BC Kalev-Cramo 2023-2024 Schedule
Date | Opponent | Result | Venue | Record | BC Kalev-Cramo Leaders | Opponent Leaders | PPP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 21, 2023 |
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock | W, 74 - 71 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
1-0 |
PTS: 16. M. Kirves REB: 9. M. Kirves AST: 4. D. Bradford |
PTS: 15. J. Hughes III REB: 7. J. Hughes III AST: 5. A. Shundel |
102.4 - 98.2 |
Sep 25, 2023 |
v. Norrkoping | L, 78 - 82 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Basketball Champions League - Qualification |
0-1 |
PTS: 15. M. Kirves REB: 9. M. Kirves AST: 7. A. Kovlyar |
PTS: 16. Issac Vann REB: 11. C. Penha, Jr. AST: 5. Marcus Tyus |
108.0 - 113.5 |
Oct 4, 2023 |
@ Latvijas Universitate | W, 56 - 104 |
Olympic Sports Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-0 |
PTS: 25. L. Bockler REB: 10. K. Kitsing AST: 7. M. Dorbek |
PTS: 15. R. Svitins REB: 8. I. Serheiev AST: 3. E. Lucis |
76.3 - 141.8 |
Oct 10, 2023 |
@ Betsafe/Liepaja | W, 90 - 93 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
3-0 |
PTS: 23. A. Kovlyar REB: 6. K. Hermet AST: 9. A. Kovlyar |
PTS: 23. K. Dubults REB: 13. K. Dubults AST: 8. O. Berzins |
122.9 - 127.0 |
Oct 13, 2023 |
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev | W, 98 - 51 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
4-0 |
PTS: 17. M. Suarez REB: 8. Rauno Nurger AST: 7. M. Dorbek |
PTS: 15. Erik Keedus REB: 4. Erik Keedus AST: 3. Mario Paiste |
133.4 - 69.4 |
Oct 18, 2023 |
@ Ironi Nes Ziona | Canceled |
Lev HaMoshava Arena FIBA Europe Cup |
- | N/A |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
N/A |
Oct 21, 2023 |
v. BK Valmiera | W, 108 - 68 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-0 |
PTS: 16. M. Kirves REB: 9. M. Kirves AST: 10. A. Kovlyar |
PTS: 15. G. Sipolins REB: 6. M. Zeliznak AST: 4. E. Elksnis |
137.5 - 86.6 |
Oct 25, 2023 |
v. Enel Brindisi | W, 76 - 70 |
Saku Suurhall Arena FIBA Europe Cup |
1-0 |
PTS: 21. A. Kovlyar REB: 11. K. Hermet AST: 9. A. Kovlyar |
PTS: 15. Xavier Sneed REB: 11. N. Laszewski AST: 4. Jamel Morris |
100.5 - 92.6 |
Oct 28, 2023 |
@ Rapla BS | W, 67 - 71 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
6-0 |
PTS: 17. A. Kovlyar REB: 9. M. Kirves AST: 3. A. Kovlyar |
PTS: 17. V. Shevchenko REB: 9. V. Shevchenko AST: 5. R. Laane |
90.7 - 96.1 |
Nov 1, 2023 |
v. Casademont Zaragoza | L, 72 - 78 |
Saku Suurhall Arena FIBA Europe Cup |
1-1 |
PTS: 16. Hugo Toom REB: 8. Hugo Toom AST: 6. A. Kovlyar |
PTS: 21. Mark Smith REB: 9. Mark Smith AST: 6. A. Cinciarini |
101.9 - 110.4 |
Nov 4, 2023 |
@ KK Parnu | W, 70 - 100 |
Parnu Spordihall Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
7-0 |
PTS: 25. M. Jurkatamm REB: 7. Rauno Nurger AST: 10. A. Kovlyar |
PTS: 13. Ivo Tamm REB: 5. Mario Kegler AST: 5. Sverre Aav |
96.1 - 137.3 |
Nov 8, 2023 |
v. Ironi Nes Ziona | Canceled |
Saku Suurhall Arena FIBA Europe Cup |
- | N/A |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
N/A |
Nov 10, 2023 |
v. BK Ogre | W, 106 - 51 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
8-0 |
PTS: 16. M. Suarez REB: 7. Hugo Toom AST: 5. A. Kovlyar |
PTS: 11. Andrew Corum REB: 8. Andrew Corum AST: 3. M. Kulackovskis |
147.9 - 71.2 |
Nov 15, 2023 |
@ Enel Brindisi | L, 82 - 69 |
PalaPentassuglia FIBA Europe Cup |
1-2 |
PTS: 16. M. Jurkatamm REB: 7. M. Suarez AST: 5. A. Kovlyar |
PTS: 29. Xavier Sneed REB: 9. J. Bayehe AST: 4. J. Riismaa |
110.0 - 92.6 |
Nov 21, 2023 |
@ Casademont Zaragoza | W, 71 - 78 |
