Sep 29, 2023
|
@ Basketball Lowen Braunschweig |
L, 91 - 86 |
Volkswagen Halle
German BBL
|
0-1 |
PTS: 17. Kyle Foster
REB: 7. B. Chapman
AST: 6. D. Russell
|
PTS: 24. T. Crockett
REB: 6. Jilson Bango
AST: 8. Ahmaad Rorie
|
122.4 - 115.7 |
Oct 2, 2023
|
v. Bayern Munich |
W, 77 - 67 |
EWE Arena
German BBL
|
1-1 |
PTS: 20. C. Manning, Jr.
REB: 7. D. Williams
AST: 7. D. Russell
|
PTS: 16. Isaac Bonga
REB: 6. Devin Booker
AST: 3. L. Bolmaro
|
115.5 - 100.5 |
Oct 7, 2023
|
@ MLP Academics Heidelberg |
W, 83 - 92 |
OSP Rhein-Neckar
German BBL
|
2-1 |
PTS: 21. D. Williams
REB: 7. B. Chapman
AST: 6. D. Russell
|
PTS: 16. V. Kesteloot
REB: 7. V. Kesteloot
AST: 6. Mike McGuirl
|
119.9 - 132.9 |
Oct 15, 2023
|
@ Bayern Munich |
L, 101 - 73 |
Audi Dome
German Cup
|
0-1 |
PTS: 15. C. Manning, Jr.
REB: 7. Ebuka Izundu
AST: 5. D. Russell
|
PTS: 20. C. Edwards
REB: 9. Serge Ibaka
AST: 5. S. Francisco
|
149.1 - 107.7 |
Oct 17, 2023
|
v. Strasbourg IG |
L, 83 - 85 |
EWE Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
0-1 |
PTS: 17. D. Russell
REB: 8. B. Chapman
AST: 7. C. Manning, Jr.
|
PTS: 15. L. Cavaliere
REB: 6. Paul Lacombe
AST: 6. Q. Hooker
|
103.2 - 105.7 |
Oct 20, 2023
|
v. Rostock Seawolves |
W, 94 - 89 |
EWE Arena
German BBL
|
3-1 |
PTS: 24. D. Russell
REB: 8. Ebuka Izundu
AST: 8. C. Manning, Jr.
|
PTS: 19. D. Alston, Jr.
REB: 8. C. Goodwin
AST: 7. D. Alston, Jr.
|
119.9 - 113.5 |
Oct 27, 2023
|
@ Brose Baskets Bamberg |
W, 83 - 92 |
Stechert Arena
German BBL
|
4-1 |
PTS: 25. D. Russell
REB: 9. D. Williams
AST: 8. D. Russell
|
PTS: 22. Z. Copeland
REB: 6. A. Nelson
AST: 4. T. Woodbury
|
110.9 - 122.9 |
Nov 1, 2023
|
@ Pinar Karsiyaka |
L, 85 - 83 |
Karsiyaka Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
0-2 |
PTS: 18. D. Russell
REB: 9. D. Williams
AST: 7. C. Manning, Jr.
|
PTS: 16. Jaylon Brown
REB: 7. Kelan Martin
AST: 9. D. Hilliard
|
121.0 - 118.1 |
Nov 4, 2023
|
@ HARKO Merlins Crailsheim |
W, 63 - 99 |
HAKRO Arena
German BBL
|
5-1 |
PTS: 26. D. Russell
REB: 8. N. Agbakoko
AST: 11. D. Russell
|
PTS: 16. Keandre Cook
REB: 6. Prince Oduro
AST: 5. J. Murray-Boyles
|
83.9 - 131.9 |
Nov 11, 2023
|
v. Ratiopharm Ulm |
L, 94 - 98 |
EWE Arena
German BBL
|
5-2 |
PTS: 21. D. Russell
REB: 8. N. Agbakoko
AST: 9. D. Russell
|
PTS: 25. D. Mathias
REB: 9. Juan Nunez
AST: 10. Juan Nunez
|
111.5 - 116.3 |
Nov 15, 2023
|
@ Telenet BC Oostende |
L, 88 - 83 |
Sleuyter Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
0-3 |
PTS: 21. D. Russell
REB: 7. D. Williams
AST: 11. D. Russell
|
PTS: 23. D. Jefferson
REB: 9. D. Jefferson
AST: 4. Khalil Ahmad
|
126.5 - 119.3 |
Nov 18, 2023
|
v. SC Rasta Vechta |
L, 67 - 85 |
EWE Arena
German BBL
|
5-3 |
PTS: 19. C. Manning, Jr.
