Betsafe/Liepaja 2023-2024 Schedule
Date | Opponent | Result | Venue | Record | Betsafe/Liepaja Leaders | Opponent Leaders | PPP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 1, 2023 |
v. Latvijas Universitate | W, 92 - 70 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
1-0 |
PTS: 19. R. Avotins REB: 11. K. Dubults AST: 4. O. Berzins |
PTS: 13. E. Lucis REB: 7. I. Serheiev AST: 5. Edvards Egle |
121.3 - 92.3 |
Oct 6, 2023 |
@ BK Ventspils | W, 96 - 102 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-0 |
PTS: 24. E. Krumins REB: 9. R. Avotins AST: 8. K. Kilps |
PTS: 23. L. Jaunzems REB: 8. T. Vasiljevic AST: 5. R. Birkans |
102.9 - 109.4 |
Oct 10, 2023 |
v. BC Kalev-Cramo | L, 90 - 93 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-1 |
PTS: 23. K. Dubults REB: 13. K. Dubults AST: 8. O. Berzins |
PTS: 23. A. Kovlyar REB: 6. K. Hermet AST: 9. A. Kovlyar |
122.9 - 127.0 |
Oct 14, 2023 |
@ BK Ogre | L, 86 - 62 |
Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-2 |
PTS: 16. K. Kilps REB: 6. K. Kilps AST: 4. K. Kilps |
PTS: 15. Isaac Asrat REB: 7. K. Dargais AST: 8. K. Dargais |
112.9 - 81.4 |
Oct 21, 2023 |
@ SC Prometey Kamianske | L, 103 - 70 |
Prometheus SC Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-3 |
PTS: 22. K. Kilps REB: 6. E. Jonats AST: 5. K. Kilps |
PTS: 16. Tai Odiase REB: 9. R. Kelly AST: 5. I. Sidorov |
135.6 - 92.1 |
Oct 28, 2023 |
v. Keila Korvpallikool | W, 99 - 88 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
3-3 |
PTS: 27. K. Kilps REB: 9. K. Dubults AST: 4. K. Kilps |
PTS: 27. K. Kasemets REB: 12. D. Krestinin AST: 7. K. Kasemets |
127.0 - 112.9 |
Nov 2, 2023 |
v. Rapla BS | W, 72 - 65 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
4-3 |
PTS: 20. R. Freimanis REB: 9. K. Dubults AST: 5. K. Kilps |
PTS: 15. Obrad Tomic REB: 7. Tormi Niits AST: 4. M. Paasoja |
99.3 - 89.7 |
Nov 9, 2023 |
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev | W, 87 - 63 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-3 |
PTS: 21. E. Krumins REB: 9. K. Dubults AST: 7. K. Kilps |
PTS: 10. Mario Paiste REB: 6. Mario Paiste AST: 6. Eric Schmalz |
117.1 - 84.8 |
Nov 14, 2023 |
v. BC VEF Riga | L, 78 - 85 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-4 |
PTS: 30. K. Kilps REB: 6. R. Freimanis AST: 4. E. Krumins |
PTS: 14. D. Bertans REB: 21. A. Toro Barea AST: 6. J. Lottie |
113.3 - 123.4 |
Nov 18, 2023 |
@ TTU KK | L, 89 - 68 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-5 |
PTS: 14. K. Dubults REB: 8. K. Dubults AST: 6. K. Kilps |
PTS: 18. K. Suurorg REB: 8. T. Jurkatamm AST: 8. K. Suurorg |
126.0 - 96.3 |
Nov 19, 2023 |
@ KK Viimsi | L, 78 - 73 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-6 |
PTS: 16. K. Miglinieks REB: 8. K. Dubults AST: 4. K. Kilps |
PTS: 20. A. Kovalov REB: 10. A. Kovalov AST: 7. J. Rikberg |
102.3 - 95.7 |
Nov 24, 2023 |
@ BK Valmiera | W, 65 - 88 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
6-6 |
PTS: 25. K. Kilps REB: 7. K. Kilps AST: 8. K. Kilps |
PTS: 17. E. Elksnis REB: 8. G. Sipolins AST: 3. E. Elksnis |
84.0 - 113.7 |
Dec 7, 2023 |
v. KK Parnu | W, 75 - 65 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
7-6 |
PTS: 19. K. Kilps REB: 12. R. Freimanis AST: 5. E. Krumins |
PTS: 14. Isaiah Hart REB: 12. Ivo Tamm AST: 7. S. Post |
100.6 - 87.2 |
Dec 12, 2023 |
v. Rigas Zelli | W, 84 - 81 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
8-6 |
PTS: 19. E. Krumins REB: 14. V. Iljins AST: 4. E. Krumins |
PTS: 22. F. Lacis REB: 11. F. Lacis AST: 5. Toms Skuja |
101.3 - 97.7 |
Dec 22, 2023 |
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock | L, 78 - 63 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
8-7 |
PTS: 12. K. Kilps REB: 10. K. Kilps AST: 7. K. Kilps |
PTS: 18. M. Rosenthal REB: 12. A. Menzies AST: 5. R. Malmanis |