Principe Felipe Arena FIBA Europe Cup |
2-2 |
PTS: 16. K. Hermet REB: 10. M. Kirves AST: 7. M. Dorbek |
PTS: 15. Dejan Kravic REB: 7. A. Cinciarini AST: 3. A. Cinciarini |
86.4 - 94.9 |
Nov 25, 2023 |
@ SC Prometey Kamianske | L, 103 - 72 |
Prometheus SC Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
8-1 |
PTS: 11. Rauno Nurger REB: 5. Hugo Toom AST: 5. M. Jackson |
PTS: 18. I. Sidorov REB: 8. O. Balvin AST: 9. Yusuf Sanon |
139.3 - 97.4 |
Nov 28, 2023 |
v. BC VEF Riga | W, 73 - 66 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
9-1 |
PTS: 16. Hugo Toom REB: 14. M. Kirves AST: 7. M. Dorbek |
PTS: 16. R. Blums REB: 8. A. Madsen AST: 3. R. Bumeisters |
103.8 - 93.8 |
Dec 2, 2023 |
v. Rigas Zelli | W, 73 - 65 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
10-1 |
PTS: 21. M. Jurkatamm REB: 7. M. Kirves AST: 4. M. Jurkatamm |
PTS: 11. Toms Skuja REB: 10. A. Strelnieks AST: 6. Juris Vitols |
99.1 - 88.2 |
Dec 8, 2023 |
@ Keila Korvpallikool | W, 71 - 115 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
11-1 |
PTS: 20. L. Bockler REB: 9. L. Bockler AST: 7. M. Jackson |
PTS: 15. K. Johnson REB: 7. D. Krestinin AST: 5. K. Kasemets |
94.6 - 153.3 |
Dec 16, 2023 |
v. KK Viimsi | W, 82 - 61 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
12-1 |
PTS: 18. M. Jackson REB: 7. M. Kirves AST: 5. M. Jackson |
PTS: 16. J. Rikberg REB: 7. O. Suurorg AST: 3. O. Suurorg |
105.7 - 78.6 |
Dec 23, 2023 |
@ Rigas Zelli | W, 71 - 75 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
13-1 |
PTS: 14. M. Kirves REB: 6. M. Kirves AST: 4. S. Kaukiainen |
PTS: 19. Ugis Pinete REB: 6. F. Lacis AST: 6. Toms Skuja |
97.5 - 102.9 |
Dec 28, 2023 |
v. Latvijas Universitate | W, 89 - 78 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
14-1 |
PTS: 20. M. Kirves REB: 7. M. Kirves AST: 9. M. Dorbek |
PTS: 23. N. Strautins REB: 9. R. Aleksandrovs AST: 7. N. Strautins |
116.4 - 102.0 |
Dec 30, 2023 |
@ TTU KK | W, 64 - 67 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
15-1 |
PTS: 15. M. Suarez REB: 13. M. Kirves AST: 3. M. Jurkatamm |
PTS: 30. K. Suurorg REB: 8. K. Suurorg AST: 3. K. Suurorg |
86.6 - 90.7 |
Jan 6, 2024 |
v. SC Prometey Kamianske | W, 80 - 65 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
16-1 |
PTS: 16. M. Suarez REB: 9. M. Kirves AST: 7. M. Dorbek |
PTS: 15. O. Balvin REB: 15. O. Balvin AST: 3. O. Balvin |
118.2 - 96.0 |
Jan 12, 2024 |
@ BK Valmiera | W, 79 - 86 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
17-1 |
PTS: 28. M. Kirves REB: 8. M. Kirves AST: 6. M. Dorbek |
PTS: 16. S. Knight REB: 11. M. Zeliznak AST: 4. E. Elksnis |
102.3 - 111.4 |
Jan 13, 2024 |
@ BK Ogre | W, 67 - 78 |
Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
18-1 |
PTS: 13. S. Kaukiainen REB: 8. M. Kirves AST: 7. M. Dorbek |
PTS: 19. Andrew Corum REB: 12. K. Dargais AST: 4. G. Kampuss |
96.8 - 112.7 |
Jan 17, 2024 |
v. BK Ventspils | W, 110 - 88 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
19-1 |
PTS: 23. M. Jurkatamm REB: 8. M. Kirves AST: 7. M. Dorbek |
PTS: 22. I. El-Amin REB: 9. L. Jaunzems AST: 5. A. Ausejs |
147.8 - 118.2 |
Jan 24, 2024 |
v. Rapla BS | W, 82 - 54 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
20-1 |
PTS: 22. L. Bockler REB: 8. Rauno Nurger AST: 8. S. Kaukiainen |
PTS: 8. Obrad Tomic REB: 8. Obrad Tomic AST: 4. R. Laane |
115.9 - 76.4 |
Jan 27, 2024 |
v. TTU KK | W, 81 - 63 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
20-1 |
PTS: 13. K. Hermet REB: 12. L. Bockler AST: 7. Ben Shungu |
