BC VEF Riga 2023-2024 Schedule
Date | Opponent | Result | Venue | Record | BC VEF Riga Leaders | Opponent Leaders | PPP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 30, 2023 |
@ TTU KK | L, 80 - 78 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
0-1 |
PTS: 23. Maris Gulbis REB: 7. B. Adams AST: 3. R. Berzins |
PTS: 27. K. Suurorg REB: 8. T. Jurkatamm AST: 4. R. Pehka |
111.9 - 109.1 |
Oct 4, 2023 |
@ BK Ogre | W, 74 - 94 |
Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
1-1 |
PTS: 25. B. Adams REB: 8. I. Pineiro AST: 6. I. Pineiro |
PTS: 14. Isaac Asrat REB: 7. M. Jucikas AST: 4. Isaac Asrat |
102.8 - 130.5 |
Oct 11, 2023 |
v. KK Parnu | W, 80 - 64 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-1 |
PTS: 16. B. Adams REB: 13. A. Toro Barea AST: 5. B. Adams |
PTS: 18. Isaiah Hart REB: 6. Mario Kegler AST: 4. Sverre Aav |
112.7 - 90.2 |
Oct 14, 2023 |
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock | L, 74 - 72 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-2 |
PTS: 19. A. Toro Barea REB: 12. A. Toro Barea AST: 6. B. Adams |
PTS: 23. M. Rosenthal REB: 11. A. Menzies AST: 4. M. Rosenthal |
102.3 - 99.5 |
Oct 17, 2023 |
v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul | L, 75 - 84 |
Arena Riga Basketball Champions League Europe |
0-1 |
PTS: 20. E. Clarance REB: 7. I. Pineiro AST: 5. B. Adams |
PTS: 21. K. Allman, Jr. REB: 12. D. McCormack AST: 11. Mason Jones |
98.0 - 109.8 |
Oct 21, 2023 |
@ BK Ventspils | W, 68 - 107 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
3-2 |
PTS: 20. R. Blums REB: 9. P. Pinnis AST: 6. B. Adams |
PTS: 19. A. Ausejs REB: 8. L. Jaunzems AST: 4. A. Ausejs |
94.8 - 149.2 |
Oct 25, 2023 |
@ Cholet Basket | L, 74 - 73 |
La Meilleraie Basketball Champions League Europe |
0-2 |
PTS: 23. Maris Gulbis REB: 8. A. Toro Barea AST: 5. B. Adams |
PTS: 16. Gerald Ayayi REB: 5. Neal Sako AST: 11. T. Campbell |
107.0 - 105.5 |
Oct 29, 2023 |
@ SC Prometey Kamianske | L, 70 - 66 |
Prometheus SC Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
3-3 |
PTS: 19. B. Adams REB: 11. A. Toro Barea AST: 3. A. Toro Barea |
PTS: 22. Marcus Keene REB: 9. O. Balvin AST: 6. Marcus Keene |
102.2 - 96.4 |
Nov 4, 2023 |
v. KK Viimsi | W, 96 - 46 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
4-3 |
PTS: 27. R. Blums REB: 12. P. Pinnis AST: 10. J. Lottie |
PTS: 19. A. Kovalov REB: 8. A. Kovalov AST: 6. O. Suurorg |
126.9 - 60.8 |
Nov 8, 2023 |
@ Lenovo Tenerife | L, 76 - 55 |
Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin Basketball Champions League Europe |
0-3 |
PTS: 11. J. Lottie REB: 8. A. Toro Barea AST: 2. A. Toro Barea |
PTS: 22. J. Fernandez REB: 6. T. Abromaitis AST: 7. J. Fernandez |
121.5 - 87.9 |
Nov 11, 2023 |
@ Latvijas Universitate | W, 72 - 85 |
Olympic Sports Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-3 |
PTS: 16. Maris Gulbis REB: 10. A. Toro Barea AST: 5. R. Berzins |
PTS: 20. E. Fridenbergs REB: 8. I. Serheiev AST: 5. N. Strautins |
96.9 - 114.3 |
Nov 14, 2023 |
@ Betsafe/Liepaja | W, 78 - 85 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
6-3 |
PTS: 14. D. Bertans REB: 21. A. Toro Barea AST: 6. J. Lottie |
PTS: 30. K. Kilps REB: 6. R. Freimanis AST: 4. E. Krumins |
113.3 - 123.4 |
Nov 18, 2023 |
@ Rapla BS | W, 71 - 85 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
7-3 |
PTS: 17. J. Lottie REB: 9. A. Toro Barea AST: 5. J. Lottie |
PTS: 16. M. Paasoja REB: 9. Obrad Tomic AST: 6. M. Paasoja |
98.5 - 118.0 |
Nov 21, 2023 |
v. Cholet Basket | W, 70 - 63 |
Arena Riga Basketball Champions League Europe |
