB: 10. G. Sipolins AST: 7. E. Elksnis |
96.0 - 93.5 |
Oct 14, 2023 |
@ SC Prometey Kamianske | L, 90 - 66 |
Prometheus SC Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
1-3 |
PTS: 18. R. Laane REB: 6. Tormi Niits AST: 6. R. Laane |
PTS: 23. R. March, Jr. REB: 8. O. Balvin AST: 5. Caleb Agada |
116.5 - 85.5 |
Oct 17, 2023 |
v. Latvijas Universitate | W, 71 - 63 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-3 |
PTS: 14. Tormi Niits REB: 6. Obrad Tomic AST: 10. R. Laane |
PTS: 15. N. Strautins REB: 7. N. Strautins AST: 4. N. Strautins |
101.9 - 90.4 |
Oct 22, 2023 |
@ KK Viimsi | W, 67 - 88 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
3-3 |
PTS: 16. Obrad Tomic REB: 10. Malik Pope AST: 6. R. Laane |
PTS: 15. A. Kovalov REB: 8. A. Kovalov AST: 8. O. Suurorg |
91.6 - 120.3 |
Oct 25, 2023 |
@ TTU KK | L, 86 - 79 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
3-4 |
PTS: 17. Malik Pope REB: 9. Obrad Tomic AST: 4. M. Paasoja |
PTS: 16. T. Jurkatamm REB: 8. I. Sunelik AST: 4. K. Suurorg |
112.4 - 103.3 |
Oct 28, 2023 |
v. BC Kalev-Cramo | L, 67 - 71 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
3-5 |
PTS: 17. V. Shevchenko REB: 9. V. Shevchenko AST: 5. R. Laane |
PTS: 17. A. Kovlyar REB: 9. M. Kirves AST: 3. A. Kovlyar |
90.7 - 96.1 |
Nov 2, 2023 |
@ Betsafe/Liepaja | L, 72 - 65 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
3-6 |
PTS: 15. Obrad Tomic REB: 7. Tormi Niits AST: 4. M. Paasoja |
PTS: 20. R. Freimanis REB: 9. K. Dubults AST: 5. K. Kilps |
99.3 - 89.7 |
Nov 3, 2023 |
@ BK Ventspils | L, 88 - 78 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
3-7 |
PTS: 20. E. Hunter, Jr. REB: 8. E. Hunter, Jr. AST: 5. R. Laane |
PTS: 25. D. Francis REB: 9. L. Jaunzems AST: 5. L. Jaunzems |
109.6 - 97.1 |
Nov 11, 2023 |
v. KK Parnu | L, 81 - 89 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
3-8 |
PTS: 20. Malik Pope REB: 11. Malik Pope AST: 5. E. Hunter, Jr. |
PTS: 28. Isaiah Hart REB: 6. Robert Valge AST: 8. Isaiah Hart |
103.7 - 113.9 |
Nov 18, 2023 |
v. BC VEF Riga | L, 71 - 85 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
3-9 |
PTS: 16. M. Paasoja REB: 9. Obrad Tomic AST: 6. M. Paasoja |
PTS: 17. J. Lottie REB: 9. A. Toro Barea AST: 5. J. Lottie |
98.5 - 118.0 |
Nov 28, 2023 |
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev | W, 76 - 82 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
4-9 |
PTS: 28. M. Paasoja REB: 10. Obrad Tomic AST: 5. Obrad Tomic |
PTS: 17. B. Raley-Ross REB: 12. James Moore AST: 5. B. Raley-Ross |
108.8 - 117.4 |
Dec 5, 2023 |
v. Rigas Zelli | L, 68 - 89 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
4-10 |
PTS: 13. M. Paasoja REB: 8. Malik Pope AST: 5. R. Laane |
PTS: 21. I. Osborne REB: 9. I. Osborne AST: 5. Toms Skuja |
90.4 - 118.3 |
Dec 9, 2023 |
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock | L, 71 - 61 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
4-11 |
PTS: 14. Obrad Tomic REB: 8. Obrad Tomic AST: 4. M. Paasoja |
PTS: 26. M. Rosenthal REB: 12. A. Menzies AST: 10. M. Rosenthal |
94.6 - 81.3 |
Dec 15, 2023 |
@ Keila Korvpallikool | W, 75 - 86 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-11 |
PTS: 20. Obrad Tomic REB: 9. Obrad Tomic AST: 9. R. Laane |
PTS: 15. K. Johnson REB: 8. D. Krestinin AST: 5. K. Johnson |
99.7 - 114.3 |
Dec 22, 2023 |
v. TTU KK | W, 80 - 79 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
6-11 |