PTS: 14. Gregor Ilves REB: 6. T. Jurkatamm AST: 3. Kaarel Valb |
108.2 - 84.2 |
Jan 30, 2024 |
v. KK Parnu | W, 78 - 77 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
21-1 |
PTS: 16. M. Jurkatamm REB: 8. K. Hermet AST: 5. S. Kaukiainen |
PTS: 15. Troy Barnies REB: 7. E. Jonats AST: 10. S. Post |
108.3 - 106.9 |
Feb 5, 2024 |
v. Keila Korvpallikool | W, 92 - 79 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
23-1 |
PTS: 21. Ben Shungu REB: 10. M. Suarez AST: 6. Ben Shungu |
PTS: 18. K. Johnson REB: 8. K. Johnson AST: 7. K. Johnson |
118.0 - 101.3 |
Mar 3, 2024 |
@ KK Viimsi | W, 70 - 95 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
24-1 |
PTS: 17. K. Hermet REB: 8. K. Hermet AST: 4. K. Hermet |
PTS: 14. O. Suurorg REB: 5. T. Verhoeven AST: 6. K. Kuusmaa |
94.9 - 128.8 |
Mar 8, 2024 |
v. Betsafe/Liepaja | W, 91 - 69 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
25-1 |
PTS: 19. Rauno Nurger REB: 8. L. Bockler AST: 8. M. Dorbek |
PTS: 12. E. Krumins REB: 10. V. Iljins AST: 5. E. Krumins |
123.7 - 93.8 |
Mar 16, 2024 |
@ BC VEF Riga | W, 76 - 82 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
26-1 |
PTS: 18. Ben Shungu REB: 6. Ben Shungu AST: 5. M. Dorbek |
PTS: 23. A. Toro Barea REB: 17. A. Toro Barea AST: 7. P.J. Pipes |
101.8 - 109.8 |
Mar 19, 2024 |
v. BK Ventspils | W, 81 - 60 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
27-1 |
PTS: 18. M. Suarez REB: 9. K. Hermet AST: 7. M. Dorbek |
PTS: 20. A. Ausejs REB: 7. L. Jaunzems AST: 3. I. El-Amin |
110.7 - 82.0 |
Mar 22, 2024 |
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock | W, 63 - 77 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
27-1 |
PTS: 21. Ben Shungu REB: 6. L. Bockler AST: 6. M. Dorbek |
PTS: 18. R. Malmanis REB: 9. R. Malmanis AST: 7. D. Harris |
94.8 - 115.9 |
Mar 24, 2024 |
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev | W, 66 - 84 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
28-1 |
PTS: 18. M. Suarez REB: 8. M. Suarez AST: 7. S. Kaukiainen |
PTS: 14. Mark Jaakson REB: 16. James Moore AST: 5. Eric Schmalz |
93.4 - 118.9 |
Mar 29, 2024 |
v. KK Parnu | W, 83 - 77 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
30-1 |
PTS: 17. M. Suarez REB: 11. K. Hermet AST: 3. M. Suarez |
PTS: 21. Robert Valge REB: 7. Ivo Tamm AST: 9. S. Post |
119.8 - 111.1 |
Apr 1, 2024 |
@ KK Parnu | W, 63 - 77 |
Parnu Spordihall Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
31-1 |
PTS: 20. M. Suarez REB: 11. M. Suarez AST: 4. Ben Shungu |
PTS: 17. Robert Valge REB: 9. M. Dijkstra AST: 10. S. Post |
83.4 - 101.9 |
Apr 9, 2024 |
v. BK Ventspils | W, 91 - 65 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
32-1 |
PTS: 20. M. Suarez REB: 10. M. Suarez AST: 5. S. Kaukiainen |
PTS: 15. L. Jaunzems REB: 12. L. Jaunzems AST: 5. L. Jaunzems |
126.2 - 90.2 |
Apr 12, 2024 |
@ BK Ventspils | L, 85 - 70 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
32-2 |
PTS: 17. K. Hermet REB: 14. M. Suarez AST: 2. K. Hermet |
PTS: 21. A. Ausejs REB: 11. T. Vasiljevic AST: 6. R. Birkans |
113.9 - 93.8 |
Apr 16, 2024 |
v. BK Ventspils | W, 84 - 73 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
33-1 |
PTS: 26. Ben Shungu REB: 7. M. Suarez AST: 7. M. Dorbek |
PTS: 18. I. El-Amin REB: 7. L. Jaunzems AST: 5. L. Jaunzems |
112.3 - 97.6 |
Apr 20, 2024 |
v. SC Prometey Kamianske | L, 83 - 91 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
33-3 |
PTS: 27. K. Hermet REB: 9. K. Hermet AST: 8. Ben Shungu |
PTS: 26. Gian Clavell REB: 12. D.J. Kennedy AST: 6. Yusuf Sanon |
116.3 - 127.6 |