Oct 7, 2023
|
v. Toyota Alvark |
L, 78 - 86 |
Japanese B.League
|
0-1 |
PTS: 14. Ryo Abe
REB: 7. R. Thomas
AST: 6. R. Thomas
|
PTS: 20. L. Meindl
REB: 9. L. Meindl
AST: 7. R. Rossiter
|
106.9 - 117.8 |
Oct 8, 2023
|
v. Toyota Alvark |
L, 61 - 90 |
Japanese B.League
|
0-2 |
PTS: 19. R. Thomas
REB: 9. R. Thomas
AST: 3. V. Herun
|
PTS: 21. S. Saiz
REB: 10. R. Rossiter
AST: 5. L. Meindl
|
83.6 - 123.3 |
Oct 14, 2023
|
@ Osaka Evessa |
L, 83 - 75 |
Japanese B.League
|
0-3 |
PTS: 11. R. Thomas
REB: 8. V. Herun
AST: 4. R. Thomas
|
PTS: 27. A. Caloiaro
REB: 12. Shawn Long
AST: 8. Shawn Long
|
104.0 - 93.9 |
Oct 15, 2023
|
@ Osaka Evessa |
L, 90 - 76 |
Japanese B.League
|
0-4 |
PTS: 22. R. Thomas
REB: 11. R. Thomas
AST: 4. N. Boothe
|
PTS: 18. Shawn Long
REB: 14. Shawn Long
AST: 6. T. Suzuki
|
108.1 - 91.3 |
Oct 21, 2023
|
@ Chiba Jets |
W, 72 - 83 |
Chiba Port Arena
Japanese B.League
|
1-4 |
PTS: 20. N. Boothe
REB: 16. V. Herun
AST: 8. Ryo Abe
|
PTS: 23. Yuki Togashi
REB: 12. Justyn Mutts
AST: 5. Justyn Mutts
|
94.7 - 109.2 |
Oct 22, 2023
|
@ Chiba Jets |
L, 99 - 90 |
Chiba Port Arena
Japanese B.League
|
1-5 |
PTS: 27. R. Thomas
REB: 9. V. Herun
AST: 5. N. Boothe
|
PTS: 20. Yuki Togashi
REB: 9. Justyn Mutts
AST: 5. Yuki Togashi
|
121.8 - 110.7 |
Oct 25, 2023
|
v. Gunma Crane Thunders |
W, 87 - 75 |
Japanese B.League
|
2-5 |
PTS: 22. N. Boothe
REB: 11. V. Herun
AST: 6. V. Herun
|
PTS: 16. K. Tarczewski
REB: 8. K. Tarczewski
AST: 7. Koh Flippin
|
115.2 - 99.3 |
Oct 28, 2023
|
@ Shinshu Brave Warriors |
W, 84 - 91 |
Japanese B.League
|
3-5 |
PTS: 23. V. Herun
REB: 11. V. Herun
AST: 7. Ryo Abe
|
PTS: 20. Stanton Kidd
REB: 7. Stanton Kidd
AST: 9. Stanton Kidd
|
104.4 - 113.1 |
Oct 29, 2023
|
@ Shinshu Brave Warriors |
W, 65 - 81 |
Japanese B.League
|
4-5 |
PTS: 25. N. Boothe
REB: 15. V. Herun
AST: 6. V. Herun
|
PTS: 17. R. Abarrientos
REB: 13. D. Thompson
AST: 3. K. Hoshino
|
91.6 - 114.2 |
Nov 4, 2023
|
v. Yokohama B-Corsairs |
W, 85 - 54 |
Japanese B.League
|
5-5 |
PTS: 19. N. Boothe
REB: 13. N. Boothe
AST: 5. N. Boothe
|
PTS: 13. Y. Kawamura
REB: 9. J. Uthoff
AST: 4. Y. Kawamura
|
111.6 - 70.9 |
Nov 5, 2023
|
v. Yokohama B-Corsairs |
L, 84 - 87 |
Japanese B.League
