Oct 7, 2023
|
v. Shumen |
W, 88 - 83 |
Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
|
1-0 |
PTS: 29. Mikey Dixon
REB: 9. D. Dimitrov
AST: 10. D. Harris
|
PTS: 22. B. Cameron
REB: 12. W. Likayi
AST: 6. B. Cameron
|
113.5 - 107.0 |
Oct 15, 2023
|
@ BC Levski Lukoil |
L, 69 - 64 |
Universiada Hall
Bulgarian NBL
|
1-1 |
PTS: 14. I. Pishtikov
REB: 9. D. Harris
AST: 7. D. Harris
|
PTS: 14. J. Florveus
REB: 8. Alan Arnett
AST: 4. Alan Arnett
|
96.5 - 89.5 |
Oct 18, 2023
|
v. Bnei Herzelia |
Canceled |
Balkan
FIBA Europe Cup
|
- |
N/A |
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
|
N/A |
Oct 21, 2023
|
v. Euroins Cherno More |
W, 86 - 80 |
Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
|
2-1 |
PTS: 24. D. Dimitrov
REB: 6. D. Dimitrov
AST: 6. D. Harris
|
PTS: 17. K. Lazarov
REB: 8. M. Jordanov
AST: 5. M. Kotsev
|
122.1 - 113.6 |
Oct 25, 2023
|
@ Alba Fehervar |
W, 78 - 88 |
Vodafone Sportcentrum
FIBA Europe Cup
|
1-0 |
PTS: 19. M. Sotirov
REB: 15. Karl Lips
AST: 8. D. Harris
|
PTS: 18. I. Philmore
REB: 15. James Dickey
AST: 6. S. Chambers
|
111.2 - 125.4 |
Oct 28, 2023
|
v. BC Rilski Sportist |
W, 81 - 70 |
Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
|
3-1 |
PTS: 19. M. Sotirov
REB: 8. Malik Toppin
AST: 10. D. Harris
|
PTS: 25. C. Kostov
REB: 7. Joe Lawson
AST: 11. D. Karamfilov
|
114.8 - 99.2 |
Nov 1, 2023
|
v. Sporting Clube de Portugal |
W, 81 - 70 |
Balkan
FIBA Europe Cup
|
2-0 |
PTS: 23. Karl Lips
REB: 14. Karl Lips
AST: 11. D. Harris
|
PTS: 24. Eddie Ekiyor
REB: 10. T. Marshall
AST: 4. Ron Curry
|
110.3 - 95.3 |
Nov 4, 2023
|
@ Spartak Pleven |
W, 85 - 89 |
Balkanstroy
Bulgarian NBL
|
4-1 |
PTS: 25. Karl Lips
REB: 6. Malik Toppin
AST: 11. D. Harris
|
PTS: 22. N. Stoyanov
REB: 8. A. Gordon
AST: 5. S. Marinov
|
116.2 - 121.7 |
Nov 8, 2023
|
@ Bnei Herzelia |
Canceled |
HaYovel Herzliya
FIBA Europe Cup
|
- |
N/A |
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
|
N/A |
Nov 11, 2023
|
v. Minyor 2015 |
W, 86 - 74 |
Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
|
5-1 |
PTS: 23. D. Dimitrov
REB: 9. Karl Lips
AST: 6. D. Harris
|
PTS: 19. A. Milov
REB: 5. L. Toshkov
AST: 6. L. Toshkov
|
125.7 - 108.2 |
Nov 15, 2023
|
v. Alba Fehervar |
W, 85 - 79 |
Balkan
FIBA Europe Cup
|
3-0 |
PTS: 26. Mikey Dixon
REB: 9. D. Dimitrov
AST: 9. D. Harris
|
PTS: 17. D. Vojvoda
REB: 11. James Dickey
AST: 5. D. Vojvoda
|
118.0 - 109.7 |
Nov 18, 2023
|
@ Chernomorets Burgas |
L, 90 - 81 |
Boycho Branzov
Bulgarian NBL
|
5-2 |
PTS: 16. D. Harris
REB: 5. Malik Toppin
AST: 8. D. Dimitrov
|
PTS: 23. H. Zahariev
REB: 10. A. Ivanov
AST: 8. T. McConico
|
128.7 - 115.8 |
Nov 22, 2023
|
@ Sporting Clube de Portugal |
L, 90 - 72 |
Pav. Joao Rocha
FIBA Europe Cup
|
3-1 |
PTS: 20. D. Dimitrov
REB: 6. Malik Toppin
AST: 6. Mikey Dixon
|
PTS: 26. M. LoVett, Jr.