REB: 9. Ebuka Izundu
AST: 7. D. Russell
|
PTS: 27. Tommy Kuhse
REB: 9. W. Iwundu
AST: 9. Tommy Kuhse
|
94.3 - 119.6 |
Nov 26, 2023
|
@ Walter Tigers Tubingen |
L, 93 - 84 |
Paul Horn-Arena
German BBL
|
5-4 |
PTS: 20. D. Russell
REB: 8. Kenneth Ogbe
AST: 7. G. Crandall
|
PTS: 18. E. Ersek
REB: 5. J. Jackson
AST: 12. Gianni Otto
|
125.5 - 113.4 |
Nov 28, 2023
|
v. Telenet BC Oostende |
W, 81 - 64 |
EWE Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
1-3 |
PTS: 18. G. Crandall
REB: 7. D. Russell
AST: 6. D. Russell
|
PTS: 19. P. Gillet
REB: 8. Ilimane Diop
AST: 5. D. Jefferson
|
120.0 - 94.8 |
Dec 3, 2023
|
v. BV Chemnitz 99 |
L, 58 - 79 |
EWE Arena
German BBL
|
5-5 |
PTS: 20. D. Russell
REB: 7. Ebuka Izundu
AST: 4. G. Crandall
|
PTS: 28. W. Van Beck
REB: 10. Jeff Garrett
AST: 4. W. Van Beck
|
82.4 - 112.2 |
Dec 13, 2023
|
v. Pinar Karsiyaka |
W, 97 - 88 |
EWE Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
2-3 |
PTS: 22. D. Russell
REB: 9. Kenneth Ogbe
AST: 10. D. Russell
|
PTS: 24. V. Carey, Jr.
REB: 7. V. Carey, Jr.
AST: 8. Kenan Sipahi
|
144.2 - 130.9 |
Dec 17, 2023
|
v. ALBA Berlin |
L, 85 - 90 |
EWE Arena
German BBL
|
5-6 |
PTS: 20. L. Schoormann
REB: 12. N. Agbakoko
AST: 12. G. Crandall
|
PTS: 24. J. Thiemann
REB: 6. Matt Thomas
AST: 7. S. Brown
|
116.1 - 123.0 |
Dec 19, 2023
|
@ Strasbourg IG |
L, 85 - 77 |
Rhenus Sport
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
2-4 |
PTS: 23. G. Crandall
REB: 11. N. Agbakoko
AST: 9. D. Russell
|
PTS: 19. Phil Booth
REB: 5. Q. Hooker
AST: 6. Phil Booth
|
118.8 - 107.6 |
Dec 23, 2023
|
@ Mitteldeutscher BC |
W, 71 - 89 |
Stadthalle Weissenfels
German BBL
|
6-6 |
PTS: 19. D. Russell
REB: 9. N. Agbakoko
AST: 9. D. Russell
|
PTS: 19. S. Jelks
REB: 5. C. Ndow
AST: 5. D. Baldwin
|
95.9 - 120.3 |
Dec 27, 2023
|
@ MHP Riesen |
L, 104 - 80 |
Arena Ludwigsburg
German BBL
|
6-7 |
PTS: 17. C. Brown, Jr.
