KK Viimsi 2023-2024 Schedule
Date | Opponent | Result | Venue | Record | KK Viimsi Leaders | Opponent Leaders | PPP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 24, 2023 |
v. Keila Korvpallikool | L, 72 - 90 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
0-1 |
PTS: 18. Stefan Vaaks REB: 7. K. Kokk AST: 4. K. Reinart |
PTS: 31. K. Johnson REB: 8. K. Johnson AST: 5. Karlis Zunda |
83.7 - 104.6 |
Sep 30, 2023 |
@ SC Prometey Kamianske | L, 106 - 61 |
Prometheus SC Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
0-2 |
PTS: 16. Stefan Vaaks REB: 6. O. Suurorg AST: 6. O. Suurorg |
PTS: 16. Yusuf Sanon REB: 7. Yusuf Sanon AST: 7. I. Sidorov |
141.4 - 81.3 |
Oct 4, 2023 |
@ TTU KK | L, 96 - 59 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
0-3 |
PTS: 16. A. Kovalov REB: 12. A. Kovalov AST: 5. O. Suurorg |
PTS: 17. O. Metsalu REB: 8. I. Sunelik AST: 5. R. Pehka |
117.4 - 72.1 |
Oct 8, 2023 |
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev | W, 56 - 69 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
1-3 |
PTS: 18. A. Kovalov REB: 12. A. Kovalov AST: 7. O. Suurorg |
PTS: 17. James Moore REB: 12. James Moore AST: 6. Erik Keedus |
79.9 - 98.5 |
Oct 11, 2023 |
v. BK Ogre | L, 59 - 91 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
1-4 |
PTS: 18. K. Kokk REB: 13. A. Kovalov AST: 6. O. Suurorg |
PTS: 20. M. Kulackovskis REB: 10. K. Dargais AST: 5. K. Dargais |
75.7 - 116.7 |
Oct 15, 2023 |
v. BK Ventspils | L, 75 - 104 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
1-5 |
PTS: 14. Stefan Vaaks REB: 6. A. Kovalov AST: 4. J. Rikberg |
PTS: 27. I. El-Amin REB: 14. T. Vasiljevic AST: 6. A. Ausejs |
95.8 - 132.9 |
Oct 22, 2023 |
v. Rapla BS | L, 67 - 88 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
1-6 |
PTS: 15. A. Kovalov REB: 8. A. Kovalov AST: 8. O. Suurorg |
PTS: 16. Obrad Tomic REB: 10. Malik Pope AST: 6. R. Laane |
91.6 - 120.3 |
Oct 28, 2023 |
@ KK Parnu | L, 79 - 63 |
Parnu Spordihall Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
1-7 |
PTS: 25. A. Kovalov REB: 10. A. Kovalov AST: 6. O. Suurorg |
PTS: 20. Ivo Tamm REB: 11. Ivo Tamm AST: 7. Isaiah Hart |
111.7 - 89.1 |
Nov 4, 2023 |
@ BC VEF Riga | L, 96 - 46 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
1-8 |
PTS: 19. A. Kovalov REB: 8. A. Kovalov AST: 6. O. Suurorg |
PTS: 27. R. Blums REB: 12. P. Pinnis AST: 10. J. Lottie |
126.9 - 60.8 |
Nov 12, 2023 |
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock | L, 61 - 90 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
1-9 |
PTS: 11. O. Suurorg REB: 5. O. Suurorg AST: 5. O. Suurorg |
PTS: 16. R. Malmanis REB: 13. J. Hughes III AST: 5. J. Hughes III |
84.9 - 125.3 |
Nov 15, 2023 |
@ BK Ogre | L, 88 - 71 |
Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
1-10 |
PTS: 14. K. Reinart REB: 5. A. Kovalov AST: 5. Kevin Sund |
PTS: 18. M. Kulackovskis REB: 12. K. Dargais AST: 5. G. Kampuss |
120.7 - 97.4 |
Nov 19, 2023 |
v. Betsafe/Liepaja | W, 78 - 73 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-10 |
PTS: 20. A. Kovalov REB: 10. A. Kovalov AST: 7. J. Rikberg |
PTS: 16. K. Miglinieks REB: 8. K. Dubults AST: 4. K. Kilps |
102.3 - 95.7 |
Nov 22, 2023 |
v. Rigas Zelli | W, 79 - 74 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
3-10 |
PTS: 24. A. Kovalov REB: 13. A. Kovalov AST: 12. O. Suurorg |
PTS: 16. I. Osborne REB: 6. Z. Raimo AST: 4. Juris Vitols |
104.1 - 97.5 |
Dec 3, 2023 |
v. Latvijas Universitate | W, 84 - 71 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
4-10 |
PTS: 21. A. Kovalov REB: 10. A. Kovalov AST: 8. O. Suurorg |
PTS: 15. N. Strautins REB: 8. N. Strautins AST: 7. N. Strautins |
104.0 - 87.9 |
Dec 10, 2023 |
v. BK Valmiera | W, 96 - 82 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-10 |
PTS: 32. A. Kovalov REB: 18. A. Kovalov AST: 9. O. Suurorg |