REB: 13. Eddie Ekiyor
AST: 10. M. LoVett, Jr.
|
122.4 - 97.9 |
Nov 25, 2023
|
v. Tundja Yambol |
W, 80 - 67 |
Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
|
6-2 |
PTS: 26. Malik Toppin
REB: 7. Mikey Dixon
AST: 6. Karl Lips
|
PTS: 24. Isaac Bonton
REB: 6. Isaac Bonton
AST: 4. Isaac Bonton
|
104.8 - 87.8 |
Nov 29, 2023
|
@ BC Beroe Stara Zagora |
L, 75 - 74 |
Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
|
6-3 |
PTS: 21. Mikey Dixon
REB: 10. Karl Lips
AST: 8. Mikey Dixon
|
PTS: 20. Darin Ivanov
REB: 11. Carlos Pepin
AST: 5. D. Davis
|
111.3 - 109.9 |
Dec 3, 2023
|
v. CSKA Sofia |
L, 86 - 95 |
Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
|
6-4 |
PTS: 24. D. Dimitrov
REB: 7. Malik Toppin
AST: 11. D. Harris
|
PTS: 27. G. Boyanov
REB: 10. Kaleb Wesson
AST: 5. B. Young
|
117.3 - 129.6 |
Dec 6, 2023
|
v. FC Porto Ferpinta |
L, 63 - 88 |
Balkan
FIBA Europe Cup
|
3-2 |
PTS: 16. D. Dimitrov
REB: 5. D. Dimitrov
AST: 3. N. Grozev
|
PTS: 26. C. Melvin
REB: 12. C. Melvin
AST: 5. M. Cardoso
|
88.0 - 122.9 |
Dec 9, 2023
|
@ Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv |
L, 82 - 73 |
Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
|
6-5 |
PTS: 20. D. Dimitrov
REB: 9. D. Dimitrov
AST: 6. D. Harris
|
PTS: 14. J. McCall
REB: 11. J. McCall
AST: 5. N. Cummings
|
107.8 - 96.0 |
Dec 13, 2023
|
@ BG Goettingen |
L, 76 - 70 |
Sparkassen-Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
|
3-3 |
PTS: 13. Y. Minchev
REB: 12. J. Bergstedt
AST: 5. Y. Minchev
|
PTS: 18. Umoja Gibson
REB: 7. G. Anticevich
AST: 8. Z. Ensminger
|
108.1 - 99.5 |
Dec 17, 2023
|
@ Shumen |
W, 90 - 96 |
Arena Shumen
Bulgarian NBL
|
7-5 |
PTS: 23. Mikey Dixon
REB: 8. J. Bergstedt
AST: 5. Karl Lips
|
PTS: 28. W. Likayi
REB: 8. B. Cameron
AST: 6. B. Cameron
|
104.3 - 111.2 |
Dec 22, 2023
|
v. BC Levski Lukoil |
W, 79 - 75 |
Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
|
8-5 |
PTS: 15. N. Grozev