|
5-6 |
PTS: 16. Ryo Abe
REB: 16. V. Herun
AST: 5. N. Boothe
|
PTS: 34. Y. Kawamura
REB: 12. Josh Scott
AST: 7. Y. Kawamura
|
109.3 - 113.2 |
Nov 8, 2023
|
@ Akita Northern Happinets |
W, 66 - 87 |
Japanese B.League
|
6-6 |
PTS: 24. Ryo Abe
REB: 16. V. Herun
AST: 4. Jae-Min Yang
|
PTS: 12. Kumagai Ko
REB: 7. Steve Zack
AST: 6. Kumagai Ko
|
84.9 - 111.9 |
Nov 11, 2023
|
v. Nagasaki Velca |
W, 94 - 70 |
Japanese B.League
|
7-6 |
PTS: 34. V. Herun
REB: 16. V. Herun
AST: 8. Ryo Abe
|
PTS: 13. Matt Bonds
REB: 7. Matt Bonds
AST: 5. Yudai Baba
|
118.4 - 88.2 |
Nov 12, 2023
|
v. Nagasaki Velca |
L, 81 - 86 |
Japanese B.League
|
7-7 |
PTS: 21. Ryo Abe
REB: 18. V. Herun
AST: 4. W. Shota
|
PTS: 21. J. Brantley
REB: 13. J. Brantley
AST: 6. Yudai Baba
|
109.0 - 115.7 |
Dec 2, 2023
|
@ Hitachi Sun Rockers |
L, 92 - 82 |
Yoyogi National Stadium Second Gymnasium
Japanese B.League
|
7-8 |
PTS: 16. Ryo Abe
REB: 15. V. Herun
AST: 7. N. Boothe
|
PTS: 28. J. Hawkinson
REB: 10. Jeff Gibbs
AST: 6. Daiki Tanaka
|
133.7 - 119.2 |
Dec 3, 2023
|
@ Hitachi Sun Rockers |
L, 89 - 67 |
Yoyogi National Stadium Second Gymnasium
Japanese B.League
|
7-9 |
PTS: 12. V. Herun
REB: 10. V. Herun
AST: 5. Ryo Abe
|
PTS: 19. Ryan Kelly
REB: 9. J. Hawkinson
AST: 5. Leo Vendrame
|
126.0 - 94.9 |
Dec 6, 2023
|
@ Levanga Hokkaido |
W, 81 - 90 |
Obihiro Gymnasium
Japanese B.League
|
8-9 |
PTS: 22. N. Boothe
REB: 10. N. Boothe
AST: 8. Ryo Abe
|
PTS: 22. D. Willis
REB: 18. Thomas Welsh
AST: 6. S. Terazono
|
105.3 - 117.0 |
Dec 9, 2023
|
v. Aishin Sea Horses |
L, 77 - 81 |
Japanese B.League
|
8-10 |
PTS: 20. N. Boothe
REB: 12. V. Herun
AST: 5. W. Shota
|
PTS: 18. D. Gardner
REB: 8. Jake Layman
AST: 6. Dae Sung Lee
|
106.7 - 112.3 |
Dec 10, 2023
|
v. Aishin Sea Horses |
L, 76 - 83 |
Japanese B.League
|
8-11 |
PTS: 21. N. Boothe
REB: 11. V. Herun
AST: 6. N. Boothe
|
PTS: 28. D. Gardner
REB: 13. D. Gardner
AST: 6. D. Gardner
|
103.5 - 113.0 |
Dec 16, 2023
|
@ Nagoya Fighting Eagles |
W, 79 - 87 |
Japanese B.League
|
9-11 |
PTS: 22. N. Boothe
REB: 13. V. Herun
AST: 7. Ryo Abe
|
PTS: 19. Jeremy Jones
REB: 13. Sean O'Mara
AST: 3. Aaron Henry
|
108.8 - 119.8 |
Dec 17, 2023
|
@ Nagoya Fighting Eagles |