107.2 - 86.6 |
Dec 29, 2023 |
@ BC VEF Riga | L, 86 - 76 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
8-8 |
PTS: 16. K. Miglinieks REB: 6. K. Dubults AST: 4. O. Berzins |
PTS: 19. I. Pineiro REB: 7. A. Toro Barea AST: 4. I. Pineiro |
120.3 - 106.3 |
Jan 10, 2024 |
v. BK Ogre | W, 75 - 61 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
9-8 |
PTS: 20. E. Krumins REB: 8. K. Dubults AST: 4. R. Vitolskis |
PTS: 15. M. Jucikas REB: 10. K. Dargais AST: 3. K. Dargais |
104.2 - 84.8 |
Jan 14, 2024 |
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock | L, 78 - 84 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
9-9 |
PTS: 18. E. Krumins REB: 6. R. Avotins AST: 3. R. Avotins |
PTS: 30. M. Rosenthal REB: 12. M. Rosenthal AST: 7. M. Rosenthal |
102.0 - 109.8 |
Jan 24, 2024 |
v. BK Ventspils | L, 70 - 90 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
9-10 |
PTS: 21. E. Krumins REB: 10. K. Dubults AST: 4. E. Krumins |
PTS: 28. I. El-Amin REB: 9. D. Francis AST: 4. I. El-Amin |
83.6 - 107.5 |
Jan 30, 2024 |
@ Rapla BS | L, 98 - 89 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
9-11 |
PTS: 22. K. Kilps REB: 9. K. Dubults AST: 4. K. Dubults |
PTS: 23. M. Paasoja REB: 10. Tormi Niits AST: 9. M. Paasoja |
115.9 - 105.2 |
Feb 9, 2024 |
@ Keila Korvpallikool | L, 97 - 89 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
9-12 |
PTS: 23. K. Dubults REB: 12. K. Dubults AST: 10. E. Krumins |
PTS: 29. K. Kasemets REB: 5. Kaido Saks AST: 5. K. Johnson |
136.5 - 125.2 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
@ KK Parnu | L, 83 - 79 |
Parnu Spordihall Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
9-13 |
PTS: 21. K. Kilps REB: 7. K. Kilps AST: 5. K. Kilps |
PTS: 19. S. Post REB: 7. Ivo Tamm AST: 6. Isaiah Hart |
119.3 - 113.5 |
Feb 13, 2024 |
@ Latvijas Universitate | W, 68 - 69 |
Olympic Sports Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
10-13 |
PTS: 18. K. Kilps REB: 13. K. Dubults AST: 4. R. Vitolskis |
PTS: 18. R. Aleksandrovs REB: 9. I. Serheiev AST: 8. V. Briedis |
96.7 - 98.2 |
Feb 28, 2024 |
v. SC Prometey Kamianske | L, 70 - 83 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
10-14 |
PTS: 17. K. Kilps REB: 11. K. Dubults AST: 4. K. Dubults |
PTS: 20. Gian Clavell REB: 6. Caleb Agada AST: 7. Caleb Agada |
93.6 - 111.0 |
Mar 3, 2024 |
v. TTU KK | L, 68 - 81 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
10-15 |
PTS: 16. R. Avotins REB: 9. K. Dubults AST: 6. E. Krumins |
PTS: 26. O. Metsalu REB: 7. Gregor Kuuba AST: 6. Gregor Ilves |
98.4 - 117.2 |
Mar 8, 2024 |
@ BC Kalev-Cramo | L, 91 - 69 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
10-16 |
PTS: 12. E. Krumins REB: 10. V. Iljins AST: 5. E. Krumins |
PTS: 19. Rauno Nurger REB: 8. L. Bockler AST: 8. M. Dorbek |
123.7 - 93.8 |
Mar 9, 2024 |
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev | L, 85 - 77 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
10-17 |
PTS: 29. E. Krumins REB: 6. E. Krumins AST: 5. E. Krumins |
PTS: 21. Bailey Hardy REB: 9. Mario Paiste AST: 8. Erik Keedus |
114.6 - 103.8 |
Mar 13, 2024 |
v. BK Valmiera | W, 83 - 74 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
11-17 |
PTS: 18. O. Berzins REB: 11. V. Iljins AST: 9. K. Kilps |
PTS: 19. S. Knight REB: 13. S. Knight AST: 5. S. Knight |
113.7 - 101.4 |
Mar 16, 2024 |
v. KK Viimsi | L, 73 - 79 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
11-18 |
PTS: 20. K. Kilps REB: 8. K. Dubults AST: 6. K. Kilps |
PTS: 27. Stefan Vaaks REB: 13. T. Verhoeven AST: 6. O. Suurorg |
108.3 - 117.2 |
Mar 23, 2024 |
@ Rigas Zelli | L, 81 - 79 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
11-19 |
PTS: 25. K. Kilps REB: 8. K. Kilps AST: 5. K. Kilps |
PTS: 18. I. Osborne REB: 7. Kamaka Hepa AST: 7. Toms Skuja |
106.2 - 103.6 |