REB: 8. Y. Minchev
AST: 8. Mikey Dixon
|
PTS: 16. Zane Knowles
REB: 9. D. Marintchechki
AST: 8. Z. Georgiev
|
112.3 - 106.6 |
Dec 29, 2023
|
@ Euroins Cherno More |
L, 89 - 81 |
Congress Hall
Bulgarian NBL
|
8-6 |
PTS: 22. Y. Minchev
REB: 9. Y. Minchev
AST: 3. Y. Minchev
|
PTS: 27. Curtis Jones
REB: 14. Averyl Ugba
AST: 9. Curtis Jones
|
112.8 - 102.7 |
Jan 7, 2024
|
@ BC Rilski Sportist |
L, 69 - 64 |
Arena Samokov
Bulgarian NBL
|
8-7 |
PTS: 16. M. Gavazov
REB: 9. Y. Minchev
AST: 5. G. Gerganov
|
PTS: 12. A. Simeonov
REB: 6. Alan Arnett
AST: 4. Mike Scott
|
95.8 - 88.9 |
Jan 10, 2024
|
v. Bilbao Basket |
L, 62 - 94 |
Balkan
FIBA Europe Cup
|
3-4 |
PTS: 19. D. Dimitrov
REB: 8. D. Dimitrov
AST: 8. G. Gerganov
|
PTS: 25. Adam Terrell
REB: 5. K. Kullamae
AST: 6. K. Kullamae
|
84.7 - 128.3 |
Jan 13, 2024
|
v. Spartak Pleven |
L, 78 - 88 |
Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
|
8-8 |
PTS: 25. Mikey Dixon
REB: 9. D. Dimitrov
AST: 4. D. Dimitrov
|
PTS: 22. R. Purvis
REB: 10. T. Chernokojev
AST: 8. R. Purvis
|
100.0 - 112.8 |
Jan 17, 2024
|
@ Minyor 2015 |
W, 67 - 85 |
Bulgarian NBL
|
9-8 |
PTS: 20. Mikey Dixon
REB: 10. Y. Minchev
AST: 12. Mikey Dixon
|
PTS: 21. A. Milov
REB: 6. L. Toshkov
AST: 7. L. Toshkov
|
95.9 - 121.7 |
Jan 20, 2024
|
v. Chernomorets Burgas |
W, 85 - 77 |
Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
|
10-8 |
PTS: 18. Y. Minchev
REB: 10. Y. Minchev
AST: 3. Y. Minchev
|
PTS: 29. T. McConico
REB: 9. T. McConico
AST: 8. T. McConico
|
118.1 - 107.0 |
Jan 23, 2024
|
@ FC Porto Ferpinta |
L, 92 - 80 |
Dragao Caixa
FIBA Europe Cup
|
3-5 |
PTS: 17. D. Dimitrov
REB: 6. Y. Minchev
AST: 8. M. Sotirov
|
PTS: 19. C. Melvin
REB: 7. Cat Barber
AST: 6. Cat Barber
|
122.5 - 106.6 |
Jan 27, 2024
|
@ Tundja Yambol |
W, 72 - 75 |
Diana
Bulgarian NBL
|
11-8 |
PTS: 16. D. Dimitrov
REB: 6. Y. Minchev
AST: 5. Y. Minchev
|
PTS: 27. Peter Kiss
REB: 14. Peter Kiss
AST: 3. K. Hunt, Jr.