REB: 8. Ebuka Izundu
AST: 8. D. Russell
|
PTS: 27. J. Graves
REB: 5. Silas Melson
AST: 5. Silas Melson
|
138.2 - 106.3 |
Dec 29, 2023
|
@ s.Oliver Baskets |
L, 83 - 78 |
s. Oliver Arena
German BBL
|
6-8 |
PTS: 22. G. Crandall
REB: 7. N. Agbakoko
AST: 4. G. Crandall
|
PTS: 19. O. Livingston II
REB: 10. Owen Klassen
AST: 5. O. Livingston II
|
125.3 - 117.8 |
Jan 7, 2024
|
v. Telekom Baskets Bonn |
L, 83 - 108 |
EWE Arena
German BBL
|
6-9 |
PTS: 22. G. Crandall
REB: 5. Lukas Wank
AST: 6. G. Crandall
|
PTS: 21. N. Kirkwood
REB: 7. Savion Flagg
AST: 7. N. Kirkwood
|
120.5 - 156.7 |
Jan 13, 2024
|
v. BG Goettingen |
W, 106 - 85 |
EWE Arena
German BBL
|
7-9 |
PTS: 22. D. Russell
REB: 8. Lukas Wank
AST: 14. G. Crandall
|
PTS: 26. Bodie Hume
REB: 7. R. Igbineweka
AST: 5. Z. Ensminger
|
139.5 - 111.9 |
Jan 20, 2024
|
@ Hamburg Towers |
W, 80 - 91 |
Halle in InselPark Hamburg
German BBL
|
8-9 |
PTS: 25. C. Brown, Jr.
REB: 6. C. Brown, Jr.
AST: 8. G. Crandall
|
PTS: 15. A. Dziewa
REB: 6. L. Meisner
AST: 5. A.J. Durham
|
109.7 - 124.8 |
Jan 27, 2024
|
v. MHP Riesen |
W, 91 - 85 |
EWE Arena
German BBL
|
9-9 |
PTS: 18. Ebuka Izundu
REB: 11. Ebuka Izundu
AST: 6. G. Crandall
|
PTS: 26. J. Graves
REB: 10. Eddy Edigin
AST: 5. Yorman Polas
|
115.2 - 107.6 |
Feb 5, 2024
|
@ Bayern Munich |
L, 93 - 73 |
Audi Dome
German BBL
|
9-10 |
PTS: 15. Ebuka Izundu
REB: 6. Ebuka Izundu
AST: 9. D. Russell
|
PTS: 13. Andreas Obst
REB: 7. Isaac Bonga
AST: 3. Andreas Obst
|
131.3 - 103.1 |
Feb 10, 2024
|
@ BV Chemnitz 99 |
L, 87 - 69 |
Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German BBL
|
9-11 |
PTS: 15. D. Russell
REB: 8. A. Konontsuk
AST: 6. D. Russell
|
PTS: 21. D. Lansdowne
REB: 6. Aher Uguak
AST: 4. D. Lockhart
|
126.4 - 100.3 |
Feb 14, 2024
|
v. HARKO Merlins Crailsheim |
W, 80 - 58 |
EWE Arena
German BBL
|
10-11 |
PTS: 18. D. Russell
REB: 6. B. Chapman
AST: 7. D. Russell
|
PTS: 11. T. Darden
REB: 11. T. Darden
AST: 3. Keandre Cook
|
102.4 - 74.2 |
Mar 3, 2024
|
@ ALBA Berlin |
L, 85 - 67 |
o2 World
German BBL
|
10-12 |
PTS: 22. C. Brown, Jr.
REB: 7. Lukas Wank
AST: 8. D. Russell
|
PTS: 13. J. Thiemann
REB: 7. Justin Bean
AST: 6. M. Hermannsson
|
112.1 - 88.4 |
Mar 9, 2024
|
v. s.Oliver Baskets |
L, 76 - 96 |
EWE Arena
German BBL
|
10-13 |
PTS: 12. C. Brown, Jr.
REB: 8. N. Agbakoko
AST: 5. D. Russell
|
PTS: 30. Zac Seljaas
REB: 6. Zac Seljaas
AST: 5. O. Livingston II
|
111.1 - 140.3 |
Mar 23, 2024
|
v. MLP Academics Heidelberg |
W, 99 - 77 |
EWE Arena
German BBL
|
11-13 |
PTS: 20. C. Brown, Jr.