L, 80 - 76 |
Japanese B.League
|
9-12 |
PTS: 16. Ryo Abe
REB: 19. V. Herun
AST: 7. Y. Aoki
|
PTS: 23. Aaron Henry
REB: 8. Sean O'Mara
AST: 3. Sean O'Mara
|
113.2 - 107.5 |
Dec 20, 2023
|
v. Ibaraki Robots |
W, 75 - 71 |
Japanese B.League
|
10-12 |
PTS: 19. N. Boothe
REB: 19. V. Herun
AST: 4. V. Herun
|
PTS: 17. C. Tapscott
REB: 15. Angus Brandt
AST: 4. C. Tapscott
|
107.4 - 101.7 |
Dec 23, 2023
|
v. Chiba Jets |
W, 92 - 76 |
Japanese B.League
|
11-12 |
PTS: 20. N. Boothe
REB: 13. V. Herun
AST: 9. Ryo Abe
|
PTS: 23. Yuki Togashi
REB: 10. Xavier Cooks
AST: 4. Xavier Cooks
|
122.7 - 101.4 |
Dec 24, 2023
|
v. Chiba Jets |
L, 72 - 96 |
Japanese B.League
|
11-13 |
PTS: 17. N. Boothe
REB: 9. V. Herun
AST: 4. N. Boothe
|
PTS: 20. John Mooney
REB: 12. John Mooney
AST: 4. Yuki Togashi
|
100.4 - 133.9 |
Dec 31, 2023
|
@ Ryukyu Golden Kings |
L, 84 - 69 |
Japanese B.League
|
11-14 |
PTS: 23. N. Boothe
REB: 17. V. Herun
AST: 6. Ryo Abe
|
PTS: 25. Jack Cooley
REB: 27. Jack Cooley
AST: 7. R. Kishimoto
|
110.3 - 90.6 |
Jan 1, 2024
|
@ Ryukyu Golden Kings |
W, 81 - 83 |
Japanese B.League
|
12-14 |
PTS: 26. N. Boothe
REB: 12. V. Herun
AST: 7. Ryo Abe
|
PTS: 26. Vic Law
REB: 7. Jack Cooley
AST: 5. R. Kishimoto
|
115.3 - 118.1 |
Jan 6, 2024
|
v. Saga Ballooners |
L, 67 - 77 |
Japanese B.League
|
12-15 |
PTS: 17. Ryo Abe
REB: 12. V. Herun
AST: 4. R. Kobayashi
|
PTS: 22. R. Garcia
REB: 11. J. Harrellson
AST: 6. R. Garcia
|
94.2 - 108.2 |
Jan 7, 2024
|
v. Saga Ballooners |
L, 56 - 66 |
Japanese B.League
|
12-16 |
PTS: 15. Ryo Abe
REB: 13. V. Herun
AST: 5. V. Herun
|
PTS: 30. Taiki Sumida
REB: 11. Chase Fieler
AST: 6. Chase Fieler
|
81.5 - 96.0 |
Jan 17, 2024
|
@ Toyota Alvark |
L, 92 - 72 |
Sumida Gymnasium
Japanese B.League
|
12-17 |
PTS: 20. N. Boothe
REB: 5. V. Herun
AST: 5. Ryo Abe
|
PTS: 27. S. Saiz
REB: 8. S. Saiz
AST: 5. Ando Shuto
|
129.1 - 101.0 |
Jan 20, 2024
|
v. Kawasaki Brave Thunders |
W, 84 - 77 |
Japanese B.League
|
13-17 |
PTS: 32. N. Boothe
REB: 13. V. Herun
AST: 8. Ryo Abe
|
PTS: 28. Yuma Fujii
REB: 6. Yuma Fujii
AST: 5. R. Shinoyama
|
115.3 - 105.7 |
Jan 21, 2024
|
v. Kawasaki Brave Thunders |
W, 80 - 74 |
Japanese B.League
|
14-17 |
PTS: 26. Ryo Abe