1-3 |
PTS: 15. I. Pineiro REB: 13. A. Toro Barea AST: 7. B. Adams |
PTS: 19. Gerald Ayayi REB: 9. Jalen Jones AST: 4. Gerald Ayayi |
97.2 - 87.4 |
Nov 25, 2023 |
v. Keila Korvpallikool | W, 81 - 60 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
8-3 |
PTS: 22. I. Pineiro REB: 9. A. Madsen AST: 5. R. Bumeisters |
PTS: 12. K. Johnson REB: 7. D. Krestinin AST: 5. K. Kasemets |
117.0 - 86.7 |
Nov 28, 2023 |
@ BC Kalev-Cramo | L, 73 - 66 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
8-4 |
PTS: 16. R. Blums REB: 8. A. Madsen AST: 3. R. Bumeisters |
PTS: 16. Hugo Toom REB: 14. M. Kirves AST: 7. M. Dorbek |
103.8 - 93.8 |
Dec 1, 2023 |
@ BK Valmiera | W, 85 - 105 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
9-4 |
PTS: 21. I. Pineiro REB: 8. A. Madsen AST: 8. B. Adams |
PTS: 21. E. Elksnis REB: 6. G. Sipolins AST: 5. E. Elksnis |
105.3 - 130.1 |
Dec 5, 2023 |
v. Lenovo Tenerife | W, 77 - 72 |
Arena Riga Basketball Champions League Europe |
2-3 |
PTS: 17. A. Madsen REB: 14. A. Toro Barea AST: 8. J. Lottie |
PTS: 16. G. Shermadini REB: 7. G. Shermadini AST: 4. M. Huertas |
111.8 - 104.6 |
Dec 10, 2023 |
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev | W, 94 - 64 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
10-4 |
PTS: 21. J. Lottie REB: 14. A. Toro Barea AST: 7. B. Adams |
PTS: 14. T. Gaskins REB: 14. James Moore AST: 4. T. Gaskins |
128.2 - 87.3 |
Dec 15, 2023 |
v. TTU KK | W, 95 - 59 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
11-4 |
PTS: 13. A. Toro Barea REB: 7. P. Pinnis AST: 6. R. Berzins |
PTS: 14. Gregor Ilves REB: 7. T. Jurkatamm AST: 7. Gregor Ilves |
137.0 - 85.1 |
Dec 19, 2023 |
@ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul | L, 87 - 81 |
Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS Basketball Champions League Europe |
2-4 |
PTS: 21. A. Toro Barea REB: 18. A. Toro Barea AST: 6. D. Bertans |
PTS: 33. M. Abdur-Rahkman REB: 7. Janis Timma AST: 7. Can Korkmaz |
120.9 - 112.6 |
Dec 27, 2023 |
@ Rigas Zelli | L, 93 - 86 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
11-5 |
PTS: 21. I. Pineiro REB: 16. A. Toro Barea AST: 5. J. Lottie |
PTS: 16. Z. Raimo REB: 6. A. Strelnieks AST: 5. Toms Skuja |
125.7 - 116.2 |
Dec 29, 2023 |
v. Betsafe/Liepaja | W, 86 - 76 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
12-5 |
PTS: 19. I. Pineiro REB: 7. A. Toro Barea AST: 4. I. Pineiro |
PTS: 16. K. Miglinieks REB: 6. K. Dubults AST: 4. O. Berzins |
120.3 - 106.3 |
Jan 6, 2024 |
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock | W, 88 - 73 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
13-5 |
PTS: 25. J. Lottie REB: 11. J. Lottie AST: 5. R. Bumeisters |
PTS: 19. K. Kitsing REB: 8. A. Menzies AST: 4. R. Veideman |
127.3 - 105.6 |
Jan 13, 2024 |
@ KK Parnu | W, 78 - 88 |
Parnu Spordihall Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
14-5 |
PTS: 24. A. Toro Barea REB: 17. A. Toro Barea AST: 8. J. Lottie |
PTS: 26. Robert Valge REB: 5. Troy Barnies AST: 4. S. Post |
107.2 - 120.9 |
Jan 14, 2024 |
@ KK Viimsi | W, 57 - 83 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
15-5 |
PTS: 19. P. Pinnis REB: 11. A. Toro Barea AST: 5. J. Lottie |
PTS: 17. A. Kovalov REB: 11. A. Kovalov AST: 6. O. Suurorg |
76.8 - 111.9 |
Jan 21, 2024 |
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev | W, 66 - 92 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
16-5 |
PTS: 41. R. Blums REB: 13. A. Toro Barea AST: 6. J. Lottie |
PTS: 17. Bailey Hardy REB: 6. James Moore AST: 3. Bailey Hardy |
85.7 - 119.4 |