REB: 9. Ebuka Izundu
AST: 9. G. Crandall
|
PTS: 22. J. Jaworski
REB: 8. I. Whaley
AST: 5. J. Jaworski
|
122.4 - 95.2 |
Mar 26, 2024
|
@ Telekom Baskets Bonn |
L, 100 - 85 |
Telekom Dome
German BBL
|
11-14 |
PTS: 18. Ebuka Izundu
REB: 5. B. Chapman
AST: 8. D. Russell
|
PTS: 20. C. Sengfelder
REB: 7. T. Kennedy
AST: 7. Harald Frey
|
140.2 - 119.2 |
Mar 31, 2024
|
@ Rostock Seawolves |
W, 64 - 99 |
OSPA Arena
German BBL
|
12-14 |
PTS: 27. G. Crandall
REB: 16. N. Agbakoko
AST: 8. D. Russell
|
PTS: 24. D. Alston, Jr.
REB: 5. D. Alston, Jr.
AST: 4. L. Medford
|
84.5 - 130.7 |
Apr 6, 2024
|
v. Mitteldeutscher BC |
W, 95 - 88 |
EWE Arena
German BBL
|
13-14 |
PTS: 22. L. Schoormann
REB: 8. N. Agbakoko
AST: 5. A. Konontsuk
|
PTS: 21. C. Callison
REB: 7. C. Ndow
AST: 5. C. Callison
|
124.5 - 115.3 |
Apr 13, 2024
|
@ SC Rasta Vechta |
W, 82 - 88 |
RASTA-Dome
German BBL
|
14-14 |
PTS: 24. D. Russell
REB: 10. A. Konontsuk
AST: 6. D. Russell
|
PTS: 22. R. Schwieger
REB: 6. W. Iwundu
AST: 4. J. Aminu
|
105.9 - 113.7 |
Apr 20, 2024
|
v. Basketball Lowen Braunschweig |
W, 87 - 66 |
EWE Arena
German BBL
|
15-14 |
PTS: 23. G. Crandall
REB: 12. A. Konontsuk
AST: 6. G. Crandall
|
PTS: 18. Jilson Bango
REB: 6. A. Njie
AST: 6. A. Njie
|
114.8 - 87.1 |
Apr 28, 2024
|
v. Hamburg Towers |
W, 107 - 92 |
EWE Arena
German BBL
|
16-14 |
PTS: 34. G. Crandall
REB: 10. B. Chapman
AST: 9. D. Russell
|
PTS: 22. A.J. Durham
REB: 7. W. Christmas
AST: 8. A.J. Durham
|
136.8 - 117.6 |
May 1, 2024
|
@ BG Goettingen |
L, 87 - 83 |
Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
|
16-15 |
PTS: 20. Ebuka Izundu
REB: 8. Ebuka Izundu
AST: 8. D. Russell
|
PTS: 20. Umoja Gibson
REB: 7. Bodie Hume
AST: 8. D. DeJulius
|
123.4 - 117.7 |
May 4, 2024
|
v. Walter Tigers Tubingen |
W, 79 - 63 |
EWE Arena
German BBL
|
17-15 |
PTS: 20. G. Crandall
REB: 12. B. Chapman
AST: 6. G. Crandall
|
PTS: 20. E. Ersek
REB: 7. D. Keppeler
AST: 3. D. Keppeler
|
110.7 - 88.3 |
May 9, 2024
|
@ Ratiopharm Ulm |
L, 91 - 74 |
Ratiopharm Arena
German BBL
|
17-16 |
PTS: 13. B. Chapman
REB: 8. A. Konontsuk
AST: 4. G. Crandall
|
PTS: 20. J. Jessup
REB: 7. T. Williams
AST: 5. Juan Nunez
|
122.9 - 99.9 |
May 12, 2024
|
v. Brose Baskets Bamberg |
W, 107 - 84 |
EWE Arena
German BBL
|
18-16 |
PTS: 25. B. Chapman
REB: 8. B. Chapman
AST: 7. G. Crandall
|
PTS: 19. A. Nelson
REB: 9. Filip Stanic
AST: 7. M. Johnson
|
136.0 - 106.7 |
May 14, 2024
|
v. Hamburg Towers |
L, 81 - 93 |
EWE Arena
German BBL
|
18-17 |
PTS: 18. G. Crandall
REB: 5. B. Chapman
AST: 11. G. Crandall
|
PTS: 24. V.J. King
REB: 7. Mark Hughes
AST: 6. A.J. Durham
|
108.2 - 124.3 |