PTS: 16. J. Kaufmanis REB: 10. G. Sipolins AST: 6. E. Elksnis |
121.0 - 103.4 |
Dec 16, 2023 |
@ BC Kalev-Cramo | L, 82 - 61 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-11 |
PTS: 16. J. Rikberg REB: 7. O. Suurorg AST: 3. O. Suurorg |
PTS: 18. M. Jackson REB: 7. M. Kirves AST: 5. M. Jackson |
105.7 - 78.6 |
Dec 22, 2023 |
@ Keila Korvpallikool | L, 82 - 80 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-12 |
PTS: 17. Kevin Sund REB: 9. Gerrit Lehe AST: 7. O. Suurorg |
PTS: 16. K. Johnson REB: 12. K. Kasemets AST: 6. K. Kasemets |
105.0 - 102.4 |
Jan 6, 2024 |
@ Rapla BS | L, 85 - 64 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-13 |
PTS: 20. A. Kovalov REB: 5. A. Kovalov AST: 9. O. Suurorg |
PTS: 15. Malik Pope REB: 8. Tormi Niits AST: 6. E. Hunter, Jr. |
112.2 - 84.5 |
Jan 10, 2024 |
v. TTU KK | L, 70 - 88 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-14 |
PTS: 29. A. Kovalov REB: 10. A. Kovalov AST: 4. Kevin Sund |
PTS: 21. O. Metsalu REB: 8. O. Metsalu AST: 5. O. Metsalu |
88.5 - 111.3 |
Jan 14, 2024 |
v. BC VEF Riga | L, 57 - 83 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-15 |
PTS: 17. A. Kovalov REB: 11. A. Kovalov AST: 6. O. Suurorg |
PTS: 19. P. Pinnis REB: 11. A. Toro Barea AST: 5. J. Lottie |
76.8 - 111.9 |
Jan 18, 2024 |
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock | L, 76 - 24 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-16 |
PTS: 9. I. Lishchyna REB: 11. Birk Arop AST: 1. Birk Arop |
PTS: 13. Erki Urvik REB: 8. R. Malmanis AST: 6. D. Harris |
97.2 - 30.7 |
Jan 21, 2024 |
v. KK Parnu | L, 76 - 87 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-17 |
PTS: 26. A. Kovalov REB: 10. A. Kovalov AST: 13. O. Suurorg |
PTS: 23. Robert Valge REB: 9. M. Dijkstra AST: 9. S. Post |
96.1 - 110.0 |
Jan 28, 2024 |
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev | L, 75 - 95 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-18 |
PTS: 24. A. Kovalov REB: 11. O. Suurorg AST: 5. O. Suurorg |
PTS: 26. Bailey Hardy REB: 13. James Moore AST: 7. Bailey Hardy |
96.2 - 121.8 |
Feb 4, 2024 |
v. SC Prometey Kamianske | L, 67 - 91 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-19 |
PTS: 16. Stefan Vaaks REB: 8. K. Kokk AST: 4. O. Suurorg |
PTS: 16. Tai Odiase REB: 8. O. Balvin AST: 8. D. Lukashov |
89.7 - 121.9 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
@ Rigas Zelli | L, 81 - 64 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-20 |
PTS: 19. T. Verhoeven REB: 12. T. Verhoeven AST: 5. O. Suurorg |
PTS: 21. R. Vanags REB: 10. Kamaka Hepa AST: 7. Toms Skuja |
105.8 - 83.6 |
Mar 3, 2024 |
v. BC Kalev-Cramo | L, 70 - 95 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-21 |
PTS: 14. O. Suurorg REB: 5. T. Verhoeven AST: 6. K. Kuusmaa |
PTS: 17. K. Hermet REB: 8. K. Hermet AST: 4. K. Hermet |
94.9 - 128.8 |
Mar 15, 2024 |
@ BK Ventspils | L, 97 - 90 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-22 |
PTS: 21. Stefan Vaaks REB: 12. T. Verhoeven AST: 10. O. Suurorg |
PTS: 24. I. El-Amin REB: 11. T. Vasiljevic AST: 6. L. Jaunzems |
126.5 - 117.4 |
Mar 16, 2024 |
@ Betsafe/Liepaja | W, 73 - 79 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
6-22 |
PTS: 27. Stefan Vaaks REB: 13. T. Verhoeven AST: 6. O. Suurorg |
PTS: 20. K. Kilps REB: 8. K. Dubults AST: 6. K. Kilps |
108.3 - 117.2 |
Mar 20, 2024 |
@ BK Valmiera | L, 68 - 60 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
6-23 |
PTS: 20. Stefan Vaaks REB: 13. T. Verhoeven AST: 3. T. Verhoeven |
PTS: 23. K. Huntsberry REB: 11. K. Huntsberry AST: 3. K. Huntsberry |
90.7 - 80.0 |
Mar 23, 2024 |
@ Latvijas Universitate | L, 84 - 71 |
Olympic Sports Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
6-24 |
PTS: 29. Stefan Vaaks REB: 6. A. Hint AST: 6. O. Suurorg |
PTS: 16. O. Farenhorsts REB: 11. R. Aleksandrovs AST: 10. V. Briedis |
117.6 - 99.4 |