Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 2023-2024 Schedule
Date | Opponent | Result | Venue | Record | Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev Leaders | Opponent Leaders | PPP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 22, 2023 |
@ Rapla BS | W, 72 - 78 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
1-0 |
PTS: 33. K. Robinson REB: 14. K. Robinson AST: 5. Mario Paiste |
PTS: 18. V. Shevchenko REB: 9. V. Shevchenko AST: 5. R. Laane |
104.5 - 113.2 |
Sep 30, 2023 |
v. BK Valmiera | W, 87 - 79 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-0 |
PTS: 18. Erik Keedus REB: 10. James Moore AST: 5. Erik Keedus |
PTS: 18. G. Sipolins REB: 9. G. Sipolins AST: 6. E. Elksnis |
112.0 - 101.7 |
Oct 8, 2023 |
v. KK Viimsi | L, 56 - 69 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-1 |
PTS: 17. James Moore REB: 12. James Moore AST: 6. Erik Keedus |
PTS: 18. A. Kovalov REB: 12. A. Kovalov AST: 7. O. Suurorg |
79.9 - 98.5 |
Oct 13, 2023 |
@ BC Kalev-Cramo | L, 98 - 51 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-2 |
PTS: 15. Erik Keedus REB: 4. Erik Keedus AST: 3. Mario Paiste |
PTS: 17. M. Suarez REB: 8. Rauno Nurger AST: 7. M. Dorbek |
133.4 - 69.4 |
Oct 21, 2023 |
@ Rigas Zelli | L, 78 - 50 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-3 |
PTS: 9. Aaron Jones REB: 7. James Moore AST: 3. Eric Schmalz |
PTS: 23. D. Viksne REB: 7. Z. Raimo AST: 7. Z. Raimo |
105.7 - 67.7 |
Oct 29, 2023 |
v. TTU KK | L, 73 - 82 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-4 |
PTS: 19. Erik Keedus REB: 9. Erik Keedus AST: 4. Eric Schmalz |
PTS: 17. K. Suurorg REB: 6. Gregor Ilves AST: 5. K. Suurorg |
105.0 - 118.0 |
Nov 1, 2023 |
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock | L, 63 - 77 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-5 |
PTS: 13. B. Raley-Ross REB: 6. T. Raadik AST: 3. James Moore |
PTS: 27. M. Rosenthal REB: 8. M. Rosenthal AST: 4. M. Rosenthal |
87.3 - 106.7 |
Nov 9, 2023 |
@ Betsafe/Liepaja | L, 87 - 63 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-6 |
PTS: 10. Mario Paiste REB: 6. Mario Paiste AST: 6. Eric Schmalz |
PTS: 21. E. Krumins REB: 9. K. Dubults AST: 7. K. Kilps |
117.1 - 84.8 |
Nov 10, 2023 |
@ BK Ventspils | L, 93 - 66 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-7 |
PTS: 13. Erik Keedus REB: 6. Erik Keedus AST: 4. Mario Paiste |
PTS: 22. L. Jaunzems REB: 14. L. Jaunzems AST: 5. R. Birkans |
116.6 - 82.8 |
Nov 19, 2023 |
v. Latvijas Universitate | L, 75 - 83 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-8 |
PTS: 16. B. Raley-Ross REB: 10. T. Raadik AST: 5. Eric Schmalz |
PTS: 20. R. Svitins REB: 6. R. Svitins AST: 5. Edvards Egle |
97.2 - 107.5 |
Nov 25, 2023 |
@ BK Ogre | L, 101 - 73 |
Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-9 |
PTS: 26. B. Raley-Ross REB: 14. James Moore AST: 3. T. Gaskins |
PTS: 18. N. Johnson REB: 9. Andrew Corum AST: 8. N. Johnson |
128.2 - 92.6 |
Nov 28, 2023 |
v. Rapla BS | L, 76 - 82 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-10 |
PTS: 17. B. Raley-Ross REB: 12. James Moore AST: 5. B. Raley-Ross |
PTS: 28. M. Paasoja REB: 10. Obrad Tomic AST: 5. Obrad Tomic |
108.8 - 117.4 |
Dec 3, 2023 |
v. Keila Korvpallikool | L, 91 - 101 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-11 |
PTS: 24. B. Raley-Ross REB: 7. B. Raley-Ross AST: 4. B. Raley-Ross |
PTS: 23. K. Johnson REB: 7. K. Kasemets AST: 7. K. Kasemets |
109.8 - 121.8 |
Dec 10, 2023 |
@ BC VEF Riga | L, 94 - 64 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-12 |
PTS: 14. T. Gaskins REB: 14. James Moore AST: 4. T. Gaskins |
PTS: 21. J. Lottie REB: 14. A. Toro Barea AST: 7. B. Adams |
128.2 - 87.3 |
Dec 16, 2023 |
@ SC Prometey Kamianske | L, 107 - 62 |
Prometheus SC Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-13 |