|
97.1 - 101.2 |
Jan 31, 2024
|
v. BG Goettingen |
L, 75 - 101 |
Balkan
FIBA Europe Cup
|
3-6 |
PTS: 16. S. Hannah
REB: 7. Y. Minchev
AST: 3. I. Pishtikov
|
PTS: 31. Umoja Gibson
REB: 7. G. Anticevich
AST: 4. Umoja Gibson
|
95.7 - 128.8 |
Feb 3, 2024
|
v. BC Beroe Stara Zagora |
W, 97 - 60 |
Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
|
12-8 |
PTS: 16. G. Gerganov
REB: 6. G. Gerganov
AST: 6. D. Dimitrov
|
PTS: 24. D. Davis
REB: 11. D. Davis
AST: 3. N. Titkov
|
131.5 - 81.3 |
Feb 7, 2024
|
@ Bilbao Basket |
L, 90 - 63 |
Bilbao Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
|
3-7 |
PTS: 13. Y. Minchev
REB: 10. Y. Minchev
AST: 3. S. Hannah
|
PTS: 13. Alex Reyes
REB: 7. K. Kullamae
AST: 7. K. Kullamae
|
121.9 - 85.4 |
Feb 12, 2024
|
@ CSKA Sofia |
W, 78 - 88 |
Rumen Peychev
Bulgarian NBL
|
13-8 |
PTS: 22. Y. Minchev
REB: 9. D. Dimitrov
AST: 5. D. Dimitrov
|
PTS: 21. A. Radukic
REB: 14. A. Radukic
AST: 9. V. Petkov
|
105.3 - 118.8 |
Feb 16, 2024
|
v. Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv |
W, 86 - 85 |
Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
|
14-8 |
PTS: 25. M. Sotirov
REB: 9. D. Dimitrov
AST: 7. D. Dimitrov
|
PTS: 17. J. McCall
REB: 11. J. McCall
AST: 5. N. Cummings
|
109.2 - 107.9 |
Mar 5, 2024
|
@ Spartak Pleven |
L, 90 - 81 |
Balkanstroy
Bulgarian NBL
|
14-9 |
PTS: 18. D. Dimitrov
REB: 12. Y. Minchev
AST: 4. M. Sotirov
|
PTS: 17. Talib Zanna
REB: 11. Talib Zanna
AST: 3. T. Chernokojev
|
116.3 - 104.6 |
Mar 9, 2024
|
@ Euroins Cherno More |
W, 79 - 95 |
Congress Hall
Bulgarian NBL
|
15-9 |
PTS: 26. Y. Minchev
REB: 11. D. Dimitrov
AST: 6. D. Dimitrov
|
PTS: 24. Curtis Jones
REB: 12. Averyl Ugba
AST: 3. Thatch Unruh
|
107.7 - 129.5 |
Mar 25, 2024
|
v. Chernomorets Burgas |
L, 71 - 95 |
Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
|
15-10 |
PTS: 14. Mikey Dixon
REB: 8. D. Dimitrov
AST: 5. Y. Minchev
|
PTS: 20. T. McConico
REB: 10. Sean Smith
AST: 4. E. Hadzhirusev
|
87.8 - 117.5 |
Mar 28, 2024
|
v. CSKA Sofia |
W, 86 - 59 |
Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
|
16-10 |
PTS: 18. N. Grozev
REB: 8. D. Dimitrov
AST: 4. Y. Minchev
|
PTS: 17. G. Boyanov
REB: 6. V. Gergov
AST: 5. V. Petkov
|
117.8 - 80.8 |
Mar 31, 2024
|
v. BC Rilski Sportist |
W, 86 - 79 |
Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
|
17-10 |
PTS: 26. D. Dimitrov
REB: 5. D. Dimitrov
AST: 6. S. Hannah
|
PTS: 17. Mike Scott
REB: 8. Alan Arnett
AST: 10. Mike Scott
|
118.2 - 108.6 |
Apr 6, 2024
|
@ CSKA Sofia |
W, 80 - 92 |
Rumen Peychev
Bulgarian NBL
|
18-10 |
PTS: 20. Mikey Dixon
REB: 6. Y. Minchev
AST: 6. G. Gerganov
|
PTS: 26. V. Petkov
REB: 11. A. Radukic
AST: 7. V. Petkov
|
103.7 - 119.3 |
Apr 10, 2024
|
v. Spartak Pleven |
W, 72 - 67 |
Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
|
19-10 |
PTS: 22. D. Dimitrov
REB: 14. Y. Minchev
AST: 4. S. Hannah
|
PTS: 13. Talib Zanna
REB: 9. Talib Zanna
AST: 6. Julien Lewis
|
94.8 - 88.2 |
Apr 13, 2024
|
v. Euroins Cherno More |
W, 80 - 68 |
Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
|
20-10 |
PTS: 23. Mikey Dixon
REB: 8. Y. Minchev
AST: 4. Mikey Dixon
|
PTS: 19. Averyl Ugba
REB: 10. Averyl Ugba
AST: 8. Curtis Jones
|
104.0 - 88.4 |
Apr 19, 2024
|
@ Chernomorets Burgas |
W, 89 - 90 |
Boycho Branzov
Bulgarian NBL
|
21-10 |
PTS: 24. Y. Minchev
REB: 12. Y. Minchev
AST: 4. D. Dimitrov
|
PTS: 26. H. Zahariev
REB: 11. Sean Smith
AST: 8. T. McConico
|
110.8 - 112.0 |
Apr 23, 2024
|
@ BC Rilski Sportist |
L, 89 - 62 |
Arena Samokov
Bulgarian NBL
|
21-11 |
PTS: 13. D. Dimitrov
REB: 8. D. Dimitrov
AST: 3. D. Dimitrov
|
PTS: 13. Joe Lawson
REB: 9. A. Simeonov
AST: 7. D. Karamfilov
|
117.6 - 82.0 |
Apr 29, 2024
|
v. CSKA Sofia |
W, 91 - 76 |
Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
|
22-11 |
PTS: 29. Mikey Dixon
REB: 8. Y. Minchev
AST: 6. Mikey Dixon
|
PTS: 23. Vasil Bachev
REB: 10. A. Radukic
AST: 6. Vasil Bachev
|
115.9 - 96.8 |
May 1, 2024
|
@ CSKA Sofia |
L, 82 - 77 |
Rumen Peychev
Bulgarian NBL
|
22-12 |
PTS: 19. G. Gerganov
REB: 9. D. Dimitrov
AST: 3. D. Dimitrov
|
PTS: 18. V. Petkov
REB: 12. Cam Gregory
AST: 6. A. Radukic
|
107.5 - 101.0 |
May 3, 2024
|
v. CSKA Sofia |
W, 94 - 74 |
Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
|
23-12 |
PTS: 19. Mikey Dixon
REB: 13. Eric Adams
AST: 5. Y. Minchev
|
PTS: 21. V. Petkov
REB: 10. A. Radukic
AST: 6. V. Petkov
|
126.5 - 99.6 |
May 8, 2024
|
@ Chernomorets Burgas |
W, 79 - 84 |
Boycho Branzov
Bulgarian NBL
|
24-12 |
PTS: 15. Mikey Dixon
REB: 10. Y. Minchev
AST: 5. Mikey Dixon
|
PTS: 31. T. McConico
REB: 11. A. Ivanov
AST: 3. T. McConico
|
108.5 - 115.4 |
May 10, 2024
|
@ Chernomorets Burgas |
L, 70 - 57 |
Boycho Branzov
Bulgarian NBL
|
24-13 |
PTS: 20. Y. Minchev
REB: 9. Y. Minchev
AST: 5. Mikey Dixon
|
PTS: 19. T. McConico
REB: 10. A. Ivanov
AST: 7. T. McConico
|
94.7 - 77.1 |
May 13, 2024
|
v. Chernomorets Burgas |
W, 82 - 79 |
Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
|
25-13 |
PTS: 30. Mikey Dixon
REB: 8. Y. Minchev
AST: 5. Y. Minchev
|
PTS: 16. T. McConico
REB: 9. T. McConico
AST: 12. T. McConico
|
114.6 - 110.4 |
May 15, 2024
|
v. Chernomorets Burgas |
W, 94 - 78 |
Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
|
26-13 |
PTS: 36. Mikey Dixon
REB: 8. D. Dimitrov
AST: 8. S. Hannah
|
PTS: 25. T. McConico
REB: 13. A. Ivanov
AST: 4. Sean Smith
|
129.2 - 107.2 |
May 23, 2024 1:00 PM ET |
@ BC Rilski Sportist |
Preview |
Arena Samokov
Bulgarian NBL
|
- |
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
|
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
|
N/A |
May 25, 2024 1:00 PM ET |
@ BC Rilski Sportist |
Preview |
Arena Samokov
Bulgarian NBL
|
- |
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
|
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
|
N/A |
May 28, 2024 1:00 PM ET |
v. BC Rilski Sportist |
Preview |
Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
|
- |
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
|
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
|
N/A |