Tartu Ulikool Rock 2023-2024 Schedule
Date | Opponent | Result | Venue | Record | Tartu Ulikool Rock Leaders | Opponent Leaders | PPP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 21, 2023 |
@ BC Kalev-Cramo | L, 74 - 71 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
0-1 |
PTS: 15. J. Hughes III REB: 7. J. Hughes III AST: 5. A. Shundel |
PTS: 16. M. Kirves REB: 9. M. Kirves AST: 4. D. Bradford |
102.4 - 98.2 |
Sep 29, 2023 |
v. BK Ventspils | L, 83 - 88 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
0-2 |
PTS: 27. M. Rosenthal REB: 11. J. Hughes III AST: 6. M. Rosenthal |
PTS: 22. L. Jaunzems REB: 13. I. El-Amin AST: 8. R. Birkans |
97.0 - 102.8 |
Oct 6, 2023 |
v. Rigas Zelli | W, 63 - 56 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
1-2 |
PTS: 18. A. Shundel REB: 10. R. Malmanis AST: 5. R. Malmanis |
PTS: 14. Z. Raimo REB: 10. Z. Raimo AST: 4. Z. Raimo |
88.4 - 78.6 |
Oct 14, 2023 |
v. BC VEF Riga | W, 74 - 72 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-2 |
PTS: 23. M. Rosenthal REB: 11. A. Menzies AST: 4. M. Rosenthal |
PTS: 19. A. Toro Barea REB: 12. A. Toro Barea AST: 6. B. Adams |
102.3 - 99.5 |
Oct 21, 2023 |
@ BK Ogre | W, 65 - 80 |
Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
3-2 |
PTS: 22. M. Rosenthal REB: 8. A. Menzies AST: 5. M. Rosenthal |
PTS: 17. M. Kulackovskis REB: 5. Andrew Corum AST: 6. K. Dargais |
96.6 - 118.9 |
Oct 28, 2023 |
v. Latvijas Universitate | W, 90 - 71 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
4-2 |
PTS: 22. J. Hughes III REB: 11. A. Menzies AST: 6. M. Rosenthal |
PTS: 24. N. Strautins REB: 9. I. Serheiev AST: 5. N. Strautins |
121.0 - 95.4 |
Nov 1, 2023 |
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev | W, 63 - 77 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-2 |
PTS: 27. M. Rosenthal REB: 8. M. Rosenthal AST: 4. M. Rosenthal |
PTS: 13. B. Raley-Ross REB: 6. T. Raadik AST: 3. James Moore |
87.3 - 106.7 |
Nov 3, 2023 |
v. BK Valmiera | W, 93 - 71 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
6-2 |
PTS: 22. M. Rosenthal REB: 12. J. Hughes III AST: 6. A. Shundel |
PTS: 17. S. Knight REB: 7. G. Sipolins AST: 5. K. Karlsons |
121.6 - 92.9 |
Nov 12, 2023 |
@ KK Viimsi | W, 61 - 90 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
7-2 |
PTS: 16. R. Malmanis REB: 13. J. Hughes III AST: 5. J. Hughes III |
PTS: 11. O. Suurorg REB: 5. O. Suurorg AST: 5. O. Suurorg |
84.9 - 125.3 |
Nov 15, 2023 |
@ Keila Korvpallikool | L, 80 - 73 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
7-3 |
PTS: 18. M. Rosenthal REB: 11. J. Hughes III AST: 3. M. Rosenthal |
PTS: 20. K. Johnson REB: 8. K. Johnson AST: 4. K. Kasemets |
107.2 - 97.9 |
Nov 24, 2023 |
v. TTU KK | L, 65 - 73 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
7-4 |
PTS: 17. M. Rosenthal REB: 9. R. Malmanis AST: 5. M. Rosenthal |
PTS: 19. K. Suurorg REB: 8. K. Suurorg AST: 5. K. Suurorg |
90.5 - 101.7 |
Dec 2, 2023 |
@ SC Prometey Kamianske | L, 93 - 71 |
Prometheus SC Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
7-5 |
PTS: 17. M. Rosenthal REB: 7. A. Menzies AST: 4. A. Shundel |
PTS: 15. I. Sidorov REB: 12. O. Balvin AST: 4. I. Sidorov |
131.8 - 100.6 |
Dec 9, 2023 |
v. Rapla BS | W, 71 - 61 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
8-5 |
PTS: 26. M. Rosenthal REB: 12. A. Menzies AST: 10. M. Rosenthal |
PTS: 14. Obrad Tomic REB: 8. Obrad Tomic AST: 4. M. Paasoja |
94.6 - 81.3 |
Dec 12, 2023 |
v. Keila Korvpallikool | W, 77 - 73 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
9-5 |
PTS: 20. M. Rosenthal REB: 17. A. Menzies AST: 3. M. Rosenthal |
PTS: 21. Karlis Zunda REB: 9. D. Krestinin AST: 6. K. Kasemets |
102.5 - 97.2 |
Dec 16, 2023 |
v. KK Parnu | W, 88 - 78 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
10-5 |
PTS: 31. M. Rosenthal REB: 10. K. Kitsing AST: 7. M. Rosenthal |
PTS: 19. Isaiah Hart REB: 7. Ivo Tamm AST: 6. Isaiah Hart |
107.5 - 95.3 |
Dec 22, 2023 |
v. Betsafe/Liepaja | W, 78 - 63 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
11-5 |
PTS: 18. M. Rosenthal REB: 12. A. Menzies AST: 5. R. Malmanis |
PTS: 12. K. Kilps REB: 10. K. Kilps AST: 7. K. Kilps |
