Rank | Team | Record |
1 | Bayern Munich | - |
2 | Ratiopharm Ulm | - |
3 | Brose Baskets Bamberg | 1-0 |
4 | SC Rasta Vechta | 1-0 |
5 | ALBA Berlin | - |
6 | Mitteldeutscher BC | 1-0 |
7 | MLP Academics Heidelberg | 1-0 |
8 | BV Chemnitz 99 | - |
9 | s.Oliver Baskets | 1-0 |
10 | Telekom Baskets Bonn | - |
11 | Hamburg Towers | 1-0 |
12 | Basketball Lowen Braunschweig | 1-0 |
13 | Giessen 46ers | 1-0 |
14 | BG Goettingen | - |
15 | Dresden Titans | 0-1 |
16 | Medi Bayreuth | 0-1 |
17 | PS Karlsruhe | 0-1 |
18 | MHP Riesen | - |
19 | Rostock Seawolves | 0-1 |
20 | HARKO Merlins Crailsheim | 0-1 |
21 | Fraport Skyliners | 0-1 |
22 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | - |
23 | Artland Dragons | 0-1 |
24 | Walter Tigers Tubingen | 0-1 |
Artland Dragons Front Office
Recent Artland Dragons History
Season | League | Record | Placement |
---|---|---|---|
2023-2024 | German Cup | 0-1 | 20th |
2023-2024 | German Pro A | 11-23 | 14th |
2022-2023 | German Pro A | 20-18 | 6th |
2021-2022 | German Pro A | 12-20 | 15th |
2020-2021 | German Pro A | 15-19 | 8th |
2019-2020 | German Pro A | 10-17 | 14th |
2018-2019 | German Pro A | 14-16 | 11th |
2017-2018 | German Pro B | 18-9 | 8th |
2016-2017 | German Pro B | 16-9 | 9th |
2015-2016 | German Pro B | 12-12 | 12th |
2014-2015 | Eurocup | 1-9 | 43rd |
2014-2015 | German BBL | 15-19 | 11th |
2013-2014 | Eurocup | 2-8 | 51st |
2013-2014 | German BBL | 24-18 | 7th |
2012-2013 | Eurocup | 1-5 | 29th |
2012-2013 | German BBL | 20-17 | 6th |
2011-2012 | Eurochallenge | 10-4 | N/A |
2011-2012 | Eurocup - Qualification | 0-2 | N/A |
2011-2012 | German BBL | 27-15 | N/A |
2010-2011 | German BBL | 29-15 | 4th |
2009-2010 | German BBL | 19-15 | 9th |
2008-2009 | Eurocup | 4-8 | 16th |
2008-2009 | German BBL | 18-16 | 9th |
2007-2008 | Eurocup | 7-7 | 30th |
2007-2008 | German BBL | 26-12 | 7th |
2006-2007 | German BBL | 26-20 | 2nd |
2005-2006 | German BBL | 19-16 | 5th |
2004-2005 | German BBL | 20-14 | 6th |
2003-2004 | German BBL | 14-14 | 9th |
2023-2024 Artland Dragons Schedule
Date | Opponent | Result |
---|---|---|
Apr. 7 at 11:00 AM | v. Nurnberg Falcons BC | W, 101-80 |
Apr. 10 at 2:00 PM | @ SC Rasta Vechta Farmteam | W, 88-98 |
Apr. 14 at 10:00 AM | @ Science City Jena | L, 86-76 |
Apr. 21 at 11:00 AM | v. Art Giants Dusseldorf | L, 70-87 |
Apr. 27 at 2:00 PM | @ Fraport Skyliners | W, 91-95 |
* All times Eastern
Artland Dragons Leaders
Nikos Chouchoumis 13.50 Points
Joanic Gruttner Bacoul 11.00 Rebounds
Buzz Anthony 6.82 Assists
Aaron Kayser 1.00 Blocks
Joanic Gruttner Bacoul 2.00 Steals
Anthony Watkins 25.45 PER
See full stats »