Jan 31, 2024 |
@ Latvijas Universitate | L, 79 - 74 |
Olympic Sports Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
16-6 |
PTS: 18. P.J. Pipes REB: 10. P. Pinnis AST: 5. P.J. Pipes |
PTS: 14. R. Aleksandrovs REB: 8. R. Aleksandrovs AST: 6. V. Briedis |
93.1 - 99.3 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
v. BK Valmiera | W, 84 - 71 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
17-6 |
PTS: 19. G. Whittington REB: 12. G. Whittington AST: 4. G. Whittington |
PTS: 16. K. Karlsons REB: 10. M. Zeliznak AST: 5. E. Elksnis |
119.7 - 101.2 |
Feb 14, 2024 |
v. Rigas Zelli | W, 98 - 77 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
18-6 |
PTS: 26. J. Lottie REB: 13. A. Toro Barea AST: 4. J. Lottie |
PTS: 21. R. Vanags REB: 9. Z. Raimo AST: 6. Z. Raimo |
137.5 - 108.1 |
Mar 2, 2024 |
v. SC Prometey Kamianske | W, 83 - 76 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
19-6 |
PTS: 21. P.J. Pipes REB: 7. G. Whittington AST: 4. J. Lottie |
PTS: 20. R. March, Jr. REB: 8. R. March, Jr. AST: 5. Caleb Agada |
119.9 - 109.8 |
Mar 6, 2024 |
@ Keila Korvpallikool | W, 72 - 77 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
20-6 |
PTS: 15. P.J. Pipes REB: 12. G. Whittington AST: 4. J. Lottie |
PTS: 23. Karlis Zunda REB: 9. K. Kasemets AST: 7. Karlis Zunda |
100.8 - 107.8 |
Mar 9, 2024 |
v. BK Ventspils | W, 99 - 76 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
21-6 |
PTS: 21. G. Whittington REB: 6. G. Whittington AST: 7. J. Lottie |
PTS: 16. I. El-Amin REB: 8. T. Vasiljevic AST: 4. D. Francis |
128.7 - 98.8 |
Mar 16, 2024 |
v. BC Kalev-Cramo | L, 76 - 82 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
21-7 |
PTS: 23. A. Toro Barea REB: 17. A. Toro Barea AST: 7. P.J. Pipes |
PTS: 18. Ben Shungu REB: 6. Ben Shungu AST: 5. M. Dorbek |
101.8 - 109.8 |
Mar 20, 2024 |
v. BK Ogre | W, 81 - 74 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
22-7 |
PTS: 19. P.J. Pipes REB: 15. A. Toro Barea AST: 8. P.J. Pipes |
PTS: 13. K. Dargais REB: 15. K. Dargais AST: 5. K. Dargais |
116.9 - 106.8 |
Mar 24, 2024 |
v. Rapla BS | W, 80 - 78 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
23-7 |
PTS: 18. J. Lottie REB: 20. A. Toro Barea AST: 7. J. Lottie |
PTS: 19. Malik Pope REB: 11. Malik Pope AST: 7. M. Paasoja |
113.7 - 110.9 |
Mar 29, 2024 |
v. Rigas Zelli | W, 87 - 72 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
24-7 |
PTS: 26. G. Whittington REB: 11. A. Toro Barea AST: 5. J. Lottie |
PTS: 17. J. Hunter REB: 8. J. Hunter AST: 5. Toms Skuja |
117.0 - 96.8 |
Apr 1, 2024 |
@ Rigas Zelli | W, 87 - 94 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
25-7 |
PTS: 26. P.J. Pipes REB: 7. A. Toro Barea AST: 4. J. Lottie |
PTS: 32. Toms Skuja REB: 7. Kamaka Hepa AST: 9. Toms Skuja |
124.9 - 135.0 |
Apr 10, 2024 |
@ SC Prometey Kamianske | L, 76 - 66 |
Prometheus SC Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
25-8 |
PTS: 23. P.J. Pipes REB: 10. A. Toro Barea AST: 8. P.J. Pipes |
PTS: 15. Tai Odiase REB: 8. D.J. Kennedy AST: 6. Gian Clavell |
105.7 - 91.8 |
Apr 14, 2024 |
v. SC Prometey Kamianske | L, 66 - 87 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
25-9 |
PTS: 24. G. Whittington REB: 11. A. Toro Barea AST: 4. P.J. Pipes |
PTS: 15. I. Tkachenko REB: 7. Tai Odiase AST: 4. Yusuf Sanon |
91.8 - 121.0 |
Apr 19, 2024 |
v. BK Ventspils | W, 84 - 76 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
26-9 |
PTS: 25. P.J. Pipes REB: 17. A. Toro Barea AST: 6. R. Blums |
PTS: 26. A. Ausejs REB: 5. L. Jaunzems AST: 5. I. El-Amin |
117.7 - 106.5 |