PTS: 20. M. Paasoja REB: 10. Malik Pope AST: 7. R. Laane |
PTS: 25. K. Suurorg REB: 6. T. Jurkatamm AST: 6. K. Suurorg |
99.9 - 98.7 |
Jan 6, 2024 |
v. KK Viimsi | W, 85 - 64 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
7-11 |
PTS: 15. Malik Pope REB: 8. Tormi Niits AST: 6. E. Hunter, Jr. |
PTS: 20. A. Kovalov REB: 5. A. Kovalov AST: 9. O. Suurorg |
112.2 - 84.5 |
Jan 17, 2024 |
@ KK Parnu | L, 66 - 61 |
Parnu Spordihall Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
7-12 |
PTS: 14. Obrad Tomic REB: 13. Malik Pope AST: 5. E. Hunter, Jr. |
PTS: 14. Robert Valge REB: 8. M. Dijkstra AST: 8. S. Post |
96.7 - 89.4 |
Jan 20, 2024 |
v. Keila Korvpallikool | L, 86 - 94 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
7-13 |
PTS: 25. Malik Pope REB: 12. Malik Pope AST: 5. R. Laane |
PTS: 32. K. Kasemets REB: 7. K. Kasemets AST: 6. K. Kasemets |
114.7 - 125.4 |
Jan 24, 2024 |
@ BC Kalev-Cramo | L, 82 - 54 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
7-14 |
PTS: 8. Obrad Tomic REB: 8. Obrad Tomic AST: 4. R. Laane |
PTS: 22. L. Bockler REB: 8. Rauno Nurger AST: 8. S. Kaukiainen |
115.9 - 76.4 |
Jan 30, 2024 |
v. Betsafe/Liepaja | W, 98 - 89 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
8-13 |
PTS: 23. M. Paasoja REB: 10. Tormi Niits AST: 9. M. Paasoja |
PTS: 22. K. Kilps REB: 9. K. Dubults AST: 4. K. Dubults |
115.9 - 105.2 |
Feb 21, 2024 |
v. BK Ogre | W, 72 - 61 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
9-14 |
PTS: 17. M. Paasoja REB: 9. Tormi Niits AST: 6. E. Hunter, Jr. |
PTS: 12. K. Mediss REB: 17. K. Dargais AST: 5. Andrew Corum |
105.3 - 89.2 |
Feb 28, 2024 |
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock | W, 79 - 78 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
10-14 |
PTS: 23. V. Shevchenko REB: 10. Malik Pope AST: 5. E. Hunter, Jr. |
PTS: 24. K. Kitsing REB: 7. M. Rosenthal AST: 6. R. Malmanis |
110.0 - 108.7 |
Mar 2, 2024 |
@ Latvijas Universitate | W, 54 - 72 |
Olympic Sports Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
11-14 |
PTS: 22. M. Paasoja REB: 10. Malik Pope AST: 8. R. Laane |
PTS: 17. O. Farenhorsts REB: 8. R. Aleksandrovs AST: 6. V. Briedis |
73.7 - 98.2 |
Mar 5, 2024 |
v. BK Ventspils | L, 72 - 76 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
11-15 |
PTS: 19. M. Paasoja REB: 12. Malik Pope AST: 7. M. Paasoja |
PTS: 20. I. El-Amin REB: 8. L. Jaunzems AST: 6. A. Ausejs |
103.8 - 109.5 |
Mar 9, 2024 |
@ Rigas Zelli | W, 77 - 78 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
12-15 |
PTS: 30. E. Hunter, Jr. REB: 10. Tormi Niits AST: 6. R. Laane |
PTS: 17. R. Vanags REB: 8. I. Osborne AST: 4. Juris Vitols |
100.7 - 102.1 |
Mar 16, 2024 |
v. BK Valmiera | L, 76 - 83 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
12-16 |
PTS: 21. Malik Pope REB: 5. Malik Pope AST: 4. E. Hunter, Jr. |
PTS: 21. S. Knight REB: 8. G. Sipolins AST: 5. K. Huntsberry |
109.3 - 119.4 |
Mar 20, 2024 |
v. SC Prometey Kamianske | L, 61 - 102 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
12-17 |
PTS: 14. Tormi Niits REB: 13. Tormi Niits AST: 4. Tormi Niits |
PTS: 40. R. March, Jr. REB: 13. O. Balvin AST: 5. D.J. Kennedy |
76.5 - 127.9 |
Mar 24, 2024 |
@ BC VEF Riga | L, 80 - 78 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
12-17 |
PTS: 19. Malik Pope REB: 11. Malik Pope AST: 7. M. Paasoja |
PTS: 18. J. Lottie REB: 20. A. Toro Barea AST: 7. J. Lottie |
113.7 - 110.9 |