REB: 16. V. Herun
AST: 4. R. Kobayashi
|
PTS: 17. Yuma Fujii
REB: 7. K. Masuda
AST: 6. R. Shinoyama
|
114.3 - 105.8 |
Jan 27, 2024
|
@ Nagoya Diamond Dolphins |
L, 89 - 85 |
Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium
Japanese B.League
|
14-18 |
PTS: 18. R. Kobayashi
REB: 14. V. Herun
AST: 5. V. Herun
|
PTS: 26. S. Eatherton
REB: 11. S. Eatherton
AST: 10. Takumi Saito
|
113.2 - 108.1 |
Jan 28, 2024
|
@ Nagoya Diamond Dolphins |
L, 82 - 73 |
Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium
Japanese B.League
|
14-19 |
PTS: 17. N. Boothe
REB: 9. V. Herun
AST: 8. R. Kobayashi
|
PTS: 24. S. Eatherton
REB: 9. R. Franks
AST: 6. Ray Parks
|
117.2 - 104.3 |
Jan 31, 2024
|
v. Link Tochigi Brex |
L, 52 - 82 |
Japanese B.League
|
14-20 |
PTS: 11. V. Herun
REB: 18. V. Herun
AST: 6. N. Boothe
|
PTS: 17. M. Hiejima
REB: 6. D.J. Newbill
AST: 5. M. Hiejima
|
80.0 - 126.2 |
Feb 3, 2024
|
v. Hiroshima Dragonflies |
L, 61 - 69 |
Japanese B.League
|
14-21 |
PTS: 20. N. Boothe
REB: 12. N. Boothe
AST: 8. Ryo Abe
|
PTS: 23. R. Terashima
REB: 10. T. Nephawe
AST: 3. K. Blackshear, Jr.
|
93.0 - 105.2 |
Feb 4, 2024
|
v. Hiroshima Dragonflies |
W, 90 - 87 |
Japanese B.League
|
15-21 |
PTS: 24. Ryo Abe
REB: 15. V. Herun
AST: 9. Ryo Abe
|
PTS: 22. Nick Mayo
REB: 8. K. Blackshear, Jr.
AST: 6. R. Terashima
|
129.9 - 125.6 |
Feb 7, 2024
|
@ Gunma Crane Thunders |
L, 81 - 79 |
Yamato Citizens Gymnasium Maebashi
Japanese B.League
|
15-22 |
PTS: 23. N. Boothe
REB: 15. V. Herun
AST: 9. Ryo Abe
|
PTS: 23. T. McKinney Jones
REB: 10. K. Tarczewski
AST: 6. N. Namizato
|
107.0 - 104.4 |
Feb 10, 2024
|
@ Toyama Grouses |
W, 77 - 93 |
Japanese B.League
|
16-22 |
PTS: 27. N. Boothe
REB: 11. N. Boothe
AST: 5. N. Boothe
|
PTS: 12. Ivan Buva
REB: 9. Ivan Buva
AST: 4. Naoki Uto
|
98.3 - 118.8 |
Feb 11, 2024
|
@ Toyama Grouses |
W, 66 - 86 |
Japanese B.League
|
17-22 |
PTS: 24. R. Thomas
REB: 12. V. Herun
AST: 5. N. Boothe
|
PTS: 24. Ivan Buva
REB: 11. Ivan Buva
AST: 3. Naoki Uto
|
86.5 - 112.7 |
Mar 2, 2024
|
v. Kyoto Hannaryz |
W, 85 - 72 |
Japanese B.League
|
18-22 |
PTS: 19. V. Herun
REB: 11. V. Herun
AST: 7. Ryo Abe
|
PTS: 19. C. Diallo
REB: 9. Kevin Jones
AST: 4. Yuta Okada