PTS: 15. B. Raley-Ross REB: 11. James Moore AST: 4. Eric Schmalz |
PTS: 23. Tai Odiase REB: 8. O. Balvin AST: 5. O. Balvin |
129.1 - 74.8 |
Dec 23, 2023 |
@ KK Parnu | L, 104 - 63 |
Parnu Spordihall Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-14 |
PTS: 12. Mario Paiste REB: 10. James Moore AST: 2. Mario Paiste |
PTS: 23. M. Dijkstra REB: 7. S. Post AST: 14. S. Post |
138.8 - 84.1 |
Jan 5, 2024 |
v. SC Prometey Kamianske | L, 52 - 110 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-15 |
PTS: 15. B. Raley-Ross REB: 14. James Moore AST: 3. B. Raley-Ross |
PTS: 15. I. Tkachenko REB: 13. O. Balvin AST: 7. D. Lukashov |
63.8 - 134.9 |
Jan 10, 2024 |
v. Rigas Zelli | L, 64 - 89 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-16 |
PTS: 16. B. Raley-Ross REB: 11. James Moore AST: 5. Eric Schmalz |
PTS: 23. D. Viksne REB: 9. Z. Raimo AST: 5. I. Osborne |
87.2 - 121.3 |
Jan 21, 2024 |
v. BC VEF Riga | L, 66 - 92 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-17 |
PTS: 17. Bailey Hardy REB: 6. James Moore AST: 3. Bailey Hardy |
PTS: 41. R. Blums REB: 13. A. Toro Barea AST: 6. J. Lottie |
85.7 - 119.4 |
Jan 28, 2024 |
@ KK Viimsi | W, 75 - 95 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
3-17 |
PTS: 26. Bailey Hardy REB: 13. James Moore AST: 7. Bailey Hardy |
PTS: 24. A. Kovalov REB: 11. O. Suurorg AST: 5. O. Suurorg |
96.2 - 121.8 |
Feb 2, 2024 |
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock | L, 87 - 71 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
3-18 |
PTS: 15. Erik Keedus REB: 10. Bailey Hardy AST: 5. Bailey Hardy |
PTS: 16. R. Veideman REB: 10. R. Malmanis AST: 7. D. Harris |
112.3 - 91.7 |
Feb 7, 2024 |
@ TTU KK | L, 105 - 74 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
3-19 |
PTS: 14. T. Raadik REB: 9. Bailey Hardy AST: 3. Bailey Hardy |
PTS: 23. K. Suurorg REB: 6. I. Sunelik AST: 7. K. Suurorg |
135.1 - 95.2 |
Feb 11, 2024 |
v. BK Ogre | L, 88 - 100 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
3-20 |
PTS: 15. Daquan Lilly REB: 6. Bailey Hardy AST: 5. Bailey Hardy |
PTS: 24. A. Misters REB: 12. K. Dargais AST: 8. K. Dargais |
112.1 - 127.4 |
Mar 1, 2024 |
@ BK Valmiera | L, 96 - 62 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
3-21 |
PTS: 15. C. Campbell REB: 7. Daquan Lilly AST: 3. Daquan Lilly |
PTS: 16. E. Elksnis REB: 9. R. Novitshyi AST: 8. T. Cherry |
124.2 - 80.2 |
Mar 6, 2024 |
v. BK Ventspils | L, 80 - 94 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
3-22 |
PTS: 17. T. Raadik REB: 7. Bailey Hardy AST: 4. Bailey Hardy |
PTS: 20. I. El-Amin REB: 10. L. Jaunzems AST: 5. R. Zakis |
95.6 - 112.3 |
Mar 9, 2024 |
v. Betsafe/Liepaja | W, 85 - 77 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
4-22 |
PTS: 21. Bailey Hardy REB: 9. Mario Paiste AST: 8. Erik Keedus |
PTS: 29. E. Krumins REB: 6. E. Krumins AST: 5. E. Krumins |
114.6 - 103.8 |
Mar 13, 2024 |
@ Latvijas Universitate | L, 87 - 60 |
Olympic Sports Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
4-23 |
PTS: 13. Mario Paiste REB: 6. Bailey Hardy AST: 5. Eric Schmalz |
PTS: 14. Edvards Egle REB: 7. A. Helmanis AST: 9. V. Briedis |
112.0 - 77.2 |
Mar 17, 2024 |
v. KK Parnu | L, 75 - 82 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
4-24 |
PTS: 29. Mark Jaakson REB: 8. Bailey Hardy AST: 3. Bailey Hardy |
PTS: 20. S. Post REB: 8. S. Post AST: 13. S. Post |
106.9 - 116.9 |
Mar 20, 2024 |
@ Keila Korvpallikool | L, 83 - 74 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
4-25 |
PTS: 19. Bailey Hardy REB: 10. James Moore AST: 3. Mario Paiste |
PTS: 15. D. Krestinin REB: 9. K. Kasemets AST: 4. K. Johnson |
107.0 - 95.4 |
Mar 24, 2024 |
v. BC Kalev-Cramo | L, 66 - 84 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
4-26 |
PTS: 14. Mark Jaakson REB: 16. James Moore AST: 5. Eric Schmalz |
PTS: 18. M. Suarez REB: 8. M. Suarez AST: 7. S. Kaukiainen |
93.4 - 118.9 |