107.2 - 86.6 |
Jan 6, 2024 |
@ BC VEF Riga | L, 88 - 73 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
11-6 |
PTS: 19. K. Kitsing REB: 8. A. Menzies AST: 4. R. Veideman |
PTS: 25. J. Lottie REB: 11. J. Lottie AST: 5. R. Bumeisters |
127.3 - 105.6 |
Jan 14, 2024 |
@ Betsafe/Liepaja | W, 78 - 84 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
12-6 |
PTS: 30. M. Rosenthal REB: 12. M. Rosenthal AST: 7. M. Rosenthal |
PTS: 18. E. Krumins REB: 6. R. Avotins AST: 3. R. Avotins |
102.0 - 109.8 |
Jan 18, 2024 |
v. KK Viimsi | W, 76 - 24 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
13-6 |
PTS: 13. Erki Urvik REB: 8. R. Malmanis AST: 6. D. Harris |
PTS: 9. I. Lishchyna REB: 11. Birk Arop AST: 1. Birk Arop |
97.2 - 30.7 |
Jan 30, 2024 |
@ BK Ventspils | L, 92 - 63 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
13-7 |
PTS: 23. M. Rosenthal REB: 6. K. Kitsing AST: 4. D. Harris |
PTS: 19. L. Jaunzems REB: 11. T. Vasiljevic AST: 7. R. Birkans |
122.3 - 83.8 |
Feb 2, 2024 |
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev | W, 87 - 71 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
14-7 |
PTS: 16. R. Veideman REB: 10. R. Malmanis AST: 7. D. Harris |
PTS: 15. Erik Keedus REB: 10. Bailey Hardy AST: 5. Bailey Hardy |
112.3 - 91.7 |
Feb 6, 2024 |
@ BK Valmiera | W, 61 - 69 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
15-7 |
PTS: 16. R. Veideman REB: 13. M. Rosenthal AST: 4. D. Harris |
PTS: 14. K. Karlsons REB: 9. M. Zeliznak AST: 4. K. Karlsons |
83.5 - 94.4 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
@ Latvijas Universitate | W, 68 - 98 |
Olympic Sports Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
16-7 |
PTS: 26. H. Eelmae REB: 9. R. Malmanis AST: 5. R. Veideman |
PTS: 20. V. Briedis REB: 6. I. Serheiev AST: 7. N. Strautins |
94.6 - 136.4 |
Feb 28, 2024 |
@ Rapla BS | L, 79 - 78 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
16-8 |
PTS: 24. K. Kitsing REB: 7. M. Rosenthal AST: 6. R. Malmanis |
PTS: 23. V. Shevchenko REB: 10. Malik Pope AST: 5. E. Hunter, Jr. |
110.0 - 108.7 |
Mar 5, 2024 |
v. BK Ogre | W, 82 - 76 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
17-8 |
PTS: 26. M. Rosenthal REB: 9. D. Rozitis AST: 4. A. Shundel |
PTS: 13. A. Misters REB: 8. Andrew Corum AST: 8. E.J. Day |
108.9 - 101.0 |
Mar 7, 2024 |
@ KK Parnu | , - |
Parnu Spordihall Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
- |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
111.9 - 109.2 |
Mar 9, 2024 |
v. SC Prometey Kamianske | W, 20-0 * Forfeit |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
18-8 | N/A |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
N/A |
Mar 16, 2024 |
@ Rigas Zelli | L, 59 - 56 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
18-9 |
PTS: 13. A. Shundel REB: 9. R. Malmanis AST: 5. D. Harris |
PTS: 14. R. Vanags REB: 5. M. Meiers AST: 2. Kamaka Hepa |
82.7 - 78.5 |
Mar 20, 2024 |
@ TTU KK | W, 83 - 87 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
19-9 |
PTS: 24. D. Harris REB: 9. R. Malmanis AST: 5. D. Harris |
PTS: 17. Gregor Kuuba REB: 8. T. Jurkatamm AST: 6. Gregor Ilves |
118.0 - 123.7 |
Mar 22, 2024 |
v. BC Kalev-Cramo | L, 63 - 77 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
19-10 |
PTS: 18. R. Malmanis REB: 9. R. Malmanis AST: 7. D. Harris |
PTS: 21. Ben Shungu REB: 6. L. Bockler AST: 6. M. Dorbek |
94.8 - 115.9 |
Mar 29, 2024 |
@ BK Ventspils | L, 103 - 69 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
19-12 |
PTS: 15. M. Rosenthal REB: 6. H. Eelmae AST: 4. M. Rosenthal |
PTS: 18. T. Vasiljevic REB: 10. L. Jaunzems AST: 6. R. Birkans |
134.7 - 90.2 |
Apr 3, 2024 |
v. BK Ventspils | W, 82 - 69 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
20-12 |
PTS: 24. M. Rosenthal REB: 10. D. Rozitis AST: 4. M. Rosenthal |
PTS: 17. I. El-Amin REB: 10. D. Francis AST: 5. R. Birkans |
114.5 - 96.3 |
Apr 5, 2024 |
@ BK Ventspils | L, 103 - 83 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
20-13 |
PTS: 15. K. Kitsing REB: 7. R. Malmanis AST: 6. D. Harris |
PTS: 35. L. Jaunzems REB: 10. T. Vasiljevic AST: 5. D. Francis |
136.7 - 110.2 |