|
115.7 - 98.0 |
Mar 3, 2024
|
v. Kyoto Hannaryz |
L, 72 - 77 |
Japanese B.League
|
18-23 |
PTS: 19. R. Thomas
REB: 8. V. Herun
AST: 6. Ryo Abe
|
PTS: 15. C. Jackson
REB: 11. C. Diallo
AST: 9. Yuta Okada
|
99.5 - 106.4 |
Mar 6, 2024
|
v. Akita Northern Happinets |
L, 59 - 90 |
Japanese B.League
|
18-24 |
PTS: 14. N. Boothe
REB: 13. V. Herun
AST: 3. V. Herun
|
PTS: 14. Kumagai Ko
REB: 7. J. Carter
AST: 6. T. Nakayama
|
78.1 - 119.1 |
Mar 20, 2024
|
v. Levanga Hokkaido |
W, 72 - 61 |
Japanese B.League
|
19-24 |
PTS: 29. Ryo Abe
REB: 13. R. Thomas
AST: 3. Ryo Abe
|
PTS: 15. Reid Travis
REB: 9. Dwight Ramos
AST: 4. R. Shimatani
|
96.1 - 81.4 |
Mar 23, 2024
|
@ Link Tochigi Brex |
L, 104 - 83 |
Rex Arena
Japanese B.League
|
19-25 |
PTS: 19. N. Boothe
REB: 9. R. Thomas
AST: 9. Y. Aoki
|
PTS: 25. D.J. Newbill
REB: 6. Isaac Fotu
AST: 5. D.J. Newbill
|
142.4 - 113.6 |
Mar 24, 2024
|
@ Link Tochigi Brex |
L, 94 - 78 |
Rex Arena
Japanese B.League
|
19-26 |
PTS: 18. Ryo Abe
REB: 10. V. Herun
AST: 6. N. Boothe
|
PTS: 19. Isaac Fotu
REB: 8. Isaac Fotu
AST: 7. D.J. Newbill
|
130.1 - 108.0 |
Mar 27, 2024
|
@ Ibaraki Robots |
W, 74 - 82 |
Adastria Mito Arena
Japanese B.League
|
20-26 |
PTS: 18. N. Boothe
REB: 15. V. Herun
AST: 4. Y. Aoki
|
PTS: 20. Luke Maye
REB: 9. J. O'Bryant
AST: 4. K. Nakamura
|
99.5 - 110.2 |
Mar 30, 2024
|
v. Sanen Neophoenix |
W, 82 - 75 |
Japanese B.League
|
21-26 |
PTS: 22. Ryo Abe
REB: 15. V. Herun
AST: 7. Y. Aoki
|
PTS: 22. Sota Oura
REB: 10. D. Dudzinski
AST: 5. T. Ravena
|
101.8 - 93.1 |
Mar 31, 2024
|
v. Sanen Neophoenix |
L, 81 - 100 |
Japanese B.League
|
21-27 |
PTS: 20. R. Thomas
REB: 14. V. Herun
AST: 6. N. Boothe
|
PTS: 20. Yante Maten
REB: 13. Yante Maten
AST: 8. Sota Oura
|
110.6 - 136.5 |
Apr 6, 2024
|
@ Shimane Susanoo Magic |
L, 84 - 77 |
Japanese B.League
|
21-28 |
PTS: 24. N. Boothe
REB: 13. V. Herun
AST: 6. Ryo Abe
|
PTS: 25. Seiya Ando
REB: 10. P. Buford
AST: 13. P. Buford
|
118.5 - 108.7 |
Apr 7, 2024
|
@ Shimane Susanoo Magic |
W, 92 - 95 |
Japanese B.League
|
22-28 |
PTS: 35. Ryo Abe
REB: 10. V. Herun
AST: 8. N. Boothe
|
PTS: 37. P. Buford
REB: 13. P. Buford
AST: 6. P. Buford
|
106.4 - 109.9 |
Apr 10, 2024
|
v. Toyota Alvark |
L, 68 - 78 |
Japanese B.League
|
22-29 |
PTS: 20. R. Thomas
REB: 9. N. Boothe
AST: 7. Y. Aoki
|
PTS: 22. S. Saiz
REB: 9. S. Saiz
AST: 9. Kai Toews
|
96.3 - 110.5 |
Apr 13, 2024
|
@ Akita Northern Happinets |
W, 72 - 76 |
Japanese B.League
|
23-29 |
PTS: 21. Ryo Abe
REB: 7. V. Herun
AST: 6. Ryo Abe
|
PTS: 20. T. Furukawa
REB: 16. Steve Zack
AST: 5. T. Nakayama
|
99.0 - 104.5 |
Apr 14, 2024
|
@ Akita Northern Happinets |
L, 82 - 76 |
Japanese B.League
|
23-30 |
PTS: 15. Jae-Min Yang
REB: 13. V. Herun
AST: 7. Ryo Abe
|
PTS: 17. N. Hasegawa
REB: 9. J. Carter
AST: 4. Kumagai Ko
|
110.8 - 102.7 |
Apr 17, 2024
|
@ Link Tochigi Brex |
L, 81 - 75 |
Rex Arena
Japanese B.League
|
23-31 |
PTS: 18. R. Thomas
REB: 9. Jae-Min Yang
AST: 5. Y. Aoki
|
PTS: 25. D.J. Newbill
REB: 8. G. Jerrett
AST: 4. D.J. Newbill
|
110.1 - 101.9 |
Apr 20, 2024
|
v. Levanga Hokkaido |
W, 83 - 74 |
Japanese B.League
|
24-31 |
PTS: 19. Ryo Abe
REB: 13. R. Thomas
AST: 4. Y. Aoki
|
PTS: 18. Reid Travis
REB: 6. R. Shimatani
AST: 7. R. Shimatani
|
104.3 - 93.0 |
Apr 21, 2024
|
v. Levanga Hokkaido |
W, 85 - 83 |
Japanese B.League
|
25-31 |
PTS: 25. Ryo Abe
REB: 16. V. Herun
AST: 5. Ryo Abe
|
PTS: 18. Y. Matsushita
REB: 7. D. Brooks
AST: 10. R. Shimatani
|
116.8 - 114.1 |
Apr 27, 2024
|
v. Ibaraki Robots |
W, 96 - 73 |
Japanese B.League
|
26-31 |
PTS: 19. N. Boothe
REB: 14. V. Herun
AST: 10. Ryo Abe
|
PTS: 16. T. Kennedy
REB: 9. E. Jacobsen
AST: 6. C. Tapscott
|
123.2 - 93.7 |
Apr 28, 2024
|
v. Ibaraki Robots |
L, 74 - 85 |
Japanese B.League
|
26-32 |
PTS: 17. Ryo Abe
REB: 11. R. Thomas
AST: 6. N. Boothe
|
PTS: 26. H. Yamaguchi
REB: 12. H. Yamaguchi
AST: 6. C. Tapscott
|
103.3 - 118.7 |
May 4, 2024
|
@ Gunma Crane Thunders |
L, 97 - 85 |
Yamato Citizens Gymnasium Maebashi
Japanese B.League
|
26-33 |
PTS: 19. N. Boothe
REB: 11. V. Herun
AST: 5. Y. Aoki
|
PTS: 20. Ben Bentil
REB: 7. T. McKinney Jones
AST: 13. Koh Flippin
|
120.9 - 105.9 |
May 5, 2024
|
@ Gunma Crane Thunders |
W, 79 - 98 |
Yamato Citizens Gymnasium Maebashi
Japanese B.League
|
27-33 |
PTS: 19. N. Boothe
REB: 19. V. Herun
AST: 7. Y. Aoki
|
PTS: 21. Ben Bentil
REB: 6. K. Tarczewski
AST: 5. T. McKinney Jones
|
98.3 